ATP Mexico F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Mexico F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F10 Futures Event Details:

2007-10-22Hard
OutdoorCiudad Obregon, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FErik Chvojka (CAN)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)1-6 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
SFErik Chvojka (CAN)Matthew Roberts (Q) (USA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)Alexander Sadecky (4) (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFErik Chvojka (CAN)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFMatthew Roberts (Q) (USA)Martin Emmrich (GER)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexander Sadecky (4) (SUI)Christoph Palmanshofer (8) (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)Matt Simpson (NZL)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Erik Chvojka (CAN)Matias Silva (5) (PER)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Matthew Roberts (Q) (USA)Carlos Palencia (3) (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Emmrich (GER)Ryan Mcbride (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christoph Palmanshofer (8) (AUT)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Sadecky (4) (SUI)David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)Arnaud Agniel (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)Daniel Garza (1) (MEX)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matt Simpson (NZL)Raul Nahim (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Erik Chvojka (CAN)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matias Silva (5) (PER)Joel Kielbowicz (USA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Palencia (3) (MEX)Jacob Melskens (DEN)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matthew Roberts (Q) (USA)Juan-Carlos Arredondo (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ryan Mcbride (Q) (USA)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martin Emmrich (GER)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (6) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christoph Palmanshofer (8) (AUT)Danilo Zivanovic (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Almog Mashiach (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)Giacomo Miccini (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (4) (SUI)Matias Castro (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)Gastao Elias (7) (POR)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Agniel (WC) (FRA)Cesar Ramirez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)Devin Britton (Q) (USA)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)Robert Khoury (Q) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJoel Kielbowicz (USA)
Ross Wilson (USA)
Fernando Cabrera (3) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
7-6(1) 6-3
SFJoel Kielbowicz (USA)
Ross Wilson (USA)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)
7-5 6-2
SFFernando Cabrera (3) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
6-3 6-3
QFMatt Simpson (NZL)
Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFJoel Kielbowicz (USA)
Ross Wilson (USA)
Gastao Elias (POR)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
QFFernando Cabrera (3) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Arnaud Agniel (FRA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
6-1 6-4
QFPatrick Eichenberger (SUI)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (MEX)
4-6 6-0 [15-13]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
6-2 6-2
R16Matt Simpson (NZL)
Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)
Juan-Carlos Arredondo (WC) (MEX)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
3-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Joel Kielbowicz (USA)
Ross Wilson (USA)
Mauricio Echazu (4) (PER)
Matias Silva (PER)
6-4 2-6 [10-7]
R16Gastao Elias (POR)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Jacob Melskens (DEN)
Rasmus Moller (DEN)
6-1 6-2
R16Arnaud Agniel (FRA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
Fabricio Morales (WC) (MEX)
Daniel Rost (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Fernando Cabrera (3) (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX)
Sergio Jimenez (WC) (MEX)
Luis Pablo Pechir (MEX)
6-2 6-1
R16Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (MEX)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
6-2 3-6 [10-5]
R16Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
7-6(7) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Devin Britton (USA)Antoine Tassart (1) (FRA)5-7 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Robert Khoury (USA)Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (2) (MEX)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Matthew Roberts (USA)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Mcbride (USA)Ross Wilson (4) (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matias Castro (ARG)Tim Bradshaw (GBR)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Almog Mashiach (6) (ISR)Gustavo Loza (MEX)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Danilo Zivanovic (7) (AUS)David Baxendine (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Giacomo Miccini (ITA)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (8) (MEX)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Tassart (1) (FRA)Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Devin Britton (USA)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (2) (MEX)Travis Kinard (USA)3-6 7-6(3) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Robert Khoury (USA)Vikram Chitkara (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Roberts (USA)Rasmus Moller (3) (DEN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Roby Parlade (USA)6-2 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ross Wilson (4) (USA)Alex Strom (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Mcbride (USA)Luis Pablo Pechir (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tim Bradshaw (GBR)Maximiliano Estevez (5) (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matias Castro (ARG)Hubert Holzler (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Almog Mashiach (6) (ISR)Marvin Rolle (BAH)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Loza (MEX)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Zivanovic (7) (AUS)Anthony Gomez (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Baxendine (GBR)Fernando Cabrera (MEX)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (8) (MEX)Daniel Andrus (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Miccini (ITA)Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Tassart (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)6-3 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Devin Britton (USA)Itay Levi (ISR)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Astorga (MEX)Sam Jonas (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (2) (MEX)Bye
Q3Travis Kinard (USA)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vikram Chitkara (IND)Guillermo Sahagun (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Khoury (USA)Austin Karosi (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rasmus Moller (3) (DEN)Bye
Q3Matthew Roberts (USA)Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roby Parlade (USA)Joakim Bay Simonsen (DEN)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Alexander Rubenstein (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ross Wilson (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Alex Strom (USA)Noam Yitzhaki (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Mcbride (USA)Daniel Rost (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis Pablo Pechir (MEX)Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maximiliano Estevez (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Tim Bradshaw (GBR)Octavian Stane (CAN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hubert Holzler (AUT)Christian Salgado (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matias Castro (ARG)Alex Shmuylovich (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Almog Mashiach (6) (ISR)Bye
Q3Marvin Rolle (BAH)Alvaro Sanchez (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Loza (MEX)Guillermo Barron (MEX)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Thomas Kostro (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Zivanovic (7) (AUS)Rodrigo Alvarez (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Gomez (USA)Sergio Jimenez (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Baxendine (GBR)Fabricio Morales (MEX)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Cabrera (MEX)Michael Rockman (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (8) (MEX)David Goodman (USA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Andrus (USA)Yac Verdugo (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)Kujtim Bajrami (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giacomo Miccini (ITA)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (9) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Mexico F10 Futures?