ATP Mexico F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Mexico F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F10 Futures Event Details:

2006-07-24Hard
OutdoorComitan, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLazaro Navarro-Batles (2) (CUB)Victor Romero (1Q) (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFVictor Romero (1Q) (MEX)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFLazaro Navarro-Batles (2) (CUB)Rafael Arevalo (4) (ESA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFVictor Romero (1Q) (MEX)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMathieu Guenat (SUI)Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFRafael Arevalo (4) (ESA)Bruno Rodriguez (8) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFLazaro Navarro-Batles (2) (CUB)Rolando Vargas (6) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Victor Romero (1Q) (MEX)Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)Michael Johnson (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)Dane Fernandez (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mathieu Guenat (SUI)Brett Ross (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Bruno Rodriguez (8) (MEX)Darrin Cohen (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rafael Arevalo (4) (ESA)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rolando Vargas (6) (MEX)Jeffrey Das (USA)5-7 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Lazaro Navarro-Batles (2) (CUB)Manuel-Ivan Avila (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Romero (1Q) (MEX)Bruno Pavan-Uscanga (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)Guillermo Sahagun (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)David Tavernier (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Johnson (USA)Benoit Bottero (7) (FRA)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tiago Lopes (3) (BRA)Gonzalo Rafael De Villa (Q) (VEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dane Fernandez (AUS)Ricardo Hernandez (Q) (VEN)0-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brett Ross (Q) (USA)Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Guenat (SUI)David To (5) (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bruno Rodriguez (8) (MEX)Richard Brown (Q) (TRI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Darrin Cohen (Q) (USA)Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (Q) (THA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rafael Arevalo (4) (ESA)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rolando Vargas (6) (MEX)Marcelo Amador (WC) (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeffrey Das (USA)Enrique Robles (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Manuel-Ivan Avila (WC) (MEX)Cyprian Pisarek (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lazaro Navarro-Batles (2) (CUB)Luiz Miotto (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDarrin Cohen (USA)
Brett Ross (USA)
Rafael Arevalo (3) (ESA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
7-5 6-1
SFDarrin Cohen (USA)
Brett Ross (USA)
Dane Fernandez (1) (AUS)
David To (AUS)
3-6 6-2 6-0
SFRafael Arevalo (3) (ESA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Benoit Bottero (FRA)
Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)
6-0 6-2
QFDane Fernandez (1) (AUS)
David To (AUS)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)
4-6 6-3 6-1
QFDarrin Cohen (USA)
Brett Ross (USA)
Anthony Law (GBR)
William Lynch (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFRafael Arevalo (3) (ESA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Marcelo Amador (MEX)
Enrique Robles (MEX)
6-2 6-1
QFBenoit Bottero (FRA)
Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)
Luiz Miotto (BRA)
Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Dane Fernandez (1) (AUS)
David To (AUS)
Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)
Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)
Richard Brown (TRI)
Cyprian Pisarek (USA)
1-6 6-1 7-5
R16Darrin Cohen (USA)
Brett Ross (USA)
Michael Johnson (4) (USA)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
6-3 0-6 6-4
R16Anthony Law (GBR)
William Lynch (AUS)
Oscar Abarca (WC) (MEX)
Bruno Pavan-Uscanga (MEX)
6-4 6-4
R16Marcelo Amador (MEX)
Enrique Robles (MEX)
Amin Bermudez (WC) (MEX)
Alejandro Gomez (MEX)
6-3 6-2
R16Rafael Arevalo (3) (ESA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Manuel-Ivan Avila (MEX)
Rolando Vargas (MEX)
7-5 3-0 Retired
R16Luiz Miotto (BRA)
Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)
Luis Garcia-De Quevedo Vachez (WC) (MEX)
Roberto Gomez (MEX)
6-1 6-4
R16Benoit Bottero (FRA)
Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)
Antoine Benneteau (2) (FRA)
David Tavernier (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victor Romero (1) (MEX)Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Darrin Cohen (USA)Oscar Abarca (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (3) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Brett Ross (4) (USA)Alejandro Correa (ARG)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Hernandez (VEN)Jack Boling (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)Joshua Samuels (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Rafael De Villa (VEN)Vikram Chitkara (IND)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Richard Brown (TRI)Marc Rigal-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victor Romero (1) (MEX)Amin Bermudez (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Abarca (MEX)Anthony Law (2) (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Darrin Cohen (USA)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ramiro-Alexis Campos (3) (MEX)Alejandro Gomez (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Brett Ross (4) (USA)Clint Boling (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Correa (ARG)Roberto Gomez (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Hernandez (VEN)William Lynch (5) (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jack Boling (USA)Matias Supan (ARG)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)Daniel Kostro (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Samuels (USA)Alvaro Sanchez (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vikram Chitkara (IND)Fabricio Morales (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Rafael De Villa (VEN)Tulio Davila (GUA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Richard Brown (TRI)Luis Garcia-De Quevedo Vachez (MEX)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Rigal-Perez (ESP)Juan-Felipe Ortiz-Rosas (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victor Romero (1) (MEX)Bye
Q3Amin Bermudez (MEX)Bye
Q3Alejandro Cabrera-Jara (MEX)Fernando Marquez (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)Bye
Q3Anthony Law (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Oscar Abarca (MEX)Bye
Q3Darrin Cohen (USA)Eduardo Campos (MEX)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Bye
Q3Ramiro-Alexis Campos (3) (MEX)Bye
Q3Alejandro Gomez (MEX)Bye
Q3Manuel Sanchez (MEX)Matias-Omar Tello (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)Bye
Q3Brett Ross (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Clint Boling (USA)Bye
Q3Roberto Gomez (MEX)Simeon Sealy (TRI)7-6(0) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Correa (ARG)Bye
Q3William Lynch (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Ricardo Hernandez (VEN)Bye
Q3Matias Supan (ARG)Erick Ocampo (MEX)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jack Boling (USA)Bye
Q3Daniel Kostro (AUT)Bye
Q3Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)Bye
Q3Joshua Samuels (USA)Juan Alfaro (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Sanchez (USA)Bye
Q3Vikram Chitkara (IND)Bye
Q3Fabricio Morales (MEX)Bye
Q3Gonzalo Rafael De Villa (VEN)Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tulio Davila (GUA)Bye
Q3Luis Garcia-De Quevedo Vachez (MEX)Bye
Q3Richard Brown (TRI)Mauricio Ortiz (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Rigal-Perez (ESP)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Felipe Ortiz-Rosas (MEX)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Mexico F10 Futures?