ATP Mexico F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Mexico F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Mexico F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-01-23Hard
OutdoorNaucalpan, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mexico F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSam Warburg (3) (USA)David Navarrete (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFDavid Navarrete (VEN)Victor Romero (4) (MEX)4-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFSam Warburg (3) (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (5) (USA)6-2 2-6 7-6(11) [H2H]
QFDavid Navarrete (VEN)Alberto Francis (USA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFVictor Romero (4) (MEX)Daniel Garza (6) (MEX)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
QFSam Warburg (3) (USA)Nicholas Monroe (7) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlex Kuznetsov (5) (USA)Matteo Volante (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alberto Francis (USA)Viktor Bruthans (1Q) (SVK)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Navarrete (VEN)Ross Hutchins (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Romero (4) (MEX)Troy Hahn (USA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (6) (MEX)Scott Schnugg (Q) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicholas Monroe (7) (USA)Jacob Melskens (DEN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sam Warburg (3) (USA)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (Q) (CUB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alex Kuznetsov (5) (USA)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matteo Volante (ITA)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Viktor Bruthans (1Q) (SVK)German Gaich (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alberto Francis (USA)Eduardo Salas (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Navarrete (VEN)Rolando Vargas (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ross Hutchins (GBR)Leonardo Tavares (8) (POR)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Victor Romero (4) (MEX)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Troy Hahn (USA)Michal Varsanyi (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Scott Schnugg (Q) (USA)James Cerretani (USA)2-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (6) (MEX)Martin Pedersen (Q) (DEN)4-6 7-6(8) 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (7) (USA)Juan Carlo Acuna Gerard (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jacob Melskens (DEN)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lazaro Navarro-Batles (Q) (CUB)Gerardo Suarez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sam Warburg (3) (USA)Frederico Marques (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (5) (USA)Rafael Arevalo (ESA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (WC) (MEX)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (ITA)Jonathon Galyon (Q) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)Mario Vergara (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Daniel Langre (3) (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
3-6 6-4 6-4
SFNicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Nuno Marques (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
6-4 2-6 6-4
SFDaniel Langre (3) (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
6-4 1-6 6-2
QFNicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Mauricio Astorga (WC) (MEX)
Alexander Wieland-Castillo (MEX)
6-2 6-2
QFNuno Marques (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Jacob Melskens (DEN)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFDaniel Langre (3) (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
David Navarrete (VEN)
6-4 3-6 7-6(2)
QFMiguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (WC) (MEX)
Mario Vergara (MEX)
7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-1
R16Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Thomas Kromann (DEN)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
3-6 7-6(0) 6-1
R16Mauricio Astorga (WC) (MEX)
Alexander Wieland-Castillo (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Rolando Vargas (MEX)
WO
R16Jacob Melskens (DEN)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
David Brewer (4) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R16Nuno Marques (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Pablo Acevedo (WC) (MEX)
Eduardo Salas (MEX)
6-0 6-3
R16Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
David Navarrete (VEN)
James Cerretani (USA)
Alberto Francis (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Daniel Langre (3) (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
6-1 6-3
R16Eduardo Peralta-Tello (WC) (MEX)
Mario Vergara (MEX)
Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
6-3 5-7 6-4
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Troy Hahn (USA)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Viktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)Adil Shamasdin (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Scott Schnugg (USA)Pablo Acevedo (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jonathon Galyon (USA)Jose-Maria Galindo (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michal Varsanyi (4) (SVK)Alexander Wieland-Castillo (MEX)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)Shane La Porte (5) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Pedersen (DEN)Michael Johnson (6) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mario Vergara (7) (MEX)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1German Gaich (ARG)Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)Adolfo-Miguel Pontigo-Tovar (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adil Shamasdin (CAN)Christian Warnholtz-Turban (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Scott Schnugg (USA)David Brewer (2) (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Acevedo (MEX)Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jonathon Galyon (USA)Jaime Arriaga (3) (MEX)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Maria Galindo (MEX)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Varsanyi (4) (SVK)Marco Antonio Lopez (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Wieland-Castillo (MEX)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shane La Porte (5) (USA)Marc Fischer (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)Thomas Kromann (DEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Johnson (6) (USA)Gabriel Franco (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Pedersen (DEN)Juan-Felipe Ortiz-Rosas (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mario Vergara (7) (MEX)Eduardo Contreras (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)Eddy Roy-Balummel (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)Ivan Cressoni (8) (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2German Gaich (ARG)Ryan Redondo (9) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)Bye
Q3Adolfo-Miguel Pontigo-Tovar (MEX)Jose-David Gamboa (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christian Warnholtz-Turban (MEX)Bye
Q3Adil Shamasdin (CAN)Bye
Q3David Brewer (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Scott Schnugg (USA)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arturo Lifshitz (MEX)Bernardo Meneses (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Acevedo (MEX)Bye
Q3Jaime Arriaga (3) (MEX)Bye
Q3Jonathon Galyon (USA)Leandro Ferreira (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Maria Galindo (MEX)Francisco Casanueva (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX)Bye
Q3Michal Varsanyi (4) (SVK)Bye
Q3Marco Antonio Lopez (MEX)Oscar Hernandez-Mondragon (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Astorga (MEX)Mauricio Ortiz (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Wieland-Castillo (MEX)Bye
Q3Shane La Porte (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Marc Fischer (GER)Jaime-Itzae Barajas-Pena (MEX)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Kromann (DEN)Luke Campbell (GBR)1-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)Bye
Q3Michael Johnson (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Gabriel Franco (BRA)Jason Zimmermann (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Pedersen (DEN)Carlos Casanueva (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Felipe Ortiz-Rosas (MEX)Bye
Q3Mario Vergara (7) (MEX)Bye
Q3Eduardo Contreras (CHI)Mattias Silva (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)Jaime Ortiz (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eddy Roy-Balummel (GER)Bye
Q3Ivan Cressoni (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)Luis-Roberto Castaneda-Ledesma (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3German Gaich (ARG)Christoph Gruendemann (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Redondo (9) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Mexico F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Mexico F1 Futures?