ATP Mestre Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Mestre Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Mestre Challenger Event Details:

2016-05-16Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mestre Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGastao Elias (4) (PRT)Horacio Zeballos (3) (ARG)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
SFGastao Elias (4) (PRT)Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFHoracio Zeballos (3) (ARG)Joris De Loore (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFPaolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Dennis Novak (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGastao Elias (4) (PRT)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFHoracio Zeballos (3) (ARG)Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJoris De Loore (BEL)Dusan Lajovic (2) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Nicolas Jarry (Q) (CHL)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (AUT)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (4) (PRT)Marek Michalicka (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (ITA)Daniel Masur (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)Gerard Granollers (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Horacio Zeballos (3) (ARG)Robin Stanek (CZE)6-1 6-7(11) 6-4[H2H]
R16Joris De Loore (BEL)Yannik Reuter (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Dusan Lajovic (2) (SRB)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Bastian Trinker (AUT)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (Q) (CHL)Edoardo Eremin (WC) (ITA)5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (AUT)Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Constant Lestienne (5) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (4) (PRT)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (Q) (CZE)Ernesto Escobedo (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (ITA)Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Masur (Q) (GER)Steven Diez (7) (CAN)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers (ESP)Frederico Ferreira Silva (6) (PRT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)Danilo Petrovic (Q) (SRB)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Robin Stanek (CZE)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (3) (ARG)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (BEL)Salvatore Caruso (8) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Joris De Loore (BEL)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)Caio Zampieri (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (2) (SRB)Jose Pereira (BRA)2-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabricio Neis (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
7-6(3) 4-6 12-10
SFFabricio Neis (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-2 6-3
SFKevin Krawietz (4) (GER)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (2) (MEX)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFRameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
6-3 5-7 10-7
QFFabricio Neis (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Nicolas Barrientos (3) (COL)
Ariel Behar (URU)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFKevin Krawietz (4) (GER)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFMiguel Angel Reyes-Varela (2) (MEX)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Walter Trusendi (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-2 7-5
R16Nicolas Barrientos (3) (COL)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Marco Bortolotti (WC) (ITA)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
2-6 6-4 10-2
R16Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Omar Giacalone (WC) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Steven Diez (CAN)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Gastao Elias (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
6-2 6-1
R16Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)
Luis David Martinez ()
6-3 6-1
R16Walter Trusendi (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (2) (MEX)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Constant Lestienne (FRA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marek Michalicka (1) (CZE)Matej Sabanov (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Daniel Masur (6) (GER)James McGee (2) (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Danilo Petrovic (3) (SRB)Daniel Elahi Galan (8) (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Germain Gigounon (7) (BEL)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marek Michalicka (1) (CZE)Alexis Musialek (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Matej Sabanov (CRO)Ivan Sabanov (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2James McGee (2) (IRL)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Masur (6) (GER)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Danilo Petrovic (3) (SRB)Kevin Krawietz (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Elahi Galan (8) (COL)Luis David Martinez ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Germain Gigounon (7) (BEL)Martin Cuevas (URU)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marek Michalicka (1) (CZE)Patrik Fabian (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexis Musialek (FRA)Denis Shapovalov (CAN)6-7(6) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Sabanov (CRO)Filippo Piranomonte (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matej Sabanov (CRO)Maverick Banes (5) (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3James McGee (2) (IRL)Giovanni Orsoni (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)Filippo Moggian (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Marc Giner (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Masur (6) (GER)Omar Giacalone (ITA)4-6 6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Danilo Petrovic (3) (SRB)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kevin Krawietz (GER)Igor Rossi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis David Martinez ()Francesco Vilardo (ITA)2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Daniel Elahi Galan (8) (COL)Michele Longo (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Simon Navarro (CHL)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (URU)Filippo Giorgetti (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Germain Gigounon (7) (BEL)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]