ATP Mestre Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Mestre Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Mestre Challenger Event Details:

2015-06-02Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mestre Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFJozef Kovalik (SVK)Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)0-1 Ret.[H2H]
SFMaximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (Alt) (DOM)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFPaolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Nicolas Jarry (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJozef Kovalik (SVK)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMaximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)Potito Starace (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJose Hernandez-Fernandez (Alt) (DOM)Calvin Hemery (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Pere Riba (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Guilherme Clezar (8) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Gianluigi Quinzi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Stefano Napolitano (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Potito Starace (ITA)Chase Buchanan (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Calvin Hemery (Q) (FRA)Gastao Elias (7) (PRT)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (Alt) (DOM)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Pere Riba (ESP)Christian Garin (Q) (CHL)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)7-6(7) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (8) (BRA)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Guido Pella (3) (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (WC) (ITA)Edoardo Eremin (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (Q) (ITA)Matteo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Bjorn Fratangelo (6) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Potito Starace (ITA)Yoshihito Nishioka (5) (JPN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Chase Buchanan (USA)Matteo Viola (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (ARG)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (7) (PRT)Mate Delic (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Calvin Hemery (Q) (FRA)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (SVK)Mitchell Krueger (Q) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (Alt) (DOM)Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFlavio Cipolla (3) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
5-7 7-6(3) 10-4
SFFlavio Cipolla (3) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
1-6 7-6(4) 10-8
SFFacundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Dino Marcan (4) (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
7-5 6-3
QFAndrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Guido Andreozzi (1) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
3-6 7-6(7) 10-5
QFFlavio Cipolla (3) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Matteo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFDino Marcan (4) (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFFacundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Sander Arends (PR) (NLD)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
6-7(1) 6-3 10-7
R16Guido Andreozzi (1) (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)
Gonzalo Lama (CHL)
7-6(5) 6-7(0) 10-8
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-3 3-6 10-4
R16Flavio Cipolla (3) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Matteo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
Chase Buchanan (USA)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
6-3 4-6 10-7
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Gastao Elias (PRT)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
6-2 6-2
R16Dino Marcan (4) (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Sam Barnett (WC) (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Sander Arends (PR) (NLD)
Stephan Fransen (NLD)
James Cerretani (USA)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Edoardo Eremin (WC) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
3-6 6-3 14-12
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefano Napolitano (ITA)Pedro Cachin (1) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christian Garin (6) (CHL)Dennis Novak (2) (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mitchell Krueger (USA)David Guez (3) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Calvin Hemery (FRA)Andrea Collarini (ARG)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pedro Cachin (1) (ARG)Sergio Galdos (PER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefano Napolitano (ITA)Andres Molteni (8) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dennis Novak (2) (AUT)Marc Fornell-Mestres (WC) (ESP)6-2 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Christian Garin (6) (CHL)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Guez (3) (FRA)Jesse Witten (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mitchell Krueger (USA)Juan Carlos Saez (5) (CHL)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Collarini (ARG)Duilio Beretta (PER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Calvin Hemery (FRA)Juan Ignacio Londero (7) (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Cachin (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Galdos (PER)Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)6-0 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Stefano Napolitano (ITA)Frances Tiafoe (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Andres Molteni (8) (ARG)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)7-6(7) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dennis Novak (2) (AUT)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (WC) (ESP)Marco Rampazzo (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Lama (CHL)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Garin (6) (CHL)Pietro Licciardi (ITA)7-6(3) 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3David Guez (3) (FRA)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-7(2) 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jesse Witten (USA)Marco Neubau (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Krueger (USA)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Carlos Saez (5) (CHL)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Collarini (ARG)Riccardo Bellotti (4) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Duilio Beretta (PER)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Calvin Hemery (FRA)Pedro Sousa (PRT)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Londero (7) (ARG)Cesar Ramirez (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]