ATP Mersin Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Mersin Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Mersin Challenger Event Details:

2015-04-13Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mersin Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKimmer Coppejans (BEL)Marsel Ilhan (3) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMarsel Ilhan (3) (TUR)Filip Krajinovic (1) (SRB)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFKimmer Coppejans (BEL)Inigo Cervantes (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFFilip Krajinovic (1) (SRB)Constant Lestienne (SE) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFMarsel Ilhan (3) (TUR)Victor Hanescu (8) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFKimmer Coppejans (BEL)Taro Daniel (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFInigo Cervantes (Q) (ESP)Antonio Veic (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Krajinovic (1) (SRB)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Constant Lestienne (SE) (FRA)Anil Yuksel (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Marsel Ilhan (3) (TUR)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (8) (ROU)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)1-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (Q) (JPN)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes (Q) (ESP)Mate Delic (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (Q) (CRO)Damir Dzumhur (2) (BIH)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (1) (SRB)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (BIH)Adam Pavlasek (LL) (CZE)5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Anil Yuksel (WC) (TUR)Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (SE) (FRA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (7) (GEO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marsel Ilhan (3) (TUR)Maxime Hamou (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (8) (ROU)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (Q) (JPN)Radu Albot (6) (MDA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Efe Yurtacan (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Tobias Kamke (4) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes (Q) (ESP)Alexander Kudryavtsev (5) (RUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Mate Delic (CRO)Aldin Setkic (BIH)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (Q) (CRO)Miloslav Mecir (SVK)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (2) (BIH)Cem Ilkel (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMate Pavic (2) (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
5-7 6-3 10-4
SFRiccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-4 6-4
SFMate Pavic (2) (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Mao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
6-2 6-4
QFNicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Hsin-Han Lee ()
Sean Thornley ()
6-2 6-3
QFRiccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Martin Emmrich (3) (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
3-6 7-6(2) 10-7
QFMao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
6-4 7-5
QFMate Pavic (2) (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Hsin-Han Lee ()
Sean Thornley ()
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
6-4 2-6 10-7
R16Martin Emmrich (3) (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-4 6-0
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
2-6 7-5 10-6
R16Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Mert Adanali (WC) (TUR)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
6-2 6-1
R16Mao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
7-5 6-1
R16Alexander Bury (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Anil Yuksel (WC) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
6-3 7-5
R16Mate Pavic (2) (CRO)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Taro Daniel (1) (JPN)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maxime Hamou (FRA)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Inigo Cervantes (3) (ESP)Adam Pavlasek (7) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Antonio Veic (6) (CRO)Ramkumar Ramanathan (4) (IND)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Taro Daniel (1) (JPN)Calvin Hemery (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Pedro Cachin (5) (ARG)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Kevin Krawietz (GER)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maxime Hamou (FRA)Alexandar Lazov (BUL)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Inigo Cervantes (3) (ESP)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adam Pavlasek (7) (CZE)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Ramkumar Ramanathan (4) (IND)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Antonio Veic (6) (CRO)Michael Linzer (AUT)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Taro Daniel (1) (JPN)Maximilian Marterer (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Calvin Hemery (FRA)Gerard Granollers (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Pedro Cachin (5) (ARG)Jan Satral (CZE)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Kevin Krawietz (GER)Mathias Bourgue (2) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Firat Kokver (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxime Hamou (FRA)Sefa Suluoglu (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandar Lazov (BUL)Frederico Ferreira Silva (8) (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Inigo Cervantes (3) (ESP)Fatih Taha Erun (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Mert Adanali (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maxime Teixeira (FRA)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adam Pavlasek (7) (CZE)Roman Jebavy (Alt) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ramkumar Ramanathan (4) (IND)Marek Michalicka (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bastian Trinker (AUT)Tomislav Jotovski ()7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michael Linzer (AUT)Ege Erdurak (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonio Veic (6) (CRO)Philipp Davydenko (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]