ATP Mersin Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Mersin Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Mersin Challenger Event Details:

2013-04-08Clay
OutdoorMersin, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mersin Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJiri Vesely (CZE)Simon Greul (6) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFJiri Vesely (CZE)Bastian Knittel (GER)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFSimon Greul (6) (GER)Stephane Robert (7) (FRA)7-6(2) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFBastian Knittel (GER)Michael Linzer (Q) (AUT)5-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJiri Vesely (CZE)Julian Reister (GER)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFStephane Robert (7) (FRA)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFSimon Greul (6) (GER)Andrey Golubev (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (GER)Andreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Linzer (Q) (AUT)Mikhail Kukushkin (5) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (CZE)Dusan Lajovic (4) (SCG)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julian Reister (GER)Dominik Meffert (8) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (7) (FRA)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (ROU)Uladzimir Ignatik (3) (BLR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Simon Greul (6) (GER)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrey Golubev (RUS)Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)Radu Albot (MDA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (GER)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (Q) (AUT)Evgeny Korolev (RUS)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (5) (RUS)Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (4) (SCG)Anil Yuksel (WC) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (CZE)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julian Reister (GER)Javier Marti (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dominik Meffert (8) (GER)Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (7) (FRA)Marcin Gawron (Q) (POL)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Artem Smirnov (LL) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (ROU)Jaroslav Pospisil (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (3) (BLR)Andreas Beck (PR) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (6) (GER)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Cem Ilkel (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (RUS)Marc Sieber (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)Jan-Lennard Struff (2) (GER)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndreas Beck (PR) (GER)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
Radu Albot (2) (MDA)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
SFAndreas Beck (PR) (GER)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
7-6(5) 6-1
SFRadu Albot (2) (MDA)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Alessandro Motti (3) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-1 6-7(12) [12-10]
QFJesse Huta Galung (NED)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFAndreas Beck (PR) (GER)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
Jan Mertl (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFAlessandro Motti (3) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Simon Greul (GER)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
QFRadu Albot (2) (MDA)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Tuna Altuna (A) (TUR)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
6-1 6-2
R16Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
James Cluskey (1) (IRL)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Adham El-Effendi (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
5-7 6-3 [10-6]
R16Jan Mertl (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)
7-5 6-3
R16Andreas Beck (PR) (GER)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
R16Simon Greul (GER)
Bastian Knittel (GER)
Nikola Cacic (SCG)
Dusan Lajovic (SCG)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-7]
R16Alessandro Motti (3) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Durukan Durmus (WC) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (NED)
6-1 6-2
R16Tuna Altuna (A) (TUR)
Michael Linzer (AUT)
Cem Ilkel (WC) (TUR)
Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Radu Albot (2) (MDA)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Linzer (1) (AUT)Nikola Cacic (7) (SCG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marcin Gawron (2) (POL)Filip Horansky (8) (SVK)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)Michal Konecny (5) (CZE)6-3 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marc Sieber (6) (GER)Artem Smirnov (4) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Linzer (1) (AUT)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Cacic (7) (SCG)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcin Gawron (2) (POL)Denys Mylokostov (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filip Horansky (8) (SVK)Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)Bernhard Linzer (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michal Konecny (5) (CZE)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Artem Smirnov (4) (UKR)Marc Meigel (GER)6-3 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Marc Sieber (6) (GER)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Linzer (1) (AUT)Bye
Q3Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)Bye
Q3Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)Bye
Q3Nikola Cacic (7) (SCG)Bye
Q3Marcin Gawron (2) (POL)Bye
Q3Denys Mylokostov (UKR)Efe Yurtacan (WC) (TUR)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filip Horansky (8) (SVK)Bye
Q3Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)Bye
Q3Bernhard Linzer (WC) (AUT)Firat Kokver (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrik Brydolf (SWE)Baris Firat (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michal Konecny (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Artem Smirnov (4) (UKR)Bye
Q3Marc Meigel (GER)Durukan Durmus (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Sieber (6) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Mersin Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Mersin Challenger?