ATP Memphis Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Memphis Discussion!


Share This...


Memphis Event Details:

2003-02-17Hard
IndoorMemphis, TN, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Memphis draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTaylor Dent (USA)Andy Roddick (1) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndy Roddick (1) (USA)Brian Vahaly (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFTaylor Dent (USA)Vince Spadea (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndy Roddick (1) (USA)Robby Ginepri (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFBrian Vahaly (USA)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFTaylor Dent (USA)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
QFVince Spadea (USA)Mardy Fish (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andy Roddick (1) (USA)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)5-7 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Robby Ginepri (USA)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Irakli Labadze (GEO)James Blake (3) (USA)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Brian Vahaly (USA)Eric Taino (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Taylor Dent (USA)Jan-Michael Gambill (5) (USA)7-6(8) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Jeff Morrison (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vince Spadea (USA)Magnus Norman (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mardy Fish (USA)Paradorn Srichaphan (2) (THA)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andy Roddick (1) (USA)Cecil Mamiit (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)Justin Gimelstob (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robby Ginepri (USA)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Todd Martin (6) (USA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Blake (3) (USA)Jiri Vanek (PR) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Irakli Labadze (GEO)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brian Vahaly (USA)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eric Taino (Q) (USA)Kenneth Carlsen (8) (DEN)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan-Michael Gambill (5) (USA)Zeljko Krajan (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Taylor Dent (USA)Mark Philippoussis (AUS)7-6(15) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Bob Bryan (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jeff Morrison (USA)Wayne Ferreira (4) (RSA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Magnus Norman (Q) (SWE)Nikolay Davydenko (7) (RUS)4-6 Retired[H2H]
R32Vince Spadea (USA)Brian Baker (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mardy Fish (USA)Julien Varlet (Q) (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paradorn Srichaphan (2) (THA)Michael Chang (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMark Knowles (1) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Bob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
6-2 7-6(3)
SFMark Knowles (1) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
James Blake (WC) (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFBob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
6-3 6-4
QFMark Knowles (1) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
David Adams (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
6-3 6-4
QFJames Blake (WC) (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFDavide Sanguinetti (ITA)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
Chris Haggard (4) (RSA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
7-5 7-6(4)
QFBob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Mardy Fish (WC) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
7-5 4-4 Retired
R16Mark Knowles (1) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (A) (ESP)
Eric Taino (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16David Adams (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
6-4 6-3
R16James Blake (WC) (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
6-4 1-1 Retired
R16Chris Haggard (4) (RSA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Andy Roddick (USA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
R16Mardy Fish (WC) (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
5-7 6-3 6-2
R16Bob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Taylor Dent (USA)
Robby Ginepri (USA)
6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Magnus Norman (1) (SWE)Mario Radic (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cecil Mamiit (2) (USA)Scott Draper (5) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eric Taino (USA)Alex Kim (8) (USA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julien Varlet (7) (FRA)Jan Vacek (4) (CZE)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Magnus Norman (1) (SWE)Phillip Simmonds (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mario Radic (CRO)Peter Luczak (6) (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cecil Mamiit (2) (USA)Jack Brasington (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Scott Draper (5) (AUS)Dmitry Tursunov (PR) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Eric Taino (USA)Juan-Manuel Balcells (3) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alex Kim (8) (USA)Jaymon Crabb (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan Vacek (4) (CZE)Brendan Evans (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Varlet (7) (FRA)Lesley Joseph (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Memphis draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Memphis?