ATP Memphis Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Memphis Discussion!


Share This...


Memphis Event Details:

2000-02-14Hard
OutdoorMemphis, TN, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Memphis draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMagnus Larsson (16) (SWE)Byron Black (13) (ZWE)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMagnus Larsson (16) (SWE)Andre Sa (BRA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
SFByron Black (13) (ZWE)Tommy Haas (2) (GER)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFMagnus Larsson (16) (SWE)Rainer Schuettler (9) (GER)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFAndre Sa (BRA)Sargis Sargsian (11) (ARM)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFByron Black (13) (ZWE)Michael Chang (5) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFTommy Haas (2) (GER)Wayne Ferreira (7) (RSA)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Magnus Larsson (16) (SWE)Mark Philippoussis (1) (AUS)WO[H2H]
R16Rainer Schuettler (9) (GER)Jan-Michael Gambill (8) (USA)6-2 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Andre Sa (BRA)Richard Fromberg (14) (AUS)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Sargis Sargsian (11) (ARM)Laurence Tieleman (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Michael Chang (5) (USA)Hernan Gumy (12) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Byron Black (13) (ZWE)Chris Woodruff (4) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Wayne Ferreira (7) (RSA)Cecil Mamiit (PHL)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Tommy Haas (2) (GER)Mikael Tillstrom (15) (SWE)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Mark Philippoussis (1) (AUS)Brian MacPhie (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Magnus Larsson (16) (SWE)Tomas Zib (CZE)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Rainer Schuettler (9) (GER)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan-Michael Gambill (8) (USA)Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Andre Sa (BRA)Vince Spadea (3) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Richard Fromberg (14) (AUS)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sargis Sargsian (11) (ARM)Harel Levy (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Laurence Tieleman (ITA)Jim Courier (6) (USA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Michael Chang (5) (USA)Axel Pretzsch (GER)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Hernan Gumy (12) (ARG)Nicolas Massu (CHL)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Byron Black (13) (ZWE)Martin Rodriguez (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Chris Woodruff (4) (USA)Mark Woodforde (WC) (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Wayne Ferreira (7) (RSA)Alexander Popp (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (PHL)Max Mirnyi (10) (BLR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikael Tillstrom (15) (SWE)Richey Reneberg (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tommy Haas (2) (GER)Jeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Mark Philippoussis (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Brian MacPhie (Q) (USA)Lorenzo Manta (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Tomas Zib (CZE)Markus Hantschk (GER)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R64Magnus Larsson (16) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Rainer Schuettler (9) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)Cristiano Caratti (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)Sebastien Lareau (CAN)7-6(10) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Jan-Michael Gambill (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Vince Spadea (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Andre Sa (BRA)Ronald Agenor (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Antony Dupuis (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R64Richard Fromberg (14) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Sargis Sargsian (11) (ARM)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Harel Levy (Q) (ISR)James Sekulov (LL) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Laurence Tieleman (ITA)Bob Bryan (WC) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Jim Courier (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Michael Chang (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Axel Pretzsch (GER)Mark Knowles (Q) (BHS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Nicolas Massu (CHL)Gaston Etlis (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R64Hernan Gumy (12) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Byron Black (13) (ZWE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Martin Rodriguez (ARG)Justin Gimelstob (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Mark Woodforde (WC) (AUS)Julian Alonso (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Chris Woodruff (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Wayne Ferreira (7) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alexander Popp (GER)Tomas Behrend (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R64Cecil Mamiit (PHL)Luke Jensen (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Max Mirnyi (10) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mikael Tillstrom (15) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Richey Reneberg (Q) (USA)Paul Goldstein (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Jeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R64Tommy Haas (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJustin Gimelstob (3) (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Jim Grabb (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFJim Grabb (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Ellis Ferreira (1) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFJustin Gimelstob (3) (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-4 6-4
QFEllis Ferreira (1) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Donald Johnson (7) (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
6-0 6-3
QFJim Grabb (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFJustin Gimelstob (3) (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Jan-Michael Gambill (6) (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
6-7(1) 6-3 6-4
QFPablo Albano (ARG)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
David Macpherson (8) (AUS)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Ellis Ferreira (1) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Donald Johnson (7) (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Julian Alonso (Q) (ESP)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Jim Grabb (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Mark Knowles (4) (BHS)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R16Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
Wayne Ferreira (5) (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
4-6 6-1 7-5
R16Jan-Michael Gambill (6) (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Tommy Haas (WC) (GER)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
6-7(3) 7-6(6) 6-4
R16Justin Gimelstob (3) (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Michael Hill (AUS)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R16David Macpherson (8) (AUS)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Geoff Grant (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Pablo Albano (ARG)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Alex O'Brien (2) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R32Ellis Ferreira (1) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Bye
R32Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Paul Goldstein (WC) (USA)
Chris Woodruff (USA)
6-4 6-4
R32Julian Alonso (Q) (ESP)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
7-5 6-1
R32Donald Johnson (7) (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Bye
R32Mark Knowles (4) (BHS)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Bye
R32Jim Grabb (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Eric Taino (PHL)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R32Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
6-1 7-6(9)
R32Wayne Ferreira (5) (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Bye
R32Jan-Michael Gambill (6) (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Bye
R32Tommy Haas (WC) (GER)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Ali Hamadeh (LL) (LBN)
Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
6-4 7-6(4)
R32Michael Hill (AUS)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Luke Jensen (WC) (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
6-2 6-4
R32Justin Gimelstob (3) (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Bye
R32David Macpherson (8) (AUS)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Bye
R32Geoff Grant (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
6-4 6-7(4) 6-2
R32Pablo Albano (ARG)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Brandon Coupe (USA)
Michael Sell (USA)
7-5 6-2
R32Alex O'Brien (2) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mark Knowles (BHS)James Sekulov (1) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Richey Reneberg (11) (USA)Phillip King (WC) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Harel Levy (9) (ISR)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (3) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Brian MacPhie (USA)Michael Sell (4) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cristiano Caratti (7) (ITA)Juan-Manuel Balcells (5) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jeff Salzenstein (WC) (USA)Jonathan Stark (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2James Sekulov (1) (AUS)Lior Mor (ISR)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mark Knowles (BHS)Michael Hill (12) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Phillip King (WC) (USA)Xavier Malisse (2) (BEL)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Richey Reneberg (11) (USA)Mashiska Washington (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (3) (ESP)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRC)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Harel Levy (9) (ISR)Michael Joyce (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Sell (4) (USA)Vikrant Chadha (WC) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Brian MacPhie (USA)Ville Liukko (10) (FIN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Balcells (5) (ESP)Torrey Gambill (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristiano Caratti (7) (ITA)Glenn Weiner (PR) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Stark (USA)Jimy Szymanski (6) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jeff Salzenstein (WC) (USA)Michael Russell (8) (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julian Alonso (2) (ESP)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Ali Hamadeh (LBN)
Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
3-6 7-5 7-6(5)
Q2Ali Hamadeh (LBN)
Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
Andrew Painter (1) (AUS)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
7-5 6-2
Q2Julian Alonso (2) (ESP)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Cecil Mamiit (WC) (PHL)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
6-4 6-3


What's your opinion on the ATP Memphis draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Memphis?