ATP Meknes Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Meknes Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Meknes Challenger Event Details:

2012-02-20Clay
OutdoorMeknes, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Meknes Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEvgeny Donskoy (3) (RUS)Adrian Ungur (1) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFAdrian Ungur (1) (ROU)Joao Sousa (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFEvgeny Donskoy (3) (RUS)Jan Hajek (5) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (1) (ROU)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJoao Sousa (POR)Ivo Minar (8) (CZE)4-6 7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
QFEvgeny Donskoy (3) (RUS)Aljaz Bedene (SLO)6-4 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
QFJan Hajek (5) (CZE)Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (1) (ROU)Bastian Knittel (Q) (GER)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Dusan Lojda (CZE)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (POR)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivo Minar (8) (CZE)Ivan Navarro (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Marcin Gawron (Q) (POL)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (3) (RUS)Simon Greul (GER)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Hajek (5) (CZE)Alberto Brizzi (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (1) (ROU)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (Q) (GER)Franko Skugor (CRO)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (CZE)Pablo Carreno-Busta (7) (ESP)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (4) (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (POR)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (ESP)Younes Rachidi (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivo Minar (8) (CZE)Yassine Idmbarek (WC) (MAR)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Matteo Viola (6) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (Q) (POL)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simon Greul (GER)Reda Karakhi (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (3) (RUS)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jan Hajek (5) (CZE)Gianluca Naso (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (Q) (ITA)Guillaume Rufin (FRA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Omar Erramy (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (2) (AUT)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)6-7(10) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
SFGerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
SFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFPablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFGerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Simon Greul (GER)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
7-6(1) 7-6(3)
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-7(5) 7-6(5) [10-4]
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Alessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Mehdi Jdi (WC) (MAR)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
6-1 6-2
R16Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Alexander Bury (4) (BLR)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
7-6(5) 1-6 [10-7]
R16Simon Greul (GER)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-4 3-6 [12-10]
R16Dino Marcan (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Joao Sousa (POR)
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Jan Hajek (CZE)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Reda Karakhi (WC) (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
6-3 6-4
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Omar Erramy (WC) (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gerard Granollers-Pujol (1) (ESP)Joss Espasandin (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bastian Knittel (2) (GER)Sherif Sabry (EGY)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcin Gawron (3) (POL)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gerard Granollers-Pujol (1) (ESP)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Joss Espasandin (SUI)Mohamed Safwat (7) (EGY)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bastian Knittel (2) (GER)Youssef Houmoudou (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sherif Sabry (EGY)James Mcgee (6) (IRL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcin Gawron (3) (POL)Amine Chadli (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lamine Ouahab (ALG)Dino Marcan (5) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Alexandre Folie (4) (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Recouderc (FRA)Ivan Nedelko (8) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Granollers-Pujol (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Khalid Allouch (WC) (MAR)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joss Espasandin (SUI)Ali Mekouar (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Safwat (7) (EGY)Mehdi Jdi (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Knittel (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Youssef Houmoudou (WC) (MAR)Ahmed Benchekroun (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sherif Sabry (EGY)Mohamed Khamlich (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3James Mcgee (6) (IRL)Abdelkader Benabdellah (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcin Gawron (3) (POL)Bye
Q3Amine Chadli (WC) (MAR)Amine Mchichou (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lamine Ouahab (ALG)Omar Abounnour (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dino Marcan (5) (CRO)Mohamed Adnaoui (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Folie (4) (BEL)Youssef Tamimount (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Naoufal El Idrissi (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Recouderc (FRA)Ziad Melhaoui (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Nedelko (8) (RUS)Alexander Bury (BLR)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Meknes Challenger draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Meknes Challenger?