ATP Meknes Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Meknes Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Meknes Challenger Event Details:

2009-02-23Clay
OutdoorMeknes, Morocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Meknes Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRui Machado (3) (POR)David Marrero (ESP)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
SFDavid Marrero (ESP)Lamine Ouahab (6Q) (ALG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFRui Machado (3) (POR)Peter Luczak (5) (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFDavid Marrero (ESP)Jiri Vanek (1) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFLamine Ouahab (6Q) (ALG)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFRui Machado (3) (POR)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFPeter Luczak (5) (AUS)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jiri Vanek (1) (CZE)Albert Ramos (Q) (ESP)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Marrero (ESP)Reda El Amrani (WC) (MAR)7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Fernando Vicente (ESP)Pere Riba (4) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (6Q) (ALG)Martin Alund (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (7) (ESP)6-4 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (3) (POR)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Peter Luczak (5) (AUS)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (Q) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Victor Crivoi (2) (ROU)6-4 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (1) (CZE)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (Q) (ESP)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)Marc Lopez (ESP)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Reda El Amrani (WC) (MAR)Eric Prodon (8) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (4) (ESP)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fernando Vicente (ESP)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)6-3 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (ARG)Conor Niland (IRL)4-6 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (6Q) (ALG)Rabie Chaki (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (7) (ESP)Yassine Idmbarek (WC) (MAR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Leandro Migani (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (3) (POR)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Luczak (5) (AUS)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (Q) (ESP)Anas Fattar (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (2) (ROU)Alexander Flock (GER)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarc Lopez (3) (ESP)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Alessio Di Mauro (4) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
6-3 7-5
SFAlessio Di Mauro (4) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
SFMarc Lopez (3) (ESP)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFLeos Friedl (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
David Marrero (1) (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
QFAlessio Di Mauro (4) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Anas Fattar (WC) (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
6-7(2) 6-1 [10-5]
QFMarc Lopez (3) (ESP)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
1-6 6-4 [10-4]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
7-6(1) 4-6 [10-7]
R16David Marrero (1) (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Rabie Chaki (WC) (MAR)
Mohamed Saber (MAR)
6-4 6-4
R16Leos Friedl (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Alexander Flock (GER)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
6-3 6-2
R16Alessio Di Mauro (4) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
6-2 6-3
R16Anas Fattar (WC) (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
Rui Machado (POR)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
0-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
R16Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Marc Lopez (3) (ESP)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
7-5 6-2
R16Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Reda El Amrani (WC) (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
6-3 6-0
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lamine Ouahab (1) (ALG)Andrea Arnaboldi (8) (ITA)4-6 7-6(7) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Albert Ramos (ESP)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (7) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Leandro Migani (ARG)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (4) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lamine Ouahab (1) (ALG)James Mcgee (IRL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (8) (ITA)Antonio Comporto (ITA)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Kamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Albert Ramos (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (5) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (7) (ESP)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Inigo Cervantes Huegun (4) (ESP)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Migani (ARG)Boy Westerhof (6) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lamine Ouahab (1) (ALG)Bye
Q3James Mcgee (IRL)Omar Erramy (MAR)6-0 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Comporto (ITA)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (8) (ITA)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)Bye
Q3Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Malek Jaziri (TUN)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Albert Ramos (ESP)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Olaso (5) (ESP)Augustin Gensse (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Fahd Mezzour (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)Yousef Hammoudou (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (7) (ESP)Younes Rachidi (MAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Inigo Cervantes Huegun (4) (ESP)Mohamed Saber (MAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Hicham Khaddari (WC) (MAR)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Migani (ARG)Reda Karakhi (MAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Boy Westerhof (6) (NED)Mohamed Khamlich (WC) (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Meknes Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Meknes Challenger?