ATP Meerbusch Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Meerbusch Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Meerbusch Challenger Event Details:

2015-08-17Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Meerbusch Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAndreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)Facundo Arguello (3) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFCarlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Pere Riba (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAndreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)Yannik Reuter (Q) (BEL)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFFacundo Arguello (3) (ARG)Victor Hanescu (8) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Daniel Brands (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFPere Riba (ESP)Marek Michalicka (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Yannik Reuter (Q) (BEL)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (5) (CHL)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (3) (ARG)Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (8) (ROU)Sadio Doumbia (Q) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Daniel Brands (GER)Andrey Golubev (6) (KAZ)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Christian Garin (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Pere Riba (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (7) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marek Michalicka (CZE)Dustin Brown (2) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)Philipp Davydenko (Q) (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Alexis Musialek (FRA)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (Q) (BEL)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (5) (CHL)Arthur De Greef (BEL)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (3) (ARG)Marvin Greven (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)Dennis Novak (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sadio Doumbia (Q) (FRA)Michael Geerts (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (8) (ROU)Aldin Setkic (BIH)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (6) (KAZ)Pavle Daljev (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (GER)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Christian Garin (CHL)Julien Cagnina (BEL)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Tim Puetz (GER)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (7) (ESP)Philipp Petzschner (WC) (GER)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Pere Riba (ESP)Maxim Dubarenco (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (CZE)Bastian Trinker (WC) (AUT)6-2 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (2) (GER)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDustin Brown (2) (GER)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
6-4 7-5
SFWesley Koolhof (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
7-6(6) 6-1
SFDustin Brown (2) (GER)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
6-3 6-7(2) 10-6
QFCesar Ramirez (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Alexander Bury (1) (BLR)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
4-6 6-2 12-10
QFWesley Koolhof (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Gero Kretschmer (4) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-4 3-6 10-2
QFPhilipp Petzschner (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Frantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-1 6-4
QFDustin Brown (2) (GER)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Kai Breitbach (WC) ()
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
6-1 7-5
R16Alexander Bury (1) (BLR)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Marvin Greven (WC) ()
Cornell Wette (GER)
6-0 6-1
R16Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Gero Kretschmer (4) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
James Cluskey (IRL)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Sander Arends (NLD)
Ariel Behar (URU)
6-3 6-2
R16Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
6-3 6-3
R16Frantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Frank Moser (GER)
Daniel Brands (PR) (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Kai Breitbach (WC) ()
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
Federico Coria (WC) (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Dustin Brown (2) (GER)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Geerts (BEL)Alexandar Lazov (1) (BUL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Philipp Davydenko (7) (RUS)Federico Coria (2) (ARG)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sadio Doumbia (8) (FRA)Miliaan Niesten (NLD)4-6 6-3 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Yannik Reuter (5) (BEL)Gero Kretschmer (GER)5-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Alexandar Lazov (1) (BUL)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Michael Geerts (BEL)Julian Lenz (GER)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Federico Coria (2) (ARG)Frank Moser (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Philipp Davydenko (7) (RUS)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miliaan Niesten (NLD)James Marsalek ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sadio Doumbia (8) (FRA)Benjamin Loccisano (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gero Kretschmer (GER)Alen Rogic-Hadzalic (WC) (_CR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yannik Reuter (5) (BEL)Tom Schonenberg (GER)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandar Lazov (1) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (AUT)Hsien-Yin Peng ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Geerts (BEL)Sander Arends (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julian Lenz (GER)Tiago Lopes (6) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federico Coria (2) (ARG)Alexander Mannapov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frank Moser (GER)Karl Wegner ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Adrian Oetzbach (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philipp Davydenko (7) (RUS)Johann Willems ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miliaan Niesten (NLD)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (3) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3James Marsalek ()Cesar Ramirez (MEX)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Loccisano (WC) ()Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sadio Doumbia (8) (FRA)Valery Rudnev (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gero Kretschmer (GER)Georgi Rumenov Payakov (4) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alen Rogic-Hadzalic (WC) (_CR)Kai Breitbach (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tom Schonenberg (GER)Paul-Georg Guenther (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yannik Reuter (5) (BEL)Lars Lotter-Becker (WC) (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]