ATP Medellin Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Medellin Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Medellin Challenger Event Details:

2016-09-26Clay
OutdoorColombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Medellin Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFacundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)Caio Zampieri (BRA)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFCaio Zampieri (BRA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)3-6 7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
SFFacundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)Joao Souza (5) (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFCaio Zampieri (BRA)Alejandro Falla (COL)7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)Eduardo Struvay (COL)6-7(8) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJoao Souza (5) (BRA)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFFacundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)Santiago Giraldo (6) (COL)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Alejandro Falla (COL)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (BRA)Alejandro Gonzalez (8) (COL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)Facundo Mena (ARG)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Eduardo Struvay (COL)Nicolas Kicker (7) (ARG)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Joao Souza (5) (BRA)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)Renzo Olivo (4) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Santiago Giraldo (6) (COL)Nicolas Santos (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)Marcelo Zormann (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro Falla (COL)Victor Estrella Burgos (1) (DOM)7-6(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Bastian Malla (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (BRA)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (8) (COL)Nicolas Barrientos (Alt) (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)Bruno Santanna (LL) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)3-6 7-6(9) 7-5[H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (COL)Jose Pereira (Alt) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (7) (ARG)Fernando Romboli (Q) (BRA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (5) (BRA)Gregorio Cordonnier (WC) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Daniel Elahi Galan (WC) (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (4) (ARG)Orlando Luz (Q) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (6) (COL)Felipe Mantilla (WC) (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (Q) (BRA)Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (WC) (COL)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcelo Zormann (Q) (BRA)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlejandro Falla (3) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Andre Ghem (4) (BRA)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFAndre Ghem (4) (BRA)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
6-3 6-7(1) 10-5
SFAlejandro Falla (3) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-4 6-3
QFGonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Orlando Luz (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
6-3 7-5
QFAndre Ghem (4) (BRA)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Felipe Mantilla (WC) (COL)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
6-4 6-4
QFAlejandro Falla (3) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Jorge Montero (CHL)
6-4 6-4
QFFernando Romboli (2) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
1-6 6-2 10-8
R16Orlando Luz (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
Daniel Elahi Galan (WC) (COL)
Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (COL)
7-5 6-3
R16Andre Ghem (4) (BRA)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Bastian Malla (CHL)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)
6-2 6-1
R16Felipe Mantilla (WC) (COL)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (WC) (COL)
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
4-6 7-5 11-9
R16Facundo Mena (ARG)
Jorge Montero (CHL)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Gonzalo Lama (CHL)
WO
R16Alejandro Falla (3) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Rafael Matos (Alt) (BRA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
6-3 3-6 10-3
R16Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Bruno Santanna (BRA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Orlando Luz (6) (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (1) (BRA)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Santos (BRA)Bruno Santanna (2) (BRA)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Zormann (3) (BRA)Rafael Matos (BRA)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Fernando Romboli (4) (BRA)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (5) (CHL)6-7(2) 4-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Hocevar (1) (BRA)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Orlando Luz (6) (BRA)Joao Menezes (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bruno Santanna (2) (BRA)Jorge Montero (CHL)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Santos (BRA)Juan Pablo Varillas (8) (_PE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Zormann (3) (BRA)Michael Quintero (WC) (COL)6-7(6) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rafael Matos (BRA)Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fernando Romboli (4) (BRA)Michel Vernier (CHL)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (5) (CHL)Pedro Uribe (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Hocevar (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)Juan Pablo Rodas (WC) (COL)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joao Menezes (BRA)Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Orlando Luz (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bruno Santanna (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Montero (CHL)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Santos (BRA)Diego Giraldo (WC) (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Varillas (8) (_PE)Sebastian Serrano (WC) (COL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Zormann (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Quintero (WC) (COL)Daniel Mora (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL)Juan Montes (COL)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rafael Matos (BRA)Mauricio Echazu (7) (PER)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fernando Romboli (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (CHL)Javier Nunez (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro Uribe (WC) (ESP)Juan Miguel Jaramillo (WC) (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (5) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]