ATP Medellin Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Medellin Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Medellin Challenger Event Details:

2010-11-01Clay
OutdoorMedellin, Colombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Medellin Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcos Daniel (BRA)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Carlos Salamanca (COL)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarcos Daniel (BRA)Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFCarlos Salamanca (COL)Horacio Zeballos (1) (ARG)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Rui Machado (4) (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarcos Daniel (BRA)Leonardo Tavares (POR)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Paul Capdeville (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Horacio Zeballos (1) (ARG)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Salamanca (COL)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (4) (POR)Eric Prodon (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Tavares (POR)Gianluca Naso (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcos Daniel (BRA)Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Paul Capdeville (CHI)Joao Souza (5) (BRA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (1) (ARG)Robert Farah (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eladio Ribeiro Neto (Q) (BRA)Eric Nunez (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Salamanca (COL)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Nicolas Massu (7) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (4) (POR)Thiago Alves (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (FRA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)7-6(11) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Guillaume Rufin (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)Yuriy Schukin (6) (RUS)6-4 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (POR)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (8) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Naso (Q) (ITA)Victor Estrella (DOM)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (BRA)Eduardo Struvay (WC) (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)Andrea Arnaboldi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joao Souza (5) (BRA)Alejandro Gonzalez (WC) (COL)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (CHI)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Axel Michon (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Martin Vassallo Arguello (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Franco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-3 7-5
SFFranco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Sebastian Lopez (WC) (COL)
Eric Nunez (USA)
6-4 6-2
SFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
Joao Souza (BRA)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFFranco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFSebastian Lopez (WC) (COL)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
6-1 6-3
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Nicolas Massu (CHI)
WO
QFVictor Estrella (DOM)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Franco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
WO
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
WO
R16Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (WC) (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
6-2 7-5
R16Sebastian Lopez (WC) (COL)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
R16Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
6-4 6-1
R16Victor Estrella (DOM)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Alejandro Gonzalez (WC) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-4 6-3
R16Martin Alund (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Rui Machado (2) (POR)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eladio Ribeiro Neto (5) (BRA)Martin Alund (1) (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Arnaboldi (2) (ITA)Julio-Cesar Campozano (6) (ECU)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Gianluca Naso (3) (ITA)Ivan Endara (7) (ECU)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Axel Michon (FRA)Maxime Teixeira (4) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Alund (1) (ARG)Felipe Mantilla (COL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Eladio Ribeiro Neto (5) (BRA)Cristian Chavez (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Arnaboldi (2) (ITA)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julio-Cesar Campozano (6) (ECU)Sebastian Lopez (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Naso (3) (ITA)Sebastian Serrano (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Endara (7) (ECU)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Teixeira (4) (FRA)Eduardo Cabrera (WC) (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Axel Michon (FRA)Pedro Sousa (8) (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Alund (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Felipe Mantilla (COL)Bye
Q3Cristian Chavez (COL)Bye
Q3Eladio Ribeiro Neto (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Bye
Q3Sebastian Lopez (COL)Bye
Q3Julio-Cesar Campozano (6) (ECU)Bye
Q3Gianluca Naso (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Sebastian Serrano (COL)Bye
Q3Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Bye
Q3Ivan Endara (7) (ECU)Bye
Q3Maxime Teixeira (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Cabrera (WC) (COL)Bye
Q3Axel Michon (FRA)Bye
Q3Pedro Sousa (8) (POR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Medellin Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Medellin Challenger?