ATP Marseille Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Marseille Discussion!


Share This...


Marseille Event Details:

1995-02-06Carpet
IndoorMarseille, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Marseille draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBoris Becker (1) (GER)Daniel Vacek (7) (CZE)6-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFBoris Becker (1) (GER)Olivier Delaitre (4) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFDaniel Vacek (7) (CZE)Lionel Roux (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFBoris Becker (1) (GER)Joern Renzenbrink (GER)7-6 6-7 6-2[H2H]
QFOlivier Delaitre (4) (FRA)David Rikl (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLionel Roux (FRA)Karol Kucera (6) (SVK)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniel Vacek (7) (CZE)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R16Boris Becker (1) (GER)Henri Leconte (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Joern Renzenbrink (GER)Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)5-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Olivier Delaitre (4) (FRA)Alexander Mronz (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16David Rikl (CZE)Mikael Stadling (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Karol Kucera (6) (SVK)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Lionel Roux (FRA)Slava Dosedel (3) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Vacek (7) (CZE)Paul Wekesa (Q) (KEN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)Jakob Hlasek (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Boris Becker (1) (GER)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Henri Leconte (FRA)Jan Siemerink (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)Adrian Voinea (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Joern Renzenbrink (GER)Hendrik Dreekmann (8) (GER)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Olivier Delaitre (4) (FRA)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Mronz (GER)Pier Gauthier (Q) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32David Rikl (CZE)Thierry Guardiola (WC) (FRA)2-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikael Stadling (Q) (SWE)Fabrice Santoro (5WC) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Karol Kucera (6) (SVK)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Emilio Sanchez (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lionel Roux (FRA)Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Slava Dosedel (3) (CZE)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniel Vacek (7) (CZE)Martin Damm (CZE)2-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Paul Wekesa (Q) (KEN)Karim Alami (MAR)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jakob Hlasek (SUI)Lars Jonsson (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)Kenneth Carlsen (DNK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Adams (1) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
6-1 6-4
SFDavid Adams (1) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
Stephen Noteboom (NLD)
6-4 4-6 6-3
SFJean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
David Rikl (CZE)
6-0 6-4
QFDavid Adams (1) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFVojtech Flegl (CZE)
Stephen Noteboom (NLD)
Tom Nijssen (4) (NLD)
Menno Oosting (NLD)
6-4 5-7 6-4
QFJean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
Sergio Casal (3) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFGuillaume Raoux (FRA)
David Rikl (CZE)
Jakob Hlasek (2) (SUI)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
6-7 6-4 7-6
R16David Adams (1) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Pier Gauthier (WC) (FRA)
Lionel Roux (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Martin Damm (CZE)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
Girts Dzelde (Q) (LVA)
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
4-6 6-0 7-5
R16Tom Nijssen (4) (NLD)
Menno Oosting (NLD)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Libor Pimek (BEL)
7-5 6-7 6-4
R16Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
Stephen Noteboom (NLD)
Clinton Ferreira (RSA)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
Alexander Mronz (GER)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
6-7 6-3 6-4
R16Sergio Casal (3) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Mansour Bahrami (WC) ()
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
7-6 6-2
R16Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
David Rikl (CZE)
Jerome Golmard (WC) (FRA)
Henri Leconte (FRA)
7-6 6-4
R16Jakob Hlasek (2) (SUI)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Juan-Ignacio Garat (ARG)
Federico Mordegan (ITA)
6-4 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paul Wekesa (1) (KEN)Adrian Voinea (7) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mikael Stadling (SWE)Olivier Launo (WC) (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pier Gauthier (FRA)Jerome Golmard (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (6) (ESP)Juan-Ignacio Garat (ARG)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Paul Wekesa (1) (KEN)Jozsef Krocsko (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adrian Voinea (7) (ROU)Nicolas Sabas (FRA)6-2 6-7 7-6[H2H]
Q2Mikael Stadling (SWE)Rodolphe Gilbert (2) (FRA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Olivier Launo (WC) (FRA)Arnaud L'Official (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pier Gauthier (FRA)Gerard Solves (3) (FRA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jerome Golmard (FRA)Sjeng Schalken (5) (NLD)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan-Ignacio Garat (ARG)David Adams (4) (RSA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (6) (ESP)Tom Nijssen (NLD)6-3 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Paul Wekesa (1) (KEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jozsef Krocsko (HUN)Stephen Noteboom (NLD)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Sabas (FRA)Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (ESP)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Adrian Voinea (7) (ROU)Olivier Cayla (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rodolphe Gilbert (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikael Stadling (SWE)Herve Grenier (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arnaud L'Official (FRA)Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Olivier Launo (WC) (FRA)Andrey Cherkasov (8) (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gerard Solves (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pier Gauthier (FRA)Gwaneal Gueit (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jerome Golmard (FRA)Gilles Bastie (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sjeng Schalken (5) (NLD)Brett Dickinson (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Adams (4) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Garat (ARG)Andrew Foster ()7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tom Nijssen (NLD)Vojtech Flegl (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (6) (ESP)Stephane Sansoni (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Girts Dzelde (1) (LVA)
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
6-4 6-0
Q2Girts Dzelde (1) (LVA)
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
Gilles Bastie (WC) (FRA)
Gerard Solves (FRA)
6-4 6-4
Q2Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
Karol Kucera (2) (SVK)
Joern Renzenbrink (GER)
3-6 6-3 7-5