ATP Marseille Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Marseille Discussion!


Share This...


Marseille Event Details:

1994-01-31Carpet
IndoorMarseille, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Marseille draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Rosset (4) (SUI)Arnaud Boetsch (5) (FRA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
SFMarc Rosset (4) (SUI)Michael Stich (1) (GER)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFArnaud Boetsch (5) (FRA)Diego Nargiso (Q) (ITA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMichael Stich (1) (GER)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)7-5 7-6[H2H]
QFMarc Rosset (4) (SUI)David Rikl (CZE)7-6 7-5[H2H]
QFArnaud Boetsch (5) (FRA)Henri Leconte (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFDiego Nargiso (Q) (ITA)Tomas Carbonell (ESP)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R16Michael Stich (1) (GER)Olivier Delaitre (FRA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)6-2 3-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Marc Rosset (4) (SUI)Jakob Hlasek (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16David Rikl (CZE)Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R16Arnaud Boetsch (5) (FRA)Stephane Simian (FRA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Henri Leconte (FRA)Boris Becker (3) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Tomas Carbonell (ESP)Joern Renzenbrink (Q) (GER)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Diego Nargiso (Q) (ITA)Martin Damm (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Michael Stich (1) (GER)Ronald Agenor (USA)6-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Olivier Delaitre (FRA)Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Daniel Vacek (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillaume Raoux (FRA)Amos Mansdorf (7) (ISR)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Marc Rosset (4) (SUI)Alex Antonitsch (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jakob Hlasek (SUI)Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32David Rikl (CZE)Leander Paes (WC) (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)Carlos Costa (6) (ESP)6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Arnaud Boetsch (5) (FRA)Mikael Stadling (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephane Simian (FRA)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)6-3 6-7 7-6[H2H]
R32Henri Leconte (FRA)Thierry Champion (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Boris Becker (3) (GER)Jeremy Bates ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Joern Renzenbrink (Q) (GER)Alberto Berasategui (8) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Carbonell (ESP)Omar Camporese (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Damm (CZE)Jan Siemerink (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Diego Nargiso (Q) (ITA)Cedric Pioline (2WC) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJan Siemerink (3) (NLD)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
6-7 6-4 6-1
SFMartin Damm (CZE)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
David Adams (1) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
6-7 6-3 7-6
SFJan Siemerink (3) (NLD)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
6-2 6-3
QFDavid Adams (1) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Menno Oosting (NLD)
Bent-Ove Pedersen (NOR)
6-1 7-5
QFMartin Damm (CZE)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Jakob Hlasek (WC) (SUI)
Cedric Pioline (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFJan Siemerink (3) (NLD)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Carlos Costa (ESP)
WO
QFArnaud Boetsch (FRA)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Henri Leconte (WC) (FRA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
7-6 6-7 6-4
R16David Adams (1) (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Menno Oosting (NLD)
Bent-Ove Pedersen (NOR)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
3-6 6-3 7-5
R16Martin Damm (CZE)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Udo Riglewski (4) (GER)
Michael Stich (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Jakob Hlasek (WC) (SUI)
Cedric Pioline (FRA)
Mark Knowles (BHS)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-4 6-1
R16Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Carlos Costa (ESP)
Boris Becker (GER)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
7-6 6-4
R16Jan Siemerink (3) (NLD)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Rodolphe Gilbert (Q) (FRA)
Stephane Simian (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
M. Koevermans ()
6-3 6-1
R16Henri Leconte (WC) (FRA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
Shelby Cannon (2) (USA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Vacek (1) (CZE)Lionel Barthez (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Joern Renzenbrink (2) (GER)Kenny Thorne (7) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Diego Nargiso (5) (ITA)Gianluca Pozzi (3) (ITA)6-1 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Mikael Stadling (SWE)Richard Matuszewski (6) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Vacek (1) (CZE)David Adams (RSA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lionel Barthez (FRA)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joern Renzenbrink (2) (GER)Francisco Roig (ESP)6-2 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kenny Thorne (7) (USA)Stephane Sansoni (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Pozzi (3) (ITA)Paul Wekesa (KEN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diego Nargiso (5) (ITA)Filip De Wulf (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mikael Stadling (SWE)Lionel Roux (FRA)7-6 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Richard Matuszewski (6) (USA)Peter Moraing (GER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Vacek (1) (CZE)Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3David Adams (RSA)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)6-3 5-7 7-6[H2H]
Q3Lionel Barthez (FRA)Razvan Sabau (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)Christian Ruud (8) (NOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joern Renzenbrink (2) (GER)Stephane Huet (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francisco Roig (ESP)Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q3Stephane Sansoni (FRA)Bill Barber (USA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Kenny Thorne (7) (USA)Thomas Hogstedt (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Pozzi (3) (ITA)Kent Kinnear (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paul Wekesa (KEN)Jerome Loustalot (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filip De Wulf (BEL)Sebastien Mattieu (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diego Nargiso (5) (ITA)Hicham Arazi (MAR)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lionel Roux (FRA)Jose-Francisco Altur (4) (ESP)6-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikael Stadling (SWE)Olivier Mutis (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Peter Moraing (GER)Fabien Cousin (BEL)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q3Richard Matuszewski (6) (USA)Guillaume Marx (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)
Stephane Simian (FRA)
Vojtech Flegl (1) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
6-3 6-3
Q2Vojtech Flegl (1) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
6-3 6-4
Q2Rodolphe Gilbert (WC) (FRA)
Stephane Simian (FRA)
Richard Matuszewski (2) (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
4-6 7-5 6-2