ATP Marburg Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Marburg Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Marburg Challenger Event Details:

2015-06-29Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Marburg Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FInigo Cervantes (ESP)Nils Langer (GER)2-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFInigo Cervantes (ESP)Karen Khachanov (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
SFNils Langer (GER)Daniel Brands (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFKaren Khachanov (RUS)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFInigo Cervantes (ESP)Jan Satral (Q) (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFNils Langer (GER)Arthur De Greef (Q) (BEL)7-6(1) 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
QFDaniel Brands (WC) (GER)Rogerio Dutra Silva (SE) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (BIH)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)3-6 7-6(8) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Karen Khachanov (RUS)Tobias Kamke (GER)5-7 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jan Satral (Q) (CZE)Gianni Mina (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes (ESP)Andreas Beck (GER)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Nils Langer (GER)Jason Kubler (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Arthur De Greef (Q) (BEL)Mikhail Ledovskikh (Q) (RUS)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Daniel Brands (WC) (GER)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (SE) (BRA)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)6-3 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (BIH)Taro Daniel (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Daniel Masur (WC) (GER)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (RUS)Pere Riba (PR) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Tim Puetz (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (FRA)Andrey Golubev (KAZ)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Satral (Q) (CZE)Evgeny Donskoy (Q) (RUS)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (GER)Lorenzo Giustino (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes (ESP)Jan Choinski (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nils Langer (GER)Jurgen Zopp (EST)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jason Kubler (AUS)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikhail Ledovskikh (Q) (RUS)Laslo Djere (SRB)7-6(8) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (Q) (BEL)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (WC) (GER)Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Maxime Authom (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (SE) (BRA)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)Julian Lenz (WC) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
QFUndecided
Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
3-6 6-3 12-1-0
QFTobias Kamke (PR) (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFRoman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Undecided
2-6 6-4 10-5
R16Wesley Koolhof (1) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Jan Choinski (WC) (GER)
Jannis Kahlke (GER)
5-0 Ret'd
R16Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Yannick Hanfmann (WC) (GER)
Julian Lenz (GER)
W/O
R16Andrey Golubev (4) (KAZ)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Maxime Authom (BEL)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Axel Michon (FRA)
6-2 3-6 10-4
R16Andreas Beck (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
6-4 6-2
R16Tobias Kamke (PR) (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Ruben Gonzales (3) (PHL)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R16Taro Daniel (JPN)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Jan Beusch (WC) ()
Lazar Magdincev ()
6-4 6-1
R16Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)Frederico Gil (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jan Satral (2) (CZE)Lorenzo Giustino (8) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Pedja Krstin (3) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Arthur De Greef (4) (BEL)Axel Michon (FRA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Evgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)Thomas Bezolt (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Frederico Gil (PRT)Ruben Gonzales (PHL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jan Satral (2) (CZE)Valery Rudnev (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (8) (ITA)Jacob Grills (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pedja Krstin (3) (SRB)Clement Geens (BEL)3-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Roman Jebavy (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Arthur De Greef (4) (BEL)Peter Heller (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Axel Michon (FRA)Dimitar Kuzmanov (5) (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Donskoy (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Bezolt (WC) ()Alexander Schleper (WC) (GER)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ruben Gonzales (PHL)Marc Miran (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Frederico Gil (PRT)Takanyi Garanganga (6) (ZWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Satral (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valery Rudnev (RUS)Tobias Simon (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jacob Grills (AUS)Beruk Tsegai (WC) (ERI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (8) (ITA)Jannis Kahlke (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedja Krstin (3) (SRB)Yannick Hanfmann (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Clement Geens (BEL)Marc Sieber (GER)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-7(8) 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roman Jebavy (CZE)Alexandre Folie (7) (BEL)6-4 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Arthur De Greef (4) (BEL)Vitalii Shcherba (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peter Heller (GER)Nils Heuser (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (FRA)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dimitar Kuzmanov (5) (BUL)Stefan Merunka (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]