ATP Marbella Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Marbella Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Marbella Challenger Event Details:

2019-03-25Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Marbella Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Andujar (2) (ESP)Benoit Paire (1) ()4-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
SFBenoit Paire (1) ()Pedro Martinez Portero (10) (ESP)6-7(7) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPablo Andujar (2) (ESP)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (15) (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFBenoit Paire (1) ()Alessandro Giannessi (12) (ITA)5-7 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFPedro Martinez Portero (10) (ESP)Jiri Vesely (3) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFAlejandro Davidovich Fokina (15) (ESP)Thiago Moura Monteiro (6) ()6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFPablo Andujar (2) (ESP)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Benoit Paire (1) ()Steven Diez (q) (CAN)6-1 6-6 ret.[H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (12) (ITA)Raul Brancaccio (ITF) (ITA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (3) (CZE)Andrea Arnaboldi (13) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (10) (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (5) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Thiago Moura Monteiro (6) ()Simone Bolelli (9) (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (15) (ESP)Carlos Taberner (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Gianluca Mager (ITA)Filippo Baldi (11) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (1) ()Pedro Cachin (ARG)7-6(3) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (q) (CAN)Kimmer Coppejans (16) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (12) (ITA)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)6-2 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (ITF) (ITA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (7) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (3) (CZE)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (13) (ITA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (10) (ESP)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (5) (ESP)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Thiago Moura Monteiro (6) ()Matteo Donati (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (9) (ITA)Calvin Hemery (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (15) (ESP)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (WC) (ESP)Pedro Sousa (4) (PRT)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (ITA)Facundo Bagnis (8) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Filippo Baldi (11) (ITA)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Rudolf Molleker (14) (_GE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)Jurgen Melzer (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Benoit Paire (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Pedro Cachin (ARG)Thiemo de Bakker (NLD)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Steven Diez (q) (CAN)Oriol Roca Batalla (ITF) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Kimmer Coppejans (16) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alessandro Giannessi (12) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Peter Heller (ITF) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Raul Brancaccio (ITF) (ITA)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jiri Vesely (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Marko Djokovic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R64Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Kevin Krawietz (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Andrea Arnaboldi (13) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Pedro Martinez Portero (10) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)Roberto Marcora (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Thiago Moura Monteiro (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Matteo Donati (ITA)Jurij Rodionov (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Calvin Hemery (FRA)David Perez Sanz (ITF) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Simone Bolelli (9) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (15) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Federico Gaio (ITA)Tommy Robredo (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Carlos Taberner (WC) (ESP)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (ALT) (DOM)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Pedro Sousa (4) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Facundo Bagnis (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Gianluca Mager (ITA)Joao Domingues (PRT)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R64Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Javier Barranco Cosano (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Filippo Baldi (11) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Rudolf Molleker (14) (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)Riccardo Bonadio (q) (ITA)5-3 ret.[H2H]
R64Jurgen Melzer (WC) (AUT)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKevin Krawietz (1) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Sander Gille (4) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
7-6(6) 2-6 10-6
SFKevin Krawietz (1) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
David Perez Sanz (ITF) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
7-5 6-1
SFSander Gille (4) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFKevin Krawietz (1) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
6-3 5-7 10-8
QFDavid Perez Sanz (ITF) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (3) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
4-6 6-2 10-3
QFSander Gille (4) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Kimmer Coppejans (ALT) (BEL)
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFFabricio Neis (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Jonny O'Mara (2) (GBR)
Ken Skupski ()
6-2 7-6(8)
R16Kevin Krawietz (1) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Marko Djokovic (WC) (SRB)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (3) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITF) (ITA)
Peter Heller (GER)
7-5 6-2
R16David Perez Sanz (ITF) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Thiago Moura Monteiro ()
7-5 6-4
R16Kimmer Coppejans (ALT) (BEL)
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
4-6 7-5 10-5
R16Sander Gille (4) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (WC) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
7-6(5) 2-6 10-6
R16Fabricio Neis (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Rudolf Molleker (WC) (_GE)
Jurij Rodionov (AUT)
6-4 6-7(3) 10-8
R16Jonny O'Mara (2) (GBR)
Ken Skupski ()
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Steven Diez (q) (CAN)Gerard Granollers (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Riccardo Bonadio (q) (ITA)Orlando Luz (BRA)6-4 7-6(12)[H2H]