ATP Mantova Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Mantova Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Mantova Challenger Event Details:

2004-06-29Clay
OutdoorMantova, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mantova Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Tomas Tenconi (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFTomas Tenconi (ITA)Tomas Behrend (1) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAlessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFTomas Behrend (1) (GER)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFTomas Tenconi (ITA)Sergio Roitman (8) (ARG)7-6(7) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFGiorgio Galimberti (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFAlessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Sasa Tuksar (CRO)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Tomas Behrend (1) (GER)Johannes Ager (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (WC) (ESP)Emin Agaev (AZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Sergio Roitman (8) (ARG)David Novak (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)Kevin Kim (7) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Federico Luzzi (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Sasa Tuksar (CRO)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Marcel Felder (Q) (URU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Tomas Behrend (1) (GER)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Johannes Ager (AUT)Daniele Giorgini (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (WC) (ESP)Simone Vagnozzi (WC) (ITA)5-7 6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Emin Agaev (AZE)Mariano Delfino (6) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniele Bracciali (ITA)Vincenzo Santopadre (3) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (ITA)Gorka Fraile (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32David Novak (Q) (CZE)Attila Savolt (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (8) (ARG)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (7) (USA)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Simone Bolelli (WC) (ITA)7-6(0) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Federico Luzzi (ITA)Daniel Koellerer (4) (AUT)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)Andreas Seppi (5) (ITA)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Sasa Tuksar (CRO)Flavio Cipolla (LL) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (Q) (URU)Diego Moyano (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Zeljko Krajan (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniele Bracciali (1) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-0 6-4
SFDaniele Bracciali (1) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
6-2 6-4
SFFlavio Cipolla (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Gianluca Bazzica (2) (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
4-6 6-4 6-1
QFDaniele Bracciali (1) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Paul Capdeville (CHL)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
2-6 6-4 6-3
QFFrancesco Aldi (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
6-1 6-4
QFFlavio Cipolla (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Diego Alvarez (ARG)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
4-6 6-4 6-4
QFGianluca Bazzica (2) (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Stefano Cobolli (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Daniele Bracciali (1) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Paul Capdeville (CHL)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Nicola Pomponi (WC) (ITA)
Andre Rizzoli (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Manuel Jorquera (3) (ITA)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
R16Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Massimo Ardinghi (WC) (ITA)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Diego Alvarez (ARG)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Flavio Cipolla (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Stefano Cobolli (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Simone Bandini (WC) (ITA)
Paolo Costanzelli (ITA)
6-0 6-0
R16Gianluca Bazzica (2) (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Johannes Ager (AUT)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Novak (CZE)Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marcel Felder (URU)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Zeljko Krajan (3) (CRO)Dusan Karol (8) (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Attila Savolt (6) (HUN)Flavio Cipolla (4) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2David Novak (CZE)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)Alessandro Motti (7) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcel Felder (URU)Andrea Serra (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)4-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Zeljko Krajan (3) (CRO)Elefterios Alexiou ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dusan Karol (8) (CZE)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Flavio Cipolla (4) (ITA)Federico Rinaldi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Attila Savolt (6) (HUN)Nicola Pomponi (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Lukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Novak (CZE)Fabio Beraldo (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)Thomas Holzer (ITA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Motti (7) (ITA)Artem Strunnikov (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcel Felder (URU)Paul Capdeville (2) (CHL)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Serra (ITA)Francesco Caputo (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)Giuseppe Montenet (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)Marin Micetic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zeljko Krajan (3) (CRO)Alberto Brizzi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elefterios Alexiou ()Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matteo Volante (ITA)Simone Bandini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dusan Karol (8) (CZE)Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (4) (ITA)Marcos-Felipe Arend (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Rinaldi (WC) (ITA)Andre Rizzoli (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicola Pomponi (ITA)Guillermo Herrero (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Attila Savolt (6) (HUN)Paolo Costanzelli (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]