ATP Manta Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Manta Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Manta Challenger Event Details:

2011-07-18Hard
OutdoorManta, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Manta Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBrian Dabul (4) (ARG)Facundo Arguello (8) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFFacundo Arguello (8) (ARG)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFBrian Dabul (4) (ARG)Rogerio Dutra Silva (2) (BRA)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRiccardo Ghedin (ITA)Ivan Endara (Q) (ECU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFFacundo Arguello (8) (ARG)Raven Klaasen (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFBrian Dabul (4) (ARG)Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (2) (BRA)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Tiago Fernandes (BRA)7-6(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (Q) (ECU)Marcel Felder (URU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Raven Klaasen (RSA)Nicolas Barrientos (Q) (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (8) (ARG)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)7-6(4) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)Kevin Kim (USA)6-3 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (2) (BRA)Daniel Garza (MEX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Izak Van Der Merwe (1) (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tiago Fernandes (BRA)Juan Sebastian Gomez (Q) (COL)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (Q) (ECU)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (URU)Sebastian Decoud (6) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (Q) (COL)Mauricio Echazu (LL) (PER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (RSA)Eduardo Struvay (COL)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Matteo Marrai (ITA)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (8) (ARG)Galo Barrezueta (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)Fernando Romboli (7) (BRA)6-0 2-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)Diego Hidalgo (WC) (ECU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (USA)Emilio Gomez (Q) (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (4) (ARG)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)Victor Estrella (5) (DOM)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Guillermo Duran (ARG)2-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (MEX)Roberto Quiroz (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (2) (BRA)Joseph Correa (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Marcel Felder (3) (URU)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
6-1 6-7(2) [11-9]
SFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
6-1 7-6(7)
SFMarcel Felder (3) (URU)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
John-Paul Fruttero (2) (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
6-3 4-6 [11-9]
QFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-2]
QFGuillermo Duran (ARG)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
Victor Estrella (4) (DOM)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
0-6 6-2 [11-9]
QFMarcel Felder (3) (URU)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
6-4 7-6(7)
QFJohn-Paul Fruttero (2) (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Victor Estrella (4) (DOM)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
Sam Barnett (WC) (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
6-1 4-6 [10-2]
R16Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Diego Hidalgo (WC) (ECU)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
6-2 6-4
R16Marcel Felder (3) (URU)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Nicolas Barrientos (WC) (COL)
Joseph Correa (ECU)
3-6 6-1 [10-4]
R16John-Paul Fruttero (2) (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolas Barrientos (5) (COL)Mauricio Echazu (1) (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Emilio Gomez (8) (ECU)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (2) (ARG)6-7(3) 6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)Ryusei Makiguchi (6WC) (BOL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juan Sebastian Gomez (4WC) (COL)Luis David Martinez (7) (VEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Echazu (1) (PER)Emilio Preis (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Barrientos (5) (COL)Sebastian Lopez (COL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (2) (ARG)Jefferson Garcia (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Gomez (8) (ECU)Paulo Alvarado (WC) (ECU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)7-6(1) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ryusei Makiguchi (6WC) (BOL)Jose Andres Chamba Gomez (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Sebastian Gomez (4WC) (COL)Patricio Alvarado (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luis David Martinez (7) (VEN)Ruben Alcivar (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Echazu (1) (PER)Bye
Q3Emilio Preis (WC) (ECU)Jonnarth Joshua Rodriguez Farias (WC) (ECU)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Lopez (COL)Eduardo Lucas (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Barrientos (5) (COL)Bye
Q3Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Jefferson Garcia (WC) (ECU)Mario Alberto Noboa Zurita (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paulo Alvarado (WC) (ECU)Pedro Almeida (WC) (ECU)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Emilio Gomez (8) (ECU)Claudio Piridjian (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)Bye
Q3Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Walter Valarezo (ECU)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jose Andres Chamba Gomez (WC) (ECU)Christian Guadamud (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryusei Makiguchi (6WC) (BOL)Sebastian Rojas (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Gomez (4WC) (COL)Bye
Q3Patricio Alvarado (WC) (ECU)Jose-Manuel Suarez (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Alcivar (WC) (ECU)Roberto Abarca (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luis David Martinez (7) (VEN)Jorman Reyes (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Manta Challenger draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Manta Challenger?