ATP Manerbio Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Manerbio Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Manerbio Challenger Event Details:

2017-08-21Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Manerbio Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (1) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (1) (ESP)Elias Ymer (SE) (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFRoberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)Tommy Robredo (7) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (1) (ESP)Oscar Otte (5) (GER)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
QFElias Ymer (SE) (SWE)Carlos Taberner (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)Lorenzo Sonego (Q) (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFTommy Robredo (7) (ESP)Adam Pavlasek (2) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (1) (ESP)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Oscar Otte (5) (GER)Steven Diez (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Carlos Taberner (ESP)Arthur De Greef (4) (BEL)7-6(6) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Elias Ymer (SE) (SWE)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (8) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Sonego (Q) (ITA)Mathias Bourgue (6) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)Gianluigi Quinzi (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (7) (ESP)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (2) (CZE)Marek Jaloviec (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (1) (ESP)Lenny Hampel (LL) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (CAN)Matteo Donati (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (5) (GER)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (4) (BEL)Federico Gaio (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (ESP)Julian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (SE) (SWE)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (8) (ESP)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-2 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (6) (FRA)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (Q) (ITA)Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (WC) (ITA)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)Miljan Zekic (Alt) (SRB)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (7) (ESP)Gianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Andrea Vavassori (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Marek Jaloviec (CZE)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (2) (CZE)Maximilian Neuchrist (Q) (AUT)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRomain Arneodo (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
4-6 7-6(3) 10-5
SFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
David Pel (NLD)
6-2 4-6 10-2
SFRomain Arneodo (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Ariel Behar (2) (URU)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
1-6 6-2 18-16
QFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-4 7-5
QFLucas Miedler (AUT)
David Pel (NLD)
Steven Diez (CAN)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-1 6-7(2) 10-4
QFRomain Arneodo (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Johan Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
6-2 7-5
QFAriel Behar (2) (URU)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
3-6 6-1 16-14
R16Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Marin Draganja (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
2-6 6-4 10-8
R16Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Steven Diez (CAN)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Sander Gille (4) (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
6-2 6-4
R16Lucas Miedler (AUT)
David Pel (NLD)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Andreas Mies (GER)
2-6 7-5 10-2
R16Johan Brunstrom (3) (SWE)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-2 6-4
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Flavio Cipolla (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-7
R16Ariel Behar (2) (URU)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Andrea Agazzi (WC) (ITA)
Davide Pontoglio (ITA)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)Lenny Hampel (8) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federico Gaio (2) (ITA)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Mager (3) (ITA)Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Constant Lestienne (4) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)Alex Molcan (SVK)6-2 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Lenny Hampel (8) (AUT)Miliaan Niesten (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federico Gaio (2) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Davide Pontoglio (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Mager (3) (ITA)Alexander Weis (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)Lucas Miedler (6) (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Constant Lestienne (4) (FRA)David Pichler (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Josh Hagar (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)Romain Arneodo (Alt) (FRA)3-6 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Alex Molcan (SVK)Arthur Surreaux (PR) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miliaan Niesten (NLD)Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Lenny Hampel (8) (AUT)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Federico Gaio (2) (ITA)Hugo Nys (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (ITA)Jonathan Mridha (SWE)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Davide Pontoglio (ITA)Toni Simonovic (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Andre Ghem (5) (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Mager (3) (ITA)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Weis (ITA)Alessandro Coppini (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)David Lucas Ambrozic (WC) (SLO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucas Miedler (6) (AUT)Ilija Vucic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Constant Lestienne (4) (FRA)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Pichler (AUT)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Josh Hagar (USA)Giuseppe Tresca (WC) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Christian Lindell (7) (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]