ATP Manerbio Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Manerbio Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Manerbio Challenger Event Details:

2005-08-22Clay
OutdoorManerbio, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Manerbio Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOliver Marach (3) (AUT)Melle Van Gemerden (5) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFMelle Van Gemerden (5) (NED)Alessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFOliver Marach (3) (AUT)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)7-6(6) 5-3 Retired[H2H]
QFAlessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFMelle Van Gemerden (5) (NED)Ivan Navarro (4) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFOliver Marach (3) (AUT)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)0-6 7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFGabriel Moraru (ROU)Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (4) (ESP)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Melle Van Gemerden (5) (NED)Rui Machado (Q) (POR)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)Leonardo Azzaro (7) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Oliver Marach (3) (AUT)Simone Vagnozzi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (ROU)Evgeny Korolev (RUS)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Marco Mirnegg (AUT)7-5 2-6 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)Alessandro Accardo (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Gianluca Naso (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Victor Ionita (6) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (4) (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Ionut Moldovan (PR) (ROU)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (Q) (POR)Filip Urban (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Melle Van Gemerden (5) (NED)Jan Hajek (Q) (CZE)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (7) (ITA)Claudio Rizzo (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)Luca Leonardi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (Q) (ITA)Tommaso Cafferata (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oliver Marach (3) (AUT)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (RUS)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (8) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (ROU)Mario Radic (PR) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Mirnegg (AUT)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (2) (ARG)Gorka Fraile (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMelle Van Gemerden (4) (NED)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-3 6-4
SFMelle Van Gemerden (4) (NED)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
David Skoch (1) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
6-3 6-3
SFDaniel Koellerer (AUT)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Flavio Cipolla (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
QFDavid Skoch (1) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFMelle Van Gemerden (4) (NED)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFFlavio Cipolla (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
6-2 6-4
QFDaniel Koellerer (AUT)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
6-2 6-0
R16David Skoch (1) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Francesco Benocci (WC) (ITA)
Luca Leonardi (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Filip Urban (POL)
6-2 6-4
R16Melle Van Gemerden (4) (NED)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Ionut Moldovan (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Paolo Cane (WC) (ITA)
Marco Marrone (ITA)
7-6(1) 6-1
R16Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Flavio Cipolla (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Claudio Rizzo (WC) (ITA)
Marco Sattanino (ITA)
6-3 6-0
R16Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rui Machado (1) (POR)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jan Hajek (CZE)Jan Masik (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Accardo (8) (ITA)Jean-Claude Scherrer (3) (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Simone Vagnozzi (6) (ITA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rui Machado (1) (POR)Rok Jarc (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hermes Gamonal (CHI)Luca Bianchini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan Hajek (CZE)Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Masik (CZE)Leonardo Tavares (7) (POR)6-1 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jean-Claude Scherrer (3) (SUI)Temur Tsvinaria (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Accardo (8) (ITA)Matteo Colla (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Motti (ITA)Lassi Ketola (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simone Vagnozzi (6) (ITA)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rui Machado (1) (POR)Bye
Q3Rok Jarc (SLO)Stefano Vukov (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luca Bianchini (WC) (ITA)Simone Cecchini (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hermes Gamonal (CHI)Andrey Golubev (5) (RUS)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)Bye
Q3Jan Hajek (CZE)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Jan Masik (CZE)Andrea Fava (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Tavares (7) (POR)Gianluca Bonardi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Claude Scherrer (3) (SUI)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Temur Tsvinaria (RUS)Francesco Benocci (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Colla (ITA)Marco Sattanino (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Accardo (8) (ITA)Niccolo Adami (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Motti (ITA)Grega Zemlja (4) (SLO)6-3 4-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Lassi Ketola (FIN)Luca Pavanelli (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Ludovic Gehant (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Simone Vagnozzi (6) (ITA)Matteo Galli (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Manerbio Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Manerbio Challenger?