ATP Manerbio Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Manerbio Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Manerbio Challenger Event Details:

1999-08-23Clay
OutdoorManerbio, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Manerbio Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAttila Savolt (2) (HUN)Thierry Guardiola (FRA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
SFThierry Guardiola (FRA)Roberto Carretero-Diaz (5) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFAttila Savolt (2) (HUN)Guillaume Marx (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-7 6-3[H2H]
QFThierry Guardiola (FRA)David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFRoberto Carretero-Diaz (5) (ESP)Jerome Hanquez (SE) (FRA)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFGuillaume Marx (Q) (FRA)Julian Knowle (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAttila Savolt (2) (HUN)Stefano Tarallo (SE) (ITA)6-3 6-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Thierry Guardiola (FRA)Jiri Vanek (1) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)Davide Scala (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Jerome Hanquez (SE) (FRA)Omar Camporese (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Roberto Carretero-Diaz (5) (ESP)Francisco Cabello (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Guillaume Marx (Q) (FRA)Leonardo Azzaro (WC) (ITA)7-6 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Julian Knowle (AUT)Hector Moretti (4) (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefano Tarallo (SE) (ITA)Federico Browne (8) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Attila Savolt (2) (HUN)Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (1) (CZE)Diego Moyano (ARG)4-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Thierry Guardiola (FRA)Gianluca Luddi (ITA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Davide Scala (ITA)Manfredi Magris (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)Marcelo Charpentier (7) (ARG)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jerome Hanquez (SE) (FRA)Luis Horna (3) (PER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Omar Camporese (WC) (ITA)Federico Dondo (URU)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Francisco Cabello (ARG)Massimo Valeri (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Carretero-Diaz (5) (ESP)Emanuel Couto (PRT)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (WC) (ITA)Rogier Wassen (6) (NLD)7-5 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Guillaume Marx (Q) (FRA)Kris Goossens (BEL)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (AUT)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Hector Moretti (4) (ARG)Andy Fahlke (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Browne (8) (ARG)Fredrik Giers (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefano Tarallo (SE) (ITA)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Attila Savolt (2) (HUN)Alessandro Da Col (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FThomas Strengberger (1) (AUT)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Federico Browne (2) (ARG)
Francisco Cabello (ARG)
6-3 6-3
SFThomas Strengberger (1) (AUT)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (3) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
7-6 3-6 6-2
SFFederico Browne (2) (ARG)
Francisco Cabello (ARG)
Emanuel Couto (4) (PRT)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
6-3 7-5
QFThomas Strengberger (1) (AUT)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Hector Moretti (WC) (ARG)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (3) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Attila Savolt (HUN)
7-6 6-2
QFEmanuel Couto (4) (PRT)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Mitsuru Takada (JPN)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
6-3 6-3
QFFederico Browne (2) (ARG)
Francisco Cabello (ARG)
Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)
Jose Frontera (PRI)
WO
R16Thomas Strengberger (1) (AUT)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Omar Camporese (ITA)
Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
7-6 6-0
R16Hector Moretti (WC) (ARG)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)
Michal Gawlowski (POL)
6-1 6-4
R16Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (3) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Antonello Magris (WC) (ITA)
Manfredi Magris (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Attila Savolt (HUN)
Leonardo Azzaro (WC) (ITA)
Gianluca Luddi (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Mitsuru Takada (JPN)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Valentino Pest (GER)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
2-6 6-1 6-4
R16Emanuel Couto (4) (PRT)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
James Davidson ()
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
4-6 6-4 7-5
R16Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)
Jose Frontera (PRI)
David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)
Kobi Ziv (ISR)
6-3 6-3
R16Federico Browne (2) (ARG)
Francisco Cabello (ARG)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
6-4 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guillaume Marx (1) (FRA)Lovro Zovko (8) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Valentino Pest (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (3) (ESP)James Davidson ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Fredrik Giers (SWE)Pietro Angelini (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guillaume Marx (1) (FRA)Jose Frontera (PRI)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lovro Zovko (8) (CRO)Andrea Artioli (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Valentino Pest (GER)Ivaylo Traykov (2) (BUL)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Kobi Ziv (7) (ISR)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (3) (ESP)Marco Pedrini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2James Davidson ()Borut Urh (6) (SLO)6-4 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Fredrik Giers (SWE)Nicklas Timfjord (4) (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pietro Angelini (ITA)Gergely Kisgyorgy (5) (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guillaume Marx (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Frontera (PRI)Antonello Magris (WC) (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Artioli (ITA)Patrik Langvardt (DNK)7-6 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lovro Zovko (8) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivaylo Traykov (2) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentino Pest (GER)Giorgio Prouse (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kobi Ziv (7) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Pedrini (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Davidson ()Rodrigo Monte (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Borut Urh (6) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicklas Timfjord (4) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Giers (SWE)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pietro Angelini (ITA)Mitsuru Takada (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gergely Kisgyorgy (5) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]