ATP Manerbio Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Manerbio Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Manerbio Challenger Event Details:

2004-08-23Clay
OutdoorManerbio, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Manerbio Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Almagro (2) (ESP)Francesco Aldi (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFFrancesco Aldi (ITA)Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFNicolas Almagro (2) (ESP)Alessio Di Mauro (4) (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Werner Eschauer (AUT)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFFrancesco Aldi (ITA)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlessio Di Mauro (4) (ITA)Sasa Tuksar (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicolas Almagro (2) (ESP)Novak Djokovic (Q) (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Yuriy Schukin (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Werner Eschauer (AUT)Stephane Robert (6) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Moraru (ROU)Tomas Behrend (3) (GER)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Francesco Aldi (ITA)Tomas Tenconi (5) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sasa Tuksar (CRO)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (8) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (4) (ITA)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Novak Djokovic (Q) (YUG)Jerome Haehnel (7) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Almagro (2) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Jan Minar (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (RUS)Claudio Rizzo (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Werner Eschauer (AUT)Diego Moyano (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (6) (FRA)Boris Pashanski (YUG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomas Behrend (3) (GER)Fabio Fognini (WC) (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (ROU)Andrea Falgheri (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (ITA)Martin Stepanek (CZE)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (5) (ITA)Alan Mackin (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (8) (ESP)Eric Prodon (FRA)6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sasa Tuksar (CRO)Marco Pedrini (WC) (ITA)5-7 6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (4) (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (7) (FRA)Kornel Bardoczky (Q) (HUN)0-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Novak Djokovic (Q) (YUG)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (ESP)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (2) (ESP)Jan Masik (Q) (CZE)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPetr Luxa (4) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Johan Landsberg (1) (SWE)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-4 6-2
SFJohan Landsberg (1) (SWE)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Jan Minar (CZE)
6-2 6-1
SFPetr Luxa (4) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
7-5 6-2
QFJohan Landsberg (1) (SWE)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFOta Fukarek (CZE)
Jan Minar (CZE)
Daniele Giorgini (3) (ITA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
QFPetr Luxa (4) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
3-6 6-4 7-6(7)
QFPaul Capdeville (CHI)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Johan Landsberg (1) (SWE)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)
6-2 6-4
R16Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Nicola Pomponi (WC) (ITA)
Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Daniele Giorgini (3) (ITA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Jan Minar (CZE)
Richard Barker (WC) (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Gianluca Bazzica (A) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-3 6-7(0) 6-1
R16Petr Luxa (4) (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Thomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)
Marco Masci (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Boris Pashanski (YUG)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Diego Moyano (ARG)
Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
7-6(4) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kornel Bardoczky (1) (HUN)Ota Fukarek (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Novak Djokovic (5) (YUG)Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)6-3 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)6-1 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Jan Masik (CZE)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (8) (ESP)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Kornel Bardoczky (1) (HUN)Frank Moser (A) (GER)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ota Fukarek (CZE)Juan-Antonio Marin (7) (CRC)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)Sascha Kloer (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Novak Djokovic (5) (YUG)Andrea Serra (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)Simone Vagnozzi (3) (ITA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Bertrand Contzler (6) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Masik (CZE)Simone Bolelli (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (8) (ESP)Petr Luxa (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kornel Bardoczky (1) (HUN)Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frank Moser (A) (GER)Gianluca Naso (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ota Fukarek (CZE)Paul Capdeville (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Marin (7) (CRC)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)Daniel Lustig (CZE)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Kloer (GER)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Serra (WC) (ITA)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Novak Djokovic (5) (YUG)Simon Greul (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Simone Vagnozzi (3) (ITA)Thomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)Ludwig Pellerin (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Michael Quintero (COL)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bertrand Contzler (6) (FRA)Luca Leonardi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jan Masik (CZE)Daniele Giorgini (4) (ITA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Simone Bolelli (ITA)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petr Luxa (CZE)Francesco Benocci (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (8) (ESP)Robin Vik (CZE)3-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Manerbio Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Manerbio Challenger?