ATP Manchester Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Manchester Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Manchester Challenger Event Details:

2004-07-13Grass
OutdoorManchester, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Manchester Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlex Bogdanovic (GBR)Michal Mertinak (4) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFMichal Mertinak (4) (SVK)Igor Zelenay (Q) (SVK)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFAlex Bogdanovic (GBR)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFIgor Zelenay (Q) (SVK)Lee Childs (GBR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFMichal Mertinak (4) (SVK)Jamie Delgado (GBR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAlex Bogdanovic (GBR)Mark Hilton (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFLovro Zovko (CRO)Andrew Banks (Q) (GBR)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Igor Zelenay (Q) (SVK)Nicolas Mahut (1) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lee Childs (GBR)Aisam Qureshi (8) (PAK)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michal Mertinak (4) (SVK)Nathan Healey (Q) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jamie Delgado (GBR)Sebastian Fitz (GER)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mark Hilton (WC) (GBR)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)6-4 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Andrew Banks (Q) (GBR)Michael Berrer (6) (GER)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lovro Zovko (CRO)Arvind Parmar (2) (GBR)7-6(8) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Mahut (1) (FRA)Ian Flanagan (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Zelenay (Q) (SVK)Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lee Childs (GBR)Jonathan Marray (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (8) (PAK)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (SE) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (4) (SVK)Chris Guccione (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Nathan Healey (Q) (AUS)Paul Baccanello (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jamie Delgado (GBR)Takao Suzuki (JPN)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Fitz (GER)Jean-Michel Pequery (7) (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (WC) (GBR)Bjorn Rehnquist (5) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)Miles Kasiri (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tuomas Ketola (FIN)Martin Stepanek (CZE)7-5 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Massimo Dell'acqua (3) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (6) (GER)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Banks (Q) (GBR)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (CRO)Martin Lee (Q) (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arvind Parmar (2) (GBR)Stephane Bohli (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Aisam Qureshi (3) (PAK)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-2 6-4
SFJean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Richard Bloomfield (WC) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
6-4 6-0
SFAisam Qureshi (3) (PAK)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Arvind Parmar (GBR)
WO
QFJean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Jamie Baker (WC) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
WO
QFRichard Bloomfield (WC) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Mark Hilton (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
6-2 6-2
QFAisam Qureshi (3) (PAK)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 6-4
QFJamie Delgado (GBR)
Arvind Parmar (GBR)
Nathan Healey (2) (AUS)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
6-3 6-2
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
WO
R16Jamie Baker (WC) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
6-4 6-7(2) 6-0
R16Richard Bloomfield (WC) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Daniel Kiernan (4) (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
6-2 4-6 6-4
R16Mark Hilton (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Stephane Bohli (SUI)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
6-3 6-2
R16Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Matthew Brown (WC) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
6-2 6-0
R16Aisam Qureshi (3) (PAK)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
James Auckland (GBR)
Lee Childs (GBR)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Arvind Parmar (GBR)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
6-0 6-4
R16Nathan Healey (2) (AUS)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Lassi Ketola (FIN)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nathan Healey (AUS)Lassi Ketola (FIN)6-2 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q1Igor Zelenay (2) (SVK)Tom Rushby (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martin Lee (GBR)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Banks (4) (GBR)Jamie Baker (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Healey (AUS)Simon Roberts (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lassi Ketola (FIN)Josh Goodall (6) (GBR)6-2 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q2Igor Zelenay (2) (SVK)Matthew Brown (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tom Rushby (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (8) (GBR)7-6(5) 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)Ken Skupski (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Lee (GBR)Julien Cassaigne (7) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Banks (4) (GBR)James Cuthell (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jamie Baker (GBR)David Sherwood (5) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Roberts (WC) (GBR)Tasuku Iwami (1) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Healey (AUS)Nathan Rooney (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lassi Ketola (FIN)Tom Jordan (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Josh Goodall (6) (GBR)Chris Hooshyar (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Igor Zelenay (2) (SVK)Gilles Kremer (LUX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Brown (GBR)Michael Ouvarov (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tom Rushby (GBR)Niko Karagiannis (GRE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Richard Bloomfield (8) (GBR)Vishal Punna (IND)7-6(7) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)James Auckland (3) (GBR)3-6 7-6(10) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ken Skupski (GBR)Artem Sitak (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Lee (GBR)Jamie Murray (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julien Cassaigne (7) (FRA)Nick Cavaday (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Banks (4) (GBR)Naim Lalji (GBR)6-4 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3James Cuthell (WC) (GBR)Robert Green (GBR)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Baker (GBR)James Lloyd (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Sherwood (5) (GBR)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Manchester Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Manchester Challenger?