ATP Manchester Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Manchester Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Manchester Challenger Event Details:

2000-07-18Grass
OutdoorManchester, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Manchester Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMose Navarra (ITA)Martin Lee ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMose Navarra (ITA)Yves Allegro (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFMartin Lee ()Todd Woodbridge (6) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYves Allegro (Q) (SUI)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-7(7) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMose Navarra (ITA)Arvind Parmar (3WC) ()WO[H2H]
QFTodd Woodbridge (6) (AUS)Cristiano Caratti (4) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMartin Lee ()Daniele Bracciali (Q) (ITA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Yves Allegro (Q) (SUI)Gianluca Pozzi (1) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Tuomas Ketola (7) (FIN)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Arvind Parmar (3WC) ()Noam Behr (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Mose Navarra (ITA)Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Todd Woodbridge (6) (AUS)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Cristiano Caratti (4) (ITA)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniele Bracciali (Q) (ITA)Oren Motevassel (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Lee ()Andy Ram (ISR)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianluca Pozzi (1) (ITA)Miles MacLagan (WC) ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yves Allegro (Q) (SUI)Oliver Freelove (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Alexandre Simoni (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tuomas Ketola (7) (FIN)Federico Luzzi (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Arvind Parmar (3WC) ()Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Noam Behr (ISR)Razvan Sabau (ROU)7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)Barry Cowan ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mose Navarra (ITA)Jamie Delgado (5) ()7-6(4) 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Todd Woodbridge (6) (AUS)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (JPN)Vaughan Snyman (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Igor Gaudi (ITA)6-7(3) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Cristiano Caratti (4) (ITA)Ville Liukko (FIN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniele Bracciali (Q) (ITA)Dejan Petrovic (8) (SRB)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Oren Motevassel (USA)Mark Hilton (WC) ()3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Martin Lee ()Tom Spinks (Q) ()6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Andy Ram (ISR)Peter Wessels (2) (NLD)4-6 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDejan Petrovic (SRB)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Yves Allegro (Q) (SUI)
Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
6-2 7-6(1)
SFDejan Petrovic (SRB)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Jamie Delgado ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
SFYves Allegro (Q) (SUI)
Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
Miles MacLagan (WC) ()
Andrew Richardson ()
7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(8)
QFDejan Petrovic (SRB)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Vaughan Snyman (1) (RSA)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
4-6 6-3 7-6(8)
QFJamie Delgado ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Tuomas Ketola (3) (FIN)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
6-3 6-2
QFYves Allegro (Q) (SUI)
Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
Simon Dickson (WC) ()
Mark Hilton ()
7-6(3) 6-4
QFMiles MacLagan (WC) ()
Andrew Richardson ()
James Davidson ()
Oliver Freelove ()
6-1 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
R16Vaughan Snyman (1) (RSA)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Damien Roberts (RSA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Noam Behr (ISR)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Tuomas Ketola (3) (FIN)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
Nick Greenhouse (WC) ()
Adam Wharf ()
6-4 6-2
R16Jamie Delgado ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Martin Lee ()
Tom Spinks ()
6-3 6-4(2)
R16Simon Dickson (WC) ()
Mark Hilton ()
Oren Motevassel (USA)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Yves Allegro (Q) (SUI)
Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
Yaoki Ishii (4) (JPN)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16James Davidson ()
Oliver Freelove ()
Barry Cowan ()
Arvind Parmar ()
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Miles MacLagan (WC) ()
Andrew Richardson ()
Todd Perry (2) (AUS)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniele Bracciali (7) (ITA)Guillaume Marx (1) (FRA)6-0 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vaughan Snyman (RSA)Nir Welgreen (2) (ISR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tom Spinks (3) ()Luke Milligan (6) ()1-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Yves Allegro (4) (SUI)Gilles Elseneer (5) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guillaume Marx (1) (FRA)James Auckland (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniele Bracciali (7) (ITA)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)3-6 7-6(8) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Nir Welgreen (2) (ISR)Domenic Marafiote (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vaughan Snyman (RSA)Philippe Pasquier (8) (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Tom Spinks (3) ()Tom Higgins (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luke Milligan (6) ()Anthony Hampson (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yves Allegro (4) (SUI)Justin Megraw (AUS)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Gilles Elseneer (5) (BEL)Barry Scollo ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guillaume Marx (1) (FRA)Simon Dickson (WC) ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3James Auckland (WC) ()Tim Davis ()1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Thomas Greenland (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniele Bracciali (7) (ITA)Andrew Richardson (WC) ()7-6(7) 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Nir Welgreen (2) (ISR)James Smith (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Domenic Marafiote (AUS)Todd Perry (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vaughan Snyman (RSA)Nick Greenhouse ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philippe Pasquier (8) (FRA)Ben Haran ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tom Spinks (3) ()Matthew Hanlin (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tom Higgins (GBR)Adam Wharf ()6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anthony Hampson (AUS)Jonathan Marray ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Luke Milligan (6) ()Steven Lockwood (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yves Allegro (4) (SUI)Justin Layne ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Justin Megraw (AUS)Fame Ketover (A) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barry Scollo ()Luke Bourgeois (AUS)6-1 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Gilles Elseneer (5) (BEL)James Davidson ()6-4 Default[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yves Allegro (1) (SUI)
Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
Igor Gaudi (2) (ITA)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
7-6(2) 6-4
Q2Yves Allegro (1) (SUI)
Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
Tim Davis ()
Jonathan Marray ()
4-6 6-3 6-2
Q2Igor Gaudi (2) (ITA)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
Anthony Hampson (WC) (AUS)
Justin Layne ()
6-4 6-4