ATP Manchester Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Manchester Discussion!


Share This...


Manchester Event Details:

1993-06-14Grass
OutdoorManchester, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Manchester draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJason Stoltenberg (AUS)Wally Masur (4) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFJason Stoltenberg (AUS)Stephane Simian (FRA)6-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFWally Masur (4) (AUS)Henrik Holm (2) (SWE)6-4 6-7 7-6[H2H]
QFJason Stoltenberg (AUS)Jacco Eltingh (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFStephane Simian (FRA)Cedric Pioline (3) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFWally Masur (4) (AUS)Jeremy Bates ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFHenrik Holm (2) (SWE)Guillaume Raoux (8) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)Chris Bailey (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jacco Eltingh (NLD)Richard Fromberg (7) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Cedric Pioline (3) (FRA)Dick Norman (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Stephane Simian (FRA)Andrei Chesnokov (6) (RUS)7-6 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Jeremy Bates ()Philippe Pech (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Wally Masur (4) (AUS)Chris Wilkinson (WC) ()6-3 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Guillaume Raoux (8) (FRA)Nicolas Pereira (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Henrik Holm (2) (SWE)Anders Jarryd (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Chris Bailey (WC) ()MaliVai Washington (1) (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Jacco Eltingh (NLD)Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Richard Fromberg (7) (AUS)Daniel Vacek (CZE)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Cedric Pioline (3) (FRA)Chuck Adams (USA)6-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dick Norman (Q) (BEL)Jared Palmer (USA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Stephane Simian (FRA)Jamie Morgan (AUS)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrei Chesnokov (6) (RUS)Bryan Shelton (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Philippe Pech (Q) (FRA)Marc Rosset (5) (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jeremy Bates ()Byron Black (Q) (ZWE)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Chris Wilkinson (WC) ()Javier Frana (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Wally Masur (4) (AUS)Ross Matheson (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Guillaume Raoux (8) (FRA)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Pereira (Q) ()Alex O'Brien (USA)6-7 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Anders Jarryd (SWE)Luis-Enrique Herrera (MEX)7-6 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Henrik Holm (2) (SWE)Brett Steven (NZL)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKen Flach (3) (USA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Stefan Kruger (4) (RSA)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
6-4 6-1
SFKen Flach (3) (USA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Jeremy Bates ()
Byron Black (ZWE)
6-4 3-6 7-6
SFStefan Kruger (4) (RSA)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Nicolas Pereira ()
6-3 2-1 Retired
QFJeremy Bates ()
Byron Black (ZWE)
Andrew Foster (WC) ()
Mark Petchey ()
6-4 6-4
QFKen Flach (3) (USA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Jacco Eltingh (NLD)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
6-4 4-6 6-3
QFStefan Kruger (4) (RSA)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
Mike Briggs (USA)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-4
QFBrent Haygarth (RSA)
Nicolas Pereira ()
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
7-6 6-7 7-5
R16Jeremy Bates ()
Byron Black (ZWE)
Danie Visser (1) (RSA)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
7-6 7-6
R16Andrew Foster (WC) ()
Mark Petchey ()
Bryan Shelton (USA)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
6-4 1-6 7-6
R16Ken Flach (3) (USA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Javier Frana (ARG)
4-6 7-6 7-6
R16Jacco Eltingh (NLD)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
Bret Garnett (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
4-6 6-3 7-6
R16Mike Briggs (USA)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
Rodolphe Gilbert (Q) (FRA)
Stephane Simian (FRA)
6-3 7-6
R16Stefan Kruger (4) (RSA)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
Chris Bailey (WC) ()
Ross Matheson ()
6-3 4-6 6-4
R16Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Bent-Ove Pedersen (NOR)
Brett Steven (NZL)
6-3 7-6
R16Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Nicolas Pereira ()
Steve DeVries (2) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
6-4 3-6 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dick Norman (BEL)Laurent Prades (FRA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Byron Black (2) (ZWE)Marius Barnard (RSA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Pereira (3) ()Michiel Schapers (5) (NLD)6-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Philippe Pech (FRA)Maurice Ruah (6) ()7-6 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laurent Prades (FRA)Fabien Cousin (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dick Norman (BEL)Mark Petchey (8) ()6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Byron Black (2) (ZWE)Brian MacPhie (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marius Barnard (RSA)Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Pereira (3) ()Brian Joelson (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Michiel Schapers (5) (NLD)Eric Winogradsky (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Philippe Pech (FRA)Hendrik-Jan Davids ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maurice Ruah (6) ()Tim Henman (WC) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laurent Prades (FRA)Tommy Ho (1) (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fabien Cousin (BEL)Nick Gould ()6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Dick Norman (BEL)Clement N'Goran ()6-4 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Mark Petchey (8) ()Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Byron Black (2) (ZWE)Andrew Richardson (WC) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brian MacPhie (USA)Andrew Foster ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (ESP)Nuno Marques (PRT)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marius Barnard (RSA)Stephane Huet (7) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pereira (3) ()Laurence Matthews (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brian Joelson (USA)Jesus Manteca-Jurado (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eric Winogradsky (FRA)Miles MacLagan (WC) ()6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michiel Schapers (5) (NLD)Sean Cole ()7-5 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Hendrik-Jan Davids ()Robbie Weiss (4) (USA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Philippe Pech (FRA)Rick Leach (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tim Henman (WC) ()Andreas Lesch (GER)2-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Maurice Ruah (6) ()Mikael Stadling (SWE)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q2Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
Stephane Simian (FRA)
Richard Fromberg (1) (AUS)
Michiel Schapers (NLD)
7-6 7-6
Q2Sean Cole (2) ()
Chris Wilkinson ()
Andrei Chesnokov (RUS)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
6-3 6-4