ATP Manchester Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Manchester Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Manchester Challenger Event Details:

2007-07-16Grass
OutdoorManchester, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Manchester Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHarel Levy (ISR)Travis Rettenmaier (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFTravis Rettenmaier (Q) (USA)Lars Burgsmuller (Q) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFHarel Levy (ISR)Rohan Bopanna (7) (IND)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFLars Burgsmuller (Q) (GER)Alun Jones (1) (AUS)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFTravis Rettenmaier (Q) (USA)Jan Vacek (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFHarel Levy (ISR)Philipp Petzschner (SE) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFRohan Bopanna (7) (IND)Aisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alun Jones (1) (AUS)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lars Burgsmuller (Q) (GER)Conor Niland (IRL)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Travis Rettenmaier (Q) (USA)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)4-6 6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Jan Vacek (CZE)Igor Zelenay (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Harel Levy (ISR)Josh Goodall (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Philipp Petzschner (SE) (GER)Antony Dupuis (4) (FRA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rohan Bopanna (7) (IND)Dominik Meffert (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Aisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)Lars Uebel (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alun Jones (1) (AUS)Daniel Cox (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Jamie Delgado (Q) (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lars Burgsmuller (Q) (GER)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (IRL)Richard Bloomfield (8) (GBR)7-6(7) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Travis Rettenmaier (Q) (USA)Simon Stadler (3) (GER)6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Graeme Dyce (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Vacek (CZE)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Igor Zelenay (SVK)Gary Lugassy (6) (FRA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (GBR)Peter Wessels (5) (NED)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Harel Levy (ISR)Andrew Coelho (AUS)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philipp Petzschner (SE) (GER)Riccardo Ghedin (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (4) (FRA)Thomas Oger (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rohan Bopanna (7) (IND)Lee Childs (GBR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Dominik Meffert (GER)James Ward (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lars Uebel (GER)Adam Feeney (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)Daniel Evans (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRohan Bopanna (3) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
SFRohan Bopanna (3) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Andrew Coelho (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
6-4 7-5
SFJesse Huta Galung (NED)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
6-3 7-5
QFAndrew Coelho (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Scott Dickson (WC) (GBR)
Simon Dickson (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFRohan Bopanna (3) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
6-3 5-7 [10-7]
QFJesse Huta Galung (NED)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 6-2
QFLuke Bourgeois (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
7-5 6-4
R16Andrew Coelho (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Lars Burgsmuller (1) (GER)
Harel Levy (ISR)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Scott Dickson (WC) (GBR)
Simon Dickson (GBR)
Tim Bradshaw (WC) (GBR)
Christopher Harfield (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Rohan Bopanna (3) (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
3-6 7-6(3) [10-6]
R16Dominik Meffert (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
6-0 6-2
R16Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Chris Hooshyar (WC) (GBR)
Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Jim May (4) (GBR)
Thomas Oger (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Lee Childs (GBR)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Mustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lars Burgsmuller (1) (GER)Philipp Marx (6) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Olivier Charroin (7) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jamie Delgado (GBR)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Ghedin (4) (ITA)Scott Dickson (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lars Burgsmuller (1) (GER)Tim Bradshaw (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Marx (6) (GER)Dan Cottier (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Matthew Brown (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Charroin (7) (FRA)Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)Ken Skupski (GBR)6-3 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Jamie Delgado (GBR)Ian Flanagan (8) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Ghedin (4) (ITA)Neal Skupski (WC) (GBR)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Scott Dickson (WC) (GBR)Luke Bourgeois (5) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Lars Burgsmuller (1) (GER)Chris Hooshyar (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tim Bradshaw (GBR)Andrew Gillett (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dan Cottier (WC) (GBR)Nick Ames (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Marx (6) (GER)Ryan Horgan (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Travis Rettenmaier (USA)Tomislav Peric (2) (CRO)6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Matthew Brown (WC) (GBR)Gregory Howe (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)Francis Hazelwood (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (7) (FRA)Dimitrios Loucareas (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)Philip Whalley (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ken Skupski (GBR)Ryan Crampton (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Delgado (GBR)Peter Murray (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ian Flanagan (8) (GBR)Christopher Harfield (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ghedin (4) (ITA)Sebastian Jackson (WC) (GBR)6-7(5) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Neal Skupski (WC) (GBR)Ryan Stotland (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Scott Dickson (WC) (GBR)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luke Bourgeois (5) (AUS)Charles Crisp (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Manchester Challenger draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Manchester Challenger?