ATP Mallorca Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Mallorca Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Mallorca Challenger Event Details:

2019-08-28Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Mallorca Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEmil Ruusuvuori (15) (FIN)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFEmil Ruusuvuori (15) (FIN)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (5) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFMatteo Viola (ITA)Daniel Masur (GER)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAlejandro Davidovich Fokina (5) (ESP)Jurij Rodionov (AUT)6-4 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFEmil Ruusuvuori (15) (FIN)Pedro Martinez Portero (9) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMatteo Viola (ITA)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFDaniel Masur (GER)Illya Marchenko (ALT) (UKR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Botic Van De Zandschulp ()6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (5) (ESP)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (12) (ESP)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Emil Ruusuvuori (15) (FIN)Yannick Maden (4) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (9) (ESP)Tim Van Rijthoven (ALT) (NLD)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Sergiy Stakhovsky (7) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (ITA)Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (ALT) (UKR)Roman Safiullin (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Masur (GER)Lucas Miedler (AUT)2-6 6-4 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Peter Gojowczyk (1) (GER)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Mario Vilella Martinez (14) (ESP)6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (12) (ESP)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (5) (ESP)Peter Heller (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannick Maden (4) (GER)Altug Celikbilek (TUR)5-7 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Emil Ruusuvuori (15) (FIN)Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (9) (ESP)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tim Van Rijthoven (ALT) (NLD)Federico Gaio (6) (ITA)7-6(6) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (7) (UKR)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)3-6 7-6(3) 6-6 ret.[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Quentin Halys (10) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (ITA)Enrique Lopez-Perez (16) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-7(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)Norbert Gombos (3) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (RUS)Lukas Rosol (8) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (ALT) (UKR)Dudi Sela (11) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucas Miedler (AUT)Carlos Berlocq (13) (ARG)6-4 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Masur (GER)Matthias Bachinger (2) (GER)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R64Peter Gojowczyk (1) (GER)Bye[H2H]
R64Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R64Mario Vilella Martinez (14) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (12) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Carlos GIMENO Valero (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Peter Heller (GER)Inigo Cervantes (ALT) (ESP)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (5) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Yannick Maden (4) (GER)Bye[H2H]
R64Altug Celikbilek (TUR)Hugo Grenier (FRA)2-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)Harri Heliovaara (ALT) (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Emil Ruusuvuori (15) (FIN)Bye[H2H]
R64Pedro Martinez Portero (9) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Alessandro Bega (ITA)Pedro Cachin (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R64Tim Van Rijthoven (ALT) (NLD)Gleb Sakharov (FRA)6-2 ret.[H2H]
R64Federico Gaio (6) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
R64Sergiy Stakhovsky (7) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
R64Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Aaron Cohen (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Gerard Granollers (ALT) (ESP)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R64Quentin Halys (10) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R64Enrique Lopez-Perez (16) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Matteo Viola (ITA)Frederico Gil (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)Imran Sibille (ALT) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R64Norbert Gombos (3) (SVK)Bye[H2H]
R64Lukas Rosol (8) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
R64Roman Safiullin (RUS)Pedro VIVES Marcos (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R64Illya Marchenko (ALT) (UKR)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (ALT) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Dudi Sela (11) (ISR)Bye[H2H]
R64Carlos Berlocq (13) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
R64Lucas Miedler (AUT)Luis David Martinez (ALT) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Daniel Masur (GER)Cem Ilkel (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Matthias Bachinger (2) (GER)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSander Arends (1) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Karol Drzewiecki (3) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
7-5 6-4
SFSander Arends (1) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Luis David Martinez (4) ()
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
6-4 7-6(6)
SFKarol Drzewiecki (3) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
3-6 6-3 10-0
QFSander Arends (1) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Scott Clayton (GBR)
Lloyd Glasspool ()
6-2 6-4
QFLuis David Martinez (4) ()
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
6-3 3-6 10-5
QFKarol Drzewiecki (3) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Aaron Cohen (WC) (ISR)
Imran Sibille (FRA)
6-0 6-2
QFUladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (2) (UKR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
7-5 6-2
R16Sander Arends (1) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
w/o
R16Scott Clayton (GBR)
Lloyd Glasspool ()
Sergio Martos Gornes (WC) (ESP)
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-7(5) 10-5
R16Luis David Martinez (4) ()
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-3 6-4
R16Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
Altug Celikbilek (WC) (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
6-4 6-3
R16Aaron Cohen (WC) (ISR)
Imran Sibille (FRA)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
w/o
R16Karol Drzewiecki (3) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
4-6 1-0 ret.
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (2) (UKR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Inigo Cervantes (PR) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
6-3 6-4