ATP Malaysia F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Malaysia F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Malaysia F5 Futures Event Details:

2009-11-23Hard
OutdoorKuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Malaysia F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)Petar Jelenic (8) (CRO)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
SFKittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFPetar Jelenic (8) (CRO)Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (Q) (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFSoong-Jae Cho (KOR)Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFKittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)Matheson Klein (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFPetar Jelenic (8) (CRO)Marin Bradaric (CRO)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
QFPerakiat Siriluethaiwattana (Q) (THA)Sean Thornley (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)Vishnu Vardhan (1) (IND)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)Murad Inoyatov (6) (UZB)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)Colin O'brien (IRL)7-6(4) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matheson Klein (Q) (AUS)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Petar Jelenic (8) (CRO)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marin Bradaric (CRO)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (3) (IND)1-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Sean Thornley (Q) (GBR)David Rice (7) (GBR)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (Q) (THA)Thomas Oger (2) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vishnu Vardhan (1) (IND)Barry King (IRL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (Q) (THA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)Siarhei Betau (BLR)7-6(8) 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (6) (UZB)Adam Jaya (WC) (MAS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Colin O'brien (IRL)Rohan Gajjar (4) (IND)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)Manuel Sanchez (Q) (MEX)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (GER)Marin Franjicevic (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matheson Klein (Q) (AUS)James Mcgee (5) (IRL)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petar Jelenic (8) (CRO)Razlan Rawi (WC) (MAS)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)Yew-Ming Si (WC) (MAS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marin Bradaric (CRO)Divij Sharan (IND)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (3) (IND)Juan Antonio Los Santos (WC) (MAS)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Rice (7) (GBR)Vaja Uzakov (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sean Thornley (Q) (GBR)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (Q) (THA)Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (2) (FRA)Mohammed Fetov (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSiarhei Betau (4) (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Rohan Gajjar (2) (IND)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
6-4 6-3
SFSiarhei Betau (4) (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Divij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
6-4 6-4
SFRohan Gajjar (2) (IND)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Adam Jaya (WC) (MAS)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
7-5 7-6(5)
QFDivij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
7-5 4-6 [10-6]
QFSiarhei Betau (4) (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)
Jared Easton (AUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFAdam Jaya (WC) (MAS)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
6-3 7-5
QFRohan Gajjar (2) (IND)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Divij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Trevor Dobson (WC) (USA)
Razlan Rawi (MAS)
WO
R16Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Siarhei Betau (4) (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Stefano Valenti (ITA)
4-1 Retired
R16Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)
Jared Easton (AUS)
David Rice (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Adam Jaya (WC) (MAS)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
Sang-Woo Noh (WC) (KOR)
Ashaari Zainal (MAS)
6-2 7-5
R16Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Barry King (3) (IRL)
James Mcgee (IRL)
6-4 6-4
R16Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
6-2 6-4
R16Rohan Gajjar (2) (IND)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Dmitriy Borodkin (A) (KAZ)
Rynat Khusainov (KAZ)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Manuel Sanchez (11) (MEX)Stefano Valenti (1) (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mohammed Fetov (16) (SUI)Peerakit Siributwong (2) (THA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sean Thornley (3) (GBR)Burnham Arlidge (12) (GBR)7-5 2-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Weerapat Doakmaiklee (4) (THA)Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ante Pavic (5) (CRO)Raphael Lustenberger (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marin Franjicevic (CRO)Kirati Siributwong (THA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (7) (THA)Jae-Won Choi (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matheson Klein (8) (AUS)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (10) (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Valenti (1) (ITA)Sudanwa Sitaram (IND)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Sanchez (11) (MEX)Vedran Ljubicic (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peerakit Siributwong (2) (THA)Wan Abdul Muiz Wan Abdul Aziz (MAS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mohammed Fetov (16) (SUI)Wan-Yong Park (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sean Thornley (3) (GBR)Grittaboon Prahmanee (THA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Burnham Arlidge (12) (GBR)Evan Meltzer (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Weerapat Doakmaiklee (4) (THA)Stephan Havenga (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)Sebastian Lavie (NZL)4-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (5) (CRO)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Raphael Lustenberger (SUI)Jared Easton (15) (AUS)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kirati Siributwong (THA)Vivek Shokeen (6) (IND)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marin Franjicevic (CRO)Dennis Saile (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (7) (THA)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jae-Won Choi (KOR)Liang-Chi Huang (13) (TPE)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matheson Klein (8) (AUS)Yao-Lun Chang (TPE)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (10) (IND)Wesley Koolhof (NED)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Valenti (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Sudanwa Sitaram (IND)George Von Massow (GER)6-2 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Vedran Ljubicic (CRO)Stepan Khotulev (RUS)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Manuel Sanchez (11) (MEX)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peerakit Siributwong (2) (THA)Bye
Q3Wan Abdul Muiz Wan Abdul Aziz (MAS)Askold Kuznetsov (UKR)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Wan-Yong Park (KOR)Bradley Callus (MLT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mohammed Fetov (16) (SUI)Miha Mlakar (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sean Thornley (3) (GBR)Ankit Sachdeva (IND)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Grittaboon Prahmanee (THA)Ashaari Zainal (MAS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Evan Meltzer (USA)Khai Hong Tham (MAS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Burnham Arlidge (12) (GBR)Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)7-6(2) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Weerapat Doakmaiklee (4) (THA)Ashwin Kuppusamy (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stephan Havenga (RSA)Nikolay Guryev (RUS)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Lavie (NZL)Ronak Manuja (14) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (5) (CRO)Ajai Selvaraj (IND)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sandro Ehrat (SUI)Chung-Su Chen (TPE)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Raphael Lustenberger (SUI)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jared Easton (15) (AUS)Christian Tambach (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vivek Shokeen (6) (IND)Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kirati Siributwong (THA)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Saile (GER)Valentine Dunenkov (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marin Franjicevic (CRO)Matthew Asciak (9) (MLT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (7) (THA)Adem Mumcu (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)Xian Long Chan (WC) (MAS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jae-Won Choi (KOR)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Liang-Chi Huang (13) (TPE)Adirek Khundarnpinitvon (THA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matheson Klein (8) (AUS)Trevor Dobson (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yao-Lun Chang (TPE)Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Wesley Koolhof (NED)Ryuji Hirooka (JPN)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (10) (IND)Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Malaysia F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Malaysia F5 Futures?