ATP Malaysia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Malaysia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Malaysia F2 Futures Event Details:

2017-10-23Hard
OutdoorMAS
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Malaysia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FScott Griekspoor (1) (NLD)Djurabeck Karimov (SE) (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFScott Griekspoor (1) (NLD)Martins Podzus (LVA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFDjurabeck Karimov (SE) (UZB)Ken Onishi (7) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFScott Griekspoor (1) (NLD)Lukas Ollert (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMartins Podzus (LVA)Tyler Lu (q) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFKen Onishi (7) (JPN)Francesco Vilardo (4) (ITA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFDjurabeck Karimov (SE) (UZB)Arjun Kadhe (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Francesco Vilardo (4) (ITA)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Scott Griekspoor (1) (NLD)Kaza Vinayak Sharma (LL) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Lukas Ollert (8) ()John Lamble (q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Martins Podzus (LVA)Alberto Lim (q) ()6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Arjun Kadhe (IND)Denis Yevseyev (2) (KAZ)7-5 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Ken Onishi (7) (JPN)Marc Dijkhuizen (q) ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Djurabeck Karimov (SE) (UZB)Kelsey Stevenson (q) (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tyler Lu (q) (USA)JONATHAN Gray (6) (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-6 ret.[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (4) (ITA)Borna Gojo ()5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Kaza Vinayak Sharma (LL) ()Ryota Kishi (PR) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32John Lamble (q) (USA)Cing-Yang Meng ()6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (2) (KAZ)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kelsey Stevenson (q) (CAN)Karunuday Singh (5) (IND)7-5 1-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Scott Griekspoor (1) (NLD)Dalwinder Singh (q) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lukas Ollert (8) ()Hao Yuan Ng (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (LVA)Evan Song (3) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Arjun Kadhe (IND)Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Khumoun Sultanov (q) (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ken Onishi (7) (JPN)Ryota Tanuma (SE) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Marc Dijkhuizen (q) ()Christian Oliver Lee (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Djurabeck Karimov (SE) (UZB)Wilfredo Gonzalez (LL) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alberto Lim (q) ()Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-4 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32JONATHAN Gray (6) (GBR)Rio Noguchi (q) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tyler Lu (q) (USA)Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDjurabeck Karimov (UZB)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-4 6-1
SFDjurabeck Karimov (UZB)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)
6-2 1-6 10-5
SFWilfredo Gonzalez ()
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Christian Didier Chin ()
Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)
6-3 6-0
QFDaniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)
Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Scott Griekspoor (NLD)
5-7 6-2 10-7
QFDjurabeck Karimov (UZB)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-3 6-2
QFWilfredo Gonzalez ()
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Ken Onishi (JPN)
6-0 6-3
QFChristian Didier Chin ()
Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)
John Lamble (USA)
Evan Song (USA)
6-2 1-6 10-7
R16Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)
Christian Oliver Lee ()
Damien Rocky ()
6-3 1-6 10-7
R16Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Ken Onishi (JPN)
Ryota Kishi (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Karunuday Singh (IND)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak ()
Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib ()
6-4 6-3
R16John Lamble (USA)
Evan Song (USA)
Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
6-0 6-2
R16Djurabeck Karimov (UZB)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
Kaza Vinayak Sharma ()
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Scott Griekspoor (NLD)
Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-4 5-7 10-5
R16Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Lukas Ollert ()
6-3 3-6 10-1
R16Christian Didier Chin ()
Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)
Kunal Anand (IND)
Cing-Yang Meng ()
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1John Lamble (q) (USA)Kaza Vinayak Sharma (LL) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kelsey Stevenson (q) (CAN)Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Khumoun Sultanov (q) (UZB)Aoran Wang (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marc Dijkhuizen (q) ()Suraj R Prabodh (IND)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alberto Lim (q) ()Wilfredo Gonzalez (LL) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dalwinder Singh (q) (IND)Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Rio Noguchi (q) (JPN)Mikalai Haliak (BLR)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tyler Lu (q) (USA)Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kaza Vinayak Sharma (LL) ()Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2John Lamble (q) (USA)Philip Franken ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kelsey Stevenson (q) (CAN)Milan Krnjetin (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Wilfredo Gonzalez (LL) ()Liang-Yu Lin (TPE)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Suraj R Prabodh (IND)S D Prajwal Dev (IND)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Khumoun Sultanov (q) (UZB)Moerani Bouzige ()6-7(7) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marc Dijkhuizen (q) ()Ko Suzuki (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aoran Wang (CHN)Arnav Mohanty (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alberto Lim (q) ()Kunal Anand (IND)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mikalai Haliak (BLR)Shamirul Shahril MOHD ADAM Das (_MA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)Damien Rocky ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dalwinder Singh (q) (IND)Francis Pare (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)Sam Matheson (NZL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rio Noguchi (q) (JPN)Joshua Tran (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tyler Lu (q) (USA)Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Milan Krnjetin (SRB)Aleksandr Malyshev (UKR)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ko Suzuki (JPN)liran Chen (CHI)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Kaza Vinayak Sharma (LL) ()Tianjia Guo (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kelsey Stevenson (q) (CAN)Naufal Siddiq Kamaruzzaman ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Philip Franken ()Medhir Goyal (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kunal Anand (IND)Anshuman Gulia (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Suraj R Prabodh (IND)Daniel DU Toit (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sam Matheson (NZL)Deepak Senthil (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Khumoun Sultanov (q) (UZB)Rishabdev Raman (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marc Dijkhuizen (q) ()Naithrav Srinivasan ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aoran Wang (CHN)Athanasios Bilis ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3S D Prajwal Dev (IND)Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alberto Lim (q) ()Christian Didier Chin ()6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Damien Rocky ()Xiaoyu He (_CH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Liang-Yu Lin (TPE)Alex Hunt (NZL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arnav Mohanty (USA)Shane Nicholls (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikalai Haliak (BLR)Danial Ahmad Farid ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)Wei Seem Lee ()6-0 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Dalwinder Singh (q) (IND)Wellington Bastos (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)Achint Bhagat ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joshua Tran (AUS)Arjun Mariyappa (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)Sebastian Zapata Ramirez (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)Jason Goh ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rio Noguchi (q) (JPN)Fariduni Hamid (TJK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Moerani Bouzige ()Ramazan Nureev (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francis Pare (CAN)Kshitij Kamal (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tyler Lu (q) (USA)Muhammad Syabil Md Shaharudin ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)Arsav Mohanty (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shamirul Shahril MOHD ADAM Das (_MA)Darrshan Suresh ()6-3 6-1[H2H]