ATP Malaysia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Malaysia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Malaysia F2 Futures Event Details:

2010-06-28Hard
OutdoorKuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Malaysia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRohan Gajjar (5) (IND)Kaden Hensel (3) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
SFRohan Gajjar (5) (IND)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (4) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFKaden Hensel (3) (AUS)Nikala Scholtz (RSA)7-6(3) 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFRohan Gajjar (5) (IND)Andrew Thomas (Q) (AUS)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFRanjeet Virali-Murugesan (4) (IND)Murad Inoyatov (8) (UZB)2-6 7-6(2) 3-3 Retired[H2H]
QFKaden Hensel (3) (AUS)Ruan Roelofse (Q) (RSA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFNikala Scholtz (RSA)Nathan Thompson (USA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrew Thomas (Q) (AUS)Tsung-Hua Yang (1) (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rohan Gajjar (5) (IND)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (4) (IND)Elbert Sie (WC) (INA)6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Murad Inoyatov (8) (UZB)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ruan Roelofse (Q) (RSA)Ervin Eleskovic (7) (SWE)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kaden Hensel (3) (AUS)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nikala Scholtz (RSA)Christopher Rungkat (Q) (INA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nathan Thompson (USA)Ilia Starkov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (1) (TPE)Jae-Sung An (KOR)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Andrew Thomas (Q) (AUS)Takero Akaba (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)Christian Oliver Lee (WC) (MAS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rohan Gajjar (5) (IND)Peerakit Siributwong (THA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (4) (IND)Yew-Ming Si (WC) (MAS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elbert Sie (WC) (INA)Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (8) (UZB)Liang-Chi Huang (Q) (TPE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ervin Eleskovic (7) (SWE)Karan Rastogi (IND)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ruan Roelofse (Q) (RSA)Yannick Nelord (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)Dane Propoggia (AUS)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Kaden Hensel (3) (AUS)Michal Konecny (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Christopher Rungkat (Q) (INA)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (6) (THA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikala Scholtz (RSA)Karunuday Singh (Q) (IND)6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Ilia Starkov (Q) (RUS)Ariez Elyaas Deen Heshaam (WC) (MAS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nathan Thompson (USA)Ti Chen (2) (TPE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKaden Hensel (1) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Christopher Rungkat (INA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
6-1 7-6(1)
SFKaden Hensel (1) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
7-6(6) 6-4
SFChristopher Rungkat (INA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Rohan Gajjar (3) (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
6-3 6-3
QFKaden Hensel (1) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Devin Britton (USA)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFN. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Jae-Sung An (4) (KOR)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
WO
QFRohan Gajjar (3) (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Ilia Starkov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFChristopher Rungkat (INA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Tsung-Hua Yang (2) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
WO
R16Kaden Hensel (1) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Adam Jaya (WC) (MAS)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
6-3 6-4
R16Devin Britton (USA)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Vijayant Malik (IND)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
6-2 2-6 [10-7]
R16Jae-Sung An (4) (KOR)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Abd-Hazli Bin Zainuddin (WC) (MAS)
Elbert Sie (INA)
6-4 7-5
R16N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Michael Leong (SOL)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
6-2 4-6 [12-10]
R16Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Ilia Starkov (RUS)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Nikala Scholtz (RSA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Rohan Gajjar (3) (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Yannick Nelord (IND)
6-2 6-3
R16Christopher Rungkat (INA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Christian Oliver Lee (WC) (MAS)
Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib (MAS)
6-3 6-3
R16Tsung-Hua Yang (2) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christopher Rungkat (1WC) (INA)Kenny Bun (CAM)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Thomas (AUS)Vijayant Malik (2) (IND)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ilia Starkov (3) (RUS)Michael Leong (11) (SOL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karunuday Singh (4) (IND)Devin Britton (10) (USA)7-6(1) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ruan Roelofse (5) (RSA)Adam Jaya (16) (MAS)6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Takero Akaba (JPN)Vivek Shokeen (6) (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michal Konecny (7) (CZE)Ronak Manuja (13) (IND)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Liang-Chi Huang (8) (TPE)Abhijeet Tiwari (12) (IND)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Christopher Rungkat (1WC) (INA)Jordan Wright (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kenny Bun (CAM)Hyun-Seung Kim (14) (KOR)6-7(2) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vijayant Malik (2) (IND)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Thomas (AUS)Kirati Siributwong (9) (THA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Starkov (3) (RUS)Zan Yang (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Leong (11) (SOL)Zar Lasahido (INA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karunuday Singh (4) (IND)Philip Meyer (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Devin Britton (10) (USA)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ruan Roelofse (5) (RSA)Wan Abdul Muiz Wan Abdul Aziz (MAS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adam Jaya (16) (MAS)Grittaboon Prahmanee (THA)6-4 0-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Vivek Shokeen (6) (IND)Sardor Pulatov (UZB)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Takero Akaba (JPN)Krishik Divakar (IND)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michal Konecny (7) (CZE)Abd-Hazli Bin Zainuddin (WC) (MAS)4-6 6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ronak Manuja (13) (IND)David Lau (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Liang-Chi Huang (8) (TPE)Ryan Young (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Abhijeet Tiwari (12) (IND)Kieran Bertsch (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Rungkat (1WC) (INA)Bye
Q3Jordan Wright (AUS)Sirawit Yumuang (THA)6-1 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kenny Bun (CAM)Ryoma Sloane (NZL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Seung Kim (14) (KOR)Kunal Pawa (SIN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vijayant Malik (2) (IND)Bye
Q3Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)William Zun-Ming Tan (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Thomas (AUS)Mark Carruthers (NZL)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kirati Siributwong (9) (THA)Igor Karpov (RUS)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Ilia Starkov (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Zan Yang (CHN)Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib (MAS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Zar Lasahido (INA)Colin Wei Ming Wong (MAS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Leong (11) (SOL)Tinashe Chikanda (ZIM)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Karunuday Singh (4) (IND)Bye
Q3Philip Meyer (SUI)Joshua Jordan (MAS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)Byoung-Ryoung Koh (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Devin Britton (10) (USA)Roy Hobbs (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ruan Roelofse (5) (RSA)Thomas Gleeson (AUS)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wan Abdul Muiz Wan Abdul Aziz (MAS)Andre Tran (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Grittaboon Prahmanee (THA)Austin Karosi (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adam Jaya (16) (MAS)Killpyo Chun (KOR)2-6 7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vivek Shokeen (6) (IND)Aroon Khatter (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sardor Pulatov (UZB)Seung-Joo Lee (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Krishik Divakar (IND)Khai Hong Tham (MAS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Takero Akaba (JPN)Vinayak Sharma Kaza (15) (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Konecny (7) (CZE)Bharatram Balajee (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Abd-Hazli Bin Zainuddin (WC) (MAS)Gianluca Sidhu (MAS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Lau (AUS)Aziz Khan (HKG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ronak Manuja (13) (IND)Jordan Szabo (AUS)7-6(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Liang-Chi Huang (8) (TPE)Mohd. Aiman Abdullah (BRU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Young (USA)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kieran Bertsch (CAN)Nuttaphol Iam-Amnuay (THA)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Abhijeet Tiwari (12) (IND)Nge Hnaung (MYA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Malaysia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Malaysia F2 Futures?