ATP Malaysia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Malaysia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Malaysia F1 Futures Event Details:

2017-10-16Hard
OutdoorMAS
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Malaysia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDjurabeck Karimov (UZB)Evan Song (4) (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFEvan Song (4) (USA)Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFDjurabeck Karimov (UZB)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAlessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Martins Podzus (6) (LVA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFEvan Song (4) (USA)Lukas Ollert (8) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFDjurabeck Karimov (UZB)Denis Yevseyev (3) (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFRyota Tanuma (JPN)Takashi Saito (PR) (JPN)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Rio Noguchi (JPN)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Denis Yevseyev (3) (KAZ)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Lukas Ollert (8) ()Palaphoom Kovapitukted (q) (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Martins Podzus (6) (LVA)Dalwinder Singh (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Evan Song (4) (USA)Ryota Kishi (q) (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Takashi Saito (PR) (JPN)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Djurabeck Karimov (UZB)Suraj R Prabodh (q) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ryota Tanuma (JPN)Mikalai Haliak (BLR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Arjun Kadhe (IND)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Chuhan Wang (2) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (3) (KAZ)Damien Rocky (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)John Lamble (USA)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Ollert (8) ()Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ryota Kishi (q) (JPN)Kaza Vinayak Sharma (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (6) (LVA)Keisuke Numajiri (q) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Evan Song (4) (USA)Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Takashi Saito (PR) (JPN)Alberto Lim (q) ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Suraj R Prabodh (q) (IND)Ken Onishi (7) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Djurabeck Karimov (UZB)Aleksandr Malyshev (q) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ryota Tanuma (JPN)Kunal Anand (WC) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikalai Haliak (BLR)JONATHAN Gray (5) (GBR)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Dalwinder Singh (IND)Cing-Yang Meng ()6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Rio Noguchi (JPN)Tyler Lu (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Palaphoom Kovapitukted (q) (THA)liran Chen (q) (CHI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Gonzales (PHL)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Lukas Ollert ()
5-7 6-4 10-5
SFRuben Gonzales (PHL)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak ()
Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib ()
6-1 6-3
SFArjun Kadhe (IND)
Lukas Ollert ()
Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFAdam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Takashi Saito (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
5-7 6-3 10-8
QFRuben Gonzales (PHL)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Kaza Vinayak Sharma ()
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
7-6(1) 3-6 10-7
QFAhmed Deedat Abdul Razak ()
Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib ()
Kunal Anand (IND)
Tyler Lu (USA)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFArjun Kadhe (IND)
Lukas Ollert ()
John Lamble (USA)
Evan Song (USA)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
JONATHAN Gray (GBR)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
6-0 7-6(2)
R16Takashi Saito (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)
Ken Onishi (JPN)
7-5 6-7(2) 10-8
R16John Lamble (USA)
Evan Song (USA)
Liang-Yu Lin (TPE)
Cing-Yang Meng ()
6-3 6-1
R16Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Christian Didier Chin ()
Alberto Lim ()
6-1 6-2
R16Kaza Vinayak Sharma ()
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)
6-4 6-3
R16Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak ()
Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib ()
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-3 6-7(0) 10-8
R16Kunal Anand (IND)
Tyler Lu (USA)
Mikalai Haliak (BLR)
Aleksandr Malyshev (UKR)
6-1 1-6 12-10
R16Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Lukas Ollert ()
Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Djurabeck Karimov (UZB)
6-4 5-7 16-14
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ryota Kishi (q) (JPN)Christian Didier Chin ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Suraj R Prabodh (q) (IND)Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Keisuke Numajiri (q) (JPN)Daniel DU Toit (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Malyshev (q) (UKR)Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alberto Lim (q) ()Christian Oliver Lee ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Damien Rocky (q) ()Xiaoyu He (_CH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1liran Chen (q) (CHI)Shamirul Shahril MOHD ADAM Das (_MA)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Palaphoom Kovapitukted (q) (THA)Daiki Kato (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Oliver Lee ()Sophiaan Abd Wahab ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ryota Kishi (q) (JPN)Kshitij Kamal (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Suraj R Prabodh (q) (IND)Liang-Yu Lin (TPE)6-6 ret.[H2H]
Q2Keisuke Numajiri (q) (JPN)Sebastian Zapata Ramirez (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Malyshev (q) (UKR)Arjun Mariyappa (USA)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alberto Lim (q) ()Hao Yuan Ng ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Damien Rocky (q) ()Roy Hobbs (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2liran Chen (q) (CHI)Tianjia Guo (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)Alex Hunt (NZL)6-4 ret.[H2H]
Q2Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)Francis Pare (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Xiaoyu He (_CH)Danial Ahmad Farid ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daiki Kato (JPN)Fariduni Hamid (TJK)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daniel DU Toit (RSA)Anshuman Gulia (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Palaphoom Kovapitukted (q) (THA)Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shamirul Shahril MOHD ADAM Das (_MA)Shane Nicholls (CAN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Didier Chin ()Philip Franken ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xiaoyu He (_CH)Medhir Goyal (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]