ATP Malaysia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Malaysia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Malaysia F1 Futures Event Details:

2010-06-21Hard
OutdoorKuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Malaysia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTsung-Hua Yang (2) (TPE)Young-Jun Kim (1) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFYoung-Jun Kim (1) (KOR)Nathan Thompson (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFTsung-Hua Yang (2) (TPE)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFYoung-Jun Kim (1) (KOR)Karan Rastogi (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFNathan Thompson (USA)Murad Inoyatov (UZB)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFChu-Huan Yi (TPE)Ti Chen (5) (TPE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFTsung-Hua Yang (2) (TPE)Kaden Hensel (6) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Young-Jun Kim (1) (KOR)Nikala Scholtz (Q) (RSA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Karan Rastogi (IND)Andrew Thomas (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Murad Inoyatov (UZB)Karunuday Singh (Q) (IND)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nathan Thompson (USA)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (7) (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ti Chen (5) (TPE)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)Woong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kaden Hensel (6) (AUS)Vinayak Sharma Kaza (Q) (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tsung-Hua Yang (2) (TPE)Yannick Nelord (IND)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Young-Jun Kim (1) (KOR)Peerakit Siributwong (Q) (THA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikala Scholtz (Q) (RSA)Suk-Young Jeong (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Thomas (Q) (AUS)Dane Propoggia (AUS)1-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karan Rastogi (IND)Rohan Gajjar (8) (IND)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karunuday Singh (Q) (IND)Junn Mitsuhashi (3) (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (UZB)Vijayant Malik (IND)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nathan Thompson (USA)Ariez Elyaas Deen Heshaam (WC) (MAS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (7) (IND)Yew-Ming Si (WC) (MAS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (5) (TPE)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)Elbert Sie (WC) (INA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)Ruan Roelofse (Q) (RSA)7-6(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Kaden Hensel (6) (AUS)Jae-Sung An (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vinayak Sharma Kaza (Q) (IND)Devin Britton (Q) (USA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yannick Nelord (IND)Christian Oliver Lee (WC) (MAS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (2) (TPE)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTsung-Hua Yang (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Kaden Hensel (2) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
6-3 6-3
SFTsung-Hua Yang (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Rohan Gajjar (4) (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
6-1 6-4
SFKaden Hensel (2) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)
6-0 6-2
QFTsung-Hua Yang (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Adam Jaya (WC) (MAS)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
6-1 6-4
QFRohan Gajjar (4) (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
4-6 6-1 [10-4]
QFSoong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)
Michael Leong (SOL)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
6-4 2-6 [12-10]
QFKaden Hensel (2) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Vijayant Malik (IND)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
6-1 1-6 [10-5]
R16Tsung-Hua Yang (1) (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Kirati Siributwong (THA)
Peerakit Siributwong (THA)
7-5 1-1 Retired
R16Adam Jaya (WC) (MAS)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
4-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Rohan Gajjar (4) (IND)
Vivek Shokeen (IND)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Yannick Nelord (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Abd-Hazli Bin Zainuddin (WC) (MAS)
Elbert Sie (INA)
6-3 6-2
R16Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)
Ariez Elyaas Deen Heshaam (WC) (MAS)
Christian Oliver Lee (MAS)
6-4 6-4
R16Michael Leong (SOL)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
Junn Mitsuhashi (3) (JPN)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
6-2 4-6 [12-10]
R16Vijayant Malik (IND)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Nikala Scholtz (RSA)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
R16Kaden Hensel (2) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ruan Roelofse (10) (RSA)Richard Ruckelshausen (1) (AUT)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Peerakit Siributwong (2) (THA)Tinashe Chikanda (ZIM)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Suk-Young Jeong (3) (KOR)Liang-Chi Huang (9) (TPE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Thomas (AUS)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (4) (IND)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Nikala Scholtz (5) (RSA)Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karunuday Singh (6) (IND)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Devin Britton (15) (USA)Vivek Shokeen (7) (IND)7-6(1) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)Kenny Bun (CAM)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Richard Ruckelshausen (1) (AUT)Sudanwa Sitaram (IND)7-6(1) 2-6 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ruan Roelofse (10) (RSA)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peerakit Siributwong (2) (THA)Nick Kyrgios (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tinashe Chikanda (ZIM)Kirati Siributwong (11) (THA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Suk-Young Jeong (3) (KOR)Abd-Hazli Bin Zainuddin (WC) (MAS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Liang-Chi Huang (9) (TPE)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)3-6 6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (4) (IND)Krishik Divakar (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Thomas (AUS)Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikala Scholtz (5) (RSA)Adam Jaya (MAS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)Thomas Gleeson (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Karunuday Singh (6) (IND)Wan Abdul Muiz Wan Abdul Aziz (WC) (MAS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)Ronak Manuja (16) (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vivek Shokeen (7) (IND)Jordan Szabo (AUS)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Devin Britton (15) (USA)Takero Akaba (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)Michal Konecny (8) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kenny Bun (CAM)Michael Leong (12) (SOL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Richard Ruckelshausen (1) (AUT)Bye
Q3Sudanwa Sitaram (IND)Seung-Joo Lee (KOR)6-4 2-6 7-6(12) [H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)Killpyo Chun (KOR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ruan Roelofse (10) (RSA)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peerakit Siributwong (2) (THA)Bye
Q3Nick Kyrgios (AUS)Martin Colenbrander (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tinashe Chikanda (ZIM)Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib (WC) (MAS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kirati Siributwong (11) (THA)Zan Yang (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Suk-Young Jeong (3) (KOR)Ryan Young (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Abd-Hazli Bin Zainuddin (WC) (MAS)Nuttaphol Iam-Amnuay (THA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)Christo Wiese (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Liang-Chi Huang (9) (TPE)Grittaboon Prahmanee (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (4) (IND)Kieran Bertsch (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Krishik Divakar (IND)Bharatram Balajee (IND)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)David Lau (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Thomas (AUS)Abhijeet Tiwari (14) (IND)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikala Scholtz (5) (RSA)Jordan Wright (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Jaya (MAS)Zar Lasahido (INA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Gleeson (AUS)William Zun-Ming Tan (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)Akash Wagh (13) (IND)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karunuday Singh (6) (IND)Philip Meyer (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wan Abdul Muiz Wan Abdul Aziz (WC) (MAS)Aziz Khan (HKG)7-6(5) Retired[H2H]
Q3Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)Roy Hobbs (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ronak Manuja (16) (IND)Nge Hnaung (MYA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vivek Shokeen (7) (IND)Austin Karosi (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Szabo (AUS)Colin Wei Ming Wong (WC) (MAS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Takero Akaba (JPN)Sardor Pulatov (UZB)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Devin Britton (15) (USA)Joshua Jordan (WC) (MAS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michal Konecny (8) (CZE)Byoung-Ryoung Koh (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak (WC) (MAS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kenny Bun (CAM)Khai Hong Tham (WC) (MAS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Leong (12) (SOL)Aroon Khatter (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Malaysia F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Malaysia F1 Futures?