ATP Malaysia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Malaysia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Malaysia F3 Futures Event Details:

2018-07-16Hard
OutdoorMalaysia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Malaysia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaciej Smola (4) (POL)Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMichail Pervolarakis (CYP)Gabriel Petit (3) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFMaciej Smola (4) (POL)Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFGabriel Petit (3) (FRA)Marco Brugnerotto (q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFCheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Isaac Stoute (6) (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMichail Pervolarakis (CYP)Michael Look (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMaciej Smola (4) (POL)Lucas Vuradin (8) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriel Petit (3) (FRA)Skyler Butts (HKG)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Look (AUS)Pruchya Isarow (2) (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lucas Vuradin (8) (AUS)Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Maciej Smola (4) (POL)Sumit Sarkar ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Isaac Stoute (6) (GBR)Siddharth Vishwakarma (q) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Marco Brugnerotto (q) (ITA)Courtney John Lock (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Rhett Purcell (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Siddharth Vishwakarma (q) (IND)Anurag Nenwani (IND)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sumit Sarkar ()Chanchin Sookton-Eng (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maciej Smola (4) (POL)Hong Kit Wong (HKG)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Skyler Butts (HKG)Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib (WC) ()2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriel Petit (3) (FRA)Kittirat Kerdlaphee (q) (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Michael Look (AUS)Darrshan Suresh (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)Yuichi Ito (7) (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucas Vuradin (8) (AUS)Naru Shirafuji (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)Hao Yuan Ng (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)Aaron Addison (AUS)0-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak (WC) ()Thomas Hann (q) ()1-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Courtney John Lock (q) ()Connor Farren (5) (USA)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Brugnerotto (q) (ITA)Daisuke Sumizawa (LL) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Pruchya Isarow (2) (THA)M. Abid Ali Khan Akbar (q) (PAK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Isaac Stoute (6) (GBR)Yuichiro Inui (q) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
6-1 3-6 10-5
SFCheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Gabriel Petit (FRA)
Quentin Robert (1994) ()
6-4 6-4
SFFrancis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
7-5 7-6(6)
QFGabriel Petit (FRA)
Quentin Robert (1994) ()
Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak ()
Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib ()
6-4 6-4
QFCheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Pruchya Isarow (THA)
Courtney John Lock ()
7-6(1) 7-6(4)
QFYuichi Ito (JPN)
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
Anurag Nenwani (IND)
Sumit Sarkar ()
6-4 6-0
QFFrancis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Bernardo Azevedo Pereira E Oliveira ()
Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)
6-1 6-3
R16Pruchya Isarow (THA)
Courtney John Lock ()
Aaron Addison (AUS)
Michael Look (AUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Skyler Butts (HKG)
Hong Kit Wong (HKG)
6-4 6-2
R16Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak ()
Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib ()
Daniel Kossek (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Gabriel Petit (FRA)
Quentin Robert (1994) ()
Shamael Chaudhry ()
Isaac Stoute (GBR)
6-2 7-5
R16Anurag Nenwani (IND)
Sumit Sarkar ()
Shamirul Shahril MOHD ADAM Das (_MA)
Muzammil Murtaza ()
6-2 6-4
R16Bernardo Azevedo Pereira E Oliveira ()
Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)
Muhammad Aiman Hamdan ()
Darrshan Suresh ()
7-6(5) 4-6 10-7
R16Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
Yuichiro Inui (JPN)
Naru Shirafuji (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Nuttanon Kadchapanan (THA)
Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
7-5 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Courtney John Lock (q) ()Roy Hobbs (CAN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kittirat Kerdlaphee (q) (THA)Muzammil Murtaza ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chanchin Sookton-Eng (q) ()Ahmed Chaudary (PAK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yuichiro Inui (q) (JPN)Ankit Chopra (IND)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Thomas Hann (q) ()Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marco Brugnerotto (q) (ITA)Shamael Chaudhry ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Siddharth Vishwakarma (q) (IND)Daisuke Sumizawa (LL) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1M. Abid Ali Khan Akbar (q) (PAK)Jayden Court (AUS)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yuichiro Inui (q) (JPN)Bernardo Azevedo Pereira E Oliveira ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ahmed Chaudary (PAK)Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chanchin Sookton-Eng (q) ()Taha Kapadia (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kittirat Kerdlaphee (q) (THA)Shubham Malhotra ()7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Muzammil Murtaza ()Nikit Reddy ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Roy Hobbs (CAN)Vasudev Vijayaraman (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Courtney John Lock (q) ()Ottaviano Martini (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ankit Chopra (IND)Daniel Kossek (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thomas Hann (q) ()Anze Arh (SLO)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2M. Abid Ali Khan Akbar (q) (PAK)Muhammad Aiman Hamdan ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jayden Court (AUS)Shamirul Shahril MOHD ADAM Das (_MA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Siddharth Vishwakarma (q) (IND)Naesar Jewoor (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daisuke Sumizawa (LL) (JPN)Jera Staley ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marco Brugnerotto (q) (ITA)Jatin Dahiya (IND)2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Shamael Chaudhry ()Gaurang Gaurang ()6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)Mohit Bhardwaj (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Taha Kapadia (IND)Dipanshu Garg (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)Sai Nikhil Mannepalli (IND)6-7(8) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ahmed Chaudary (PAK)Ribhav Ravikiran (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuichiro Inui (q) (JPN)Parav Dev Garg ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bernardo Azevedo Pereira E Oliveira ()Nawakarn Khunjan (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ankit Chopra (IND)Anshuman Gulia (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chanchin Sookton-Eng (q) ()Muhammad Nur Iman Mohd Noor Ariffin ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kittirat Kerdlaphee (q) (THA)Yusef Stoute (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shubham Malhotra ()Kirill Soluyanov ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikit Reddy ()Krishna Teja Ankam (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Muzammil Murtaza ()Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)3-6 7-5 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Roy Hobbs (CAN)Varnit Arora ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vasudev Vijayaraman (IND)Davinder Rana ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ottaviano Martini (ITA)Arjun Mehrotra (AUS)w/o[H2H]
Q3Courtney John Lock (q) ()Jamieson Nathan (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Kossek (POL)Jagmeet Singh (IND)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anze Arh (SLO)Viacheslav Glebov ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jayden Court (AUS)Niclas Genovese ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shamirul Shahril MOHD ADAM Das (_MA)Alexander Babanine (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Naesar Jewoor (IND)Chinmay Bakshi (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jera Staley ()Amit Beniwal ()6-1 5-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Daisuke Sumizawa (LL) (JPN)Vivek Gautam (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jatin Dahiya (IND)Chinmay Pradhan (IND)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Muhammad Aiman Hamdan ()Brian Boggs (USA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Siddharth Vishwakarma (q) (IND)Thanapet Chanta (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marco Brugnerotto (q) (ITA)Isaac Becroft ()6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gaurang Gaurang ()Marlino Pascual (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shamael Chaudhry ()Panji UNTUNG Setiawan (INA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mohit Bhardwaj (IND)Sang-Woo Noh ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)Felipe Flach ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Hann (q) ()Dheeraj Kodancha ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3M. Abid Ali Khan Akbar (q) (PAK)Rishi Reddy (IND)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]