ATP Malaysia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Malaysia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Malaysia F1 Futures Event Details:

2018-07-02Hard
OutdoorMalaysia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Malaysia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)David Perez Sanz (2) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFCheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Quentin Robert (1994) ()6-1 5-7 6-0[H2H]
SFDavid Perez Sanz (2) (ESP)Marco Brugnerotto (q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMarco Brugnerotto (q) (ITA)Soichiro Moritani (6) (JPN)3-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFQuentin Robert (1994) ()Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)6-7(7) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFDavid Perez Sanz (2) (ESP)Siddharth Vishwakarma (q) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFCheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Connor Farren (8) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Connor Farren (8) (USA)Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (2) (ESP)Adil Kalyanpur (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Soichiro Moritani (6) (JPN)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Quentin Robert (1994) ()Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Marco Brugnerotto (q) (ITA)Rhett Purcell (GBR)0-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Siddharth Vishwakarma (q) (IND)Maciej Smola (7) (POL)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)Roy Hobbs (LL) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Naru Shirafuji (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Roy Hobbs (LL) (CAN)Shamirul Shahril MOHD ADAM Das (WC) (_MA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Connor Farren (8) (USA)Tom Evans (q) (AUS)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib (WC) ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (2) (ESP)Lucas Vuradin (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Maciej Smola (7) (POL)Lakshit Sood (q) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Siddharth Vishwakarma (q) (IND)Jake Delaney (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Adil Kalyanpur (IND)David Agung Susanto (q) (IDN)1-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Brugnerotto (q) (ITA)Gabriel Petit (4) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak (WC) ()Isaac Stoute (q) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Sang-Woo Noh (q) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Soichiro Moritani (6) (JPN)Jesse Delaney (q) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Quentin Robert (1994) ()Cheng-Yu Yu (5) ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)Chien-Hsun Lo (3) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)Christian Oliver Lee (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Rhett Purcell (GBR)Michael Look (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSoichiro Moritani (JPN)
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
Michael Look (AUS)
Lucas Vuradin (AUS)
6-2 6-3
SFMichael Look (AUS)
Lucas Vuradin (AUS)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
6-4 6-3
SFSoichiro Moritani (JPN)
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak ()
Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib ()
6-2 4-6 10-7
QFCheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)
Isaac Stoute (GBR)
7-5 6-4
QFMichael Look (AUS)
Lucas Vuradin (AUS)
Rhett Purcell (GBR)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
4-6 7-5 12-10
QFSoichiro Moritani (JPN)
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
Jake Delaney (AUS)
Connor Farren (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFAhmed Deedat Abdul Razak ()
Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib ()
Chandril Sood (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Michael Look (AUS)
Lucas Vuradin (AUS)
John-Paul Fruttero (USA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
6-4 3-6 15-13
R16Chandril Sood (IND)
Lakshit Sood (IND)
Daniel Kossek (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
7-5 6-1
R16Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak ()
Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib ()
Bernardo Azevedo Pereira E Oliveira ()
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
5-7 6-3 11-9
R16Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
Gabriel Petit (FRA)
Quentin Robert (1994) ()
6-4 6-4
R16Jake Delaney (AUS)
Connor Farren (USA)
Christian Oliver Lee ()
Shamirul Shahril MOHD ADAM Das (_MA)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)
Isaac Stoute (GBR)
Muhammad Aiman Hamdan ()
Naufal Siddiq Kamaruzzaman ()
7-6(7) 6-7(6) 12-10
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
7-5 6-4
R16Rhett Purcell (GBR)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
David Agung Susanto (IDN)
2-6 6-2 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Isaac Stoute (q) (GBR)Shamael Chaudhry ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1David Agung Susanto (q) (IDN)Roy Hobbs (LL) (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Siddharth Vishwakarma (q) (IND)Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jesse Delaney (q) (AUS)Kennosuke Nouchi (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marco Brugnerotto (q) (ITA)Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sang-Woo Noh (q) ()Isaac Becroft ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lakshit Sood (q) (IND)In Kyo Jeong (KOR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tom Evans (q) (AUS)Fitriadi M Rifqi (INA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jesse Delaney (q) (AUS)Chinmay Pradhan (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Siddharth Vishwakarma (q) (IND)Parav Dev Garg ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)Anthony Susanto (INA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Roy Hobbs (LL) (CAN)Yusei Fukuoka (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Agung Susanto (q) (IDN)Anze Arh (SLO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shamael Chaudhry ()Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Isaac Stoute (q) (GBR)Kenta Kurita (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kennosuke Nouchi (JPN)Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)Shubham Malhotra ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sang-Woo Noh (q) ()Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Isaac Becroft ()Yuichiro Inui (JPN)6-4 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Fitriadi M Rifqi (INA)Panji UNTUNG Setiawan (INA)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tom Evans (q) (AUS)Thomas Hann ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2In Kyo Jeong (KOR)Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lakshit Sood (q) (IND)Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marco Brugnerotto (q) (ITA)Jatin Dahiya (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS)Muhammad Syabil Md Shaharudin ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Parav Dev Garg ()Felipe Flach ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Siddharth Vishwakarma (q) (IND)Bernardo Azevedo Pereira E Oliveira ()7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jesse Delaney (q) (AUS)Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA)6-7(9) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chinmay Pradhan (IND)Khai Hong Tham ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kennosuke Nouchi (JPN)Muhammad Nur Iman Mohd Noor Ariffin ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anthony Susanto (INA)Benard Bruno Nkomba (AUS)1-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Roy Hobbs (LL) (CAN)Marlino Pascual (AUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Yusei Fukuoka (JPN)Chinmay Bakshi (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anze Arh (SLO)Anuj Malik ()0-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3David Agung Susanto (q) (IDN)Dipanshu Garg (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shamael Chaudhry ()Anshuman Gulia (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)Naesar Jewoor (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kenta Kurita (JPN)Leroy Yong ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Isaac Stoute (q) (GBR)Muhammad Aiman Hamdan ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()Daniel Kossek (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)Arjun Mehrotra (AUS)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)Ribhav Ravikiran (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Isaac Becroft ()Varnit Arora ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuichiro Inui (JPN)Danial Ahmad Farid ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fitriadi M Rifqi (INA)Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Panji UNTUNG Setiawan (INA)Mohit Bhardwaj (IND)6-7(11) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Hann ()Vivek Gautam (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tom Evans (q) (AUS)Krishna Teja Ankam (IND)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)Ottaviano Martini (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3In Kyo Jeong (KOR)Naufal Siddiq Kamaruzzaman ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lakshit Sood (q) (IND)davide Pozzi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)Jera Staley ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marco Brugnerotto (q) (ITA)Amit Beniwal ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jatin Dahiya (IND)Alok Aradhya (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shubham Malhotra ()Jun Chong ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sang-Woo Noh (q) ()Seleem Salleh ()6-0 6-0[H2H]