ATP Macedonia F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Macedonia F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Macedonia F3 Futures Event Details:

2000-06-26Hard
OutdoorSkopje, FYR Macedonia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Macedonia F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Vajda (2) (CRO)Relja Dulic-Fiser ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFRelja Dulic-Fiser ()Diego Lozano-Villalba (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFIvan Vajda (2) (CRO)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (4) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRelja Dulic-Fiser ()Rafael de Mesa (8) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFDiego Lozano-Villalba (Q) (ESP)Jacob Adaktusson (6) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFPedro Canovas-Garcia (4) (ESP)Rodrigo Ribeiro (5) (BRA)1-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFIvan Vajda (2) (CRO)Miha Gregorc (7) (SLO)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Relja Dulic-Fiser ()Viktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Rafael de Mesa (8) (USA)Sebastian Fitz (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Diego Lozano-Villalba (Q) (ESP)Predrag Rusevski (WC) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Jacob Adaktusson (6) (SWE)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Rodrigo Ribeiro (5) (BRA)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Pedro Canovas-Garcia (4) (ESP)Ivo Bratanov (BUL)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Miha Gregorc (7) (SLO)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivan Vajda (2) (CRO)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Viktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)Richard Magney (Q) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Relja Dulic-Fiser ()Victor Ivanchev (Q) (BUL)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fitz (GER)Koji Motomura (LL) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Rafael de Mesa (8) (USA)Kristian Mitrovski (WC) (MKD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Diego Lozano-Villalba (Q) (ESP)Milen Velev (3) (BUL)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Predrag Rusevski (WC) ()Dimitar Grabul (WC) ()6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)Goran Sterijovski (Q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (6) (SWE)Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Ribeiro (5) (BRA)Robert Nita (Q) (ROU)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)Graeme Darlington (Q) ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivo Bratanov (BUL)Fabrizio Sestini (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Canovas-Garcia (4) (ESP)Mirko Pehar (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Miha Gregorc (7) (SLO)Ralf Wilmink (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Gligorce Sanev (WC) (MKD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)Aleksander Slovic (Q) (SRB)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Vajda (2) (CRO)Davor Grgic (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRelja Dulic-Fiser (2) ()
Milen Velev (BUL)
Sebastian Fitz (GER)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
2-6 6-2 7-6(3)
SFSebastian Fitz (GER)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Kristian Mitrovski (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski ()
6-4 6-2
SFRelja Dulic-Fiser (2) ()
Milen Velev (BUL)
Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)
Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFSebastian Fitz (GER)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)
Cyril Saubion (FRA)
6-2 6-3
QFKristian Mitrovski (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski ()
Richard Brooks ()
Robert Nita (ROU)
6-4 1-6 6-3
QFAntonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)
Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Goran Bosalevski (Q) (HKG)
Jelko Viskovich (AUS)
6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
QFRelja Dulic-Fiser (2) ()
Milen Velev (BUL)
Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)
Graeme Darlington ()
6-4 6-1
R16Sebastian Fitz (GER)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Ivan Radovanovic (LL) (SRB)
Goran Sterijovski ()
5-7 6-3 6-4
R16Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)
Cyril Saubion (FRA)
Vlatko Bosevski (MKD)
Davor Grgic (CRO)
6-2 6-3
R16Richard Brooks ()
Robert Nita (ROU)
Miha Gregorc (3) (SLO)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Kristian Mitrovski (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski ()
Ivan Andreev (WC) ()
Gligorce Sanev (MKD)
6-3 6-7(7) 6-3
R16Goran Bosalevski (Q) (HKG)
Jelko Viskovich (AUS)
Ben Cousins (WC) (USA)
Richard Magney (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)
Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Fabrizio Sestini (4) (ITA)
Ralf Wilmink (GER)
6-3 3-6 7-5
R16Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)
Graeme Darlington ()
Dimitar Grabul (WC) ()
Vladimir Krstic ()
6-1 7-6(6)
R16Relja Dulic-Fiser (2) ()
Milen Velev (BUL)
Rafael de Mesa (USA)
Diego Lozano-Villalba (ESP)
7-5 6-7(5) 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Graeme Darlington (1) ()Richard Brooks ()3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aleksander Slovic (2) (SRB)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Diego Lozano-Villalba (3) (ESP)Mitko Blagoev (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Robert Nita (4) (ROU)Ivan Andreev ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Richard Magney (AUS)Dimo Tolev (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Victor Ivanchev (6) (BUL)Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Goran Sterijovski (7) ()Gueorgui Stoykov (10) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)Koji Motomura (9) (JPN)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Graeme Darlington (1) ()Ivan Radovanovic (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks ()Aleksandar Aleksovski (MKD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksander Slovic (2) (SRB)Darko Markovski (WC) (MKD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jelko Viskovich (AUS)Nikola Ciric (SRB)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Diego Lozano-Villalba (3) (ESP)Alexander Karpenko (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mitko Blagoev (AUS)Goran Bosalevski (HKG)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robert Nita (4) (ROU)Mirko Jovanovic (WC) (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivan Andreev ()Nemanja Ivic (WC) ()6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Richard Magney (AUS)Anton Povkhan (5) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dimo Tolev (BUL)Davor Ilkovski (WC) (MKD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Ivanchev (6) (BUL)Gjorgi Krstevski (MKD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)Ben Cousins (WC) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Goran Sterijovski (7) ()Vlatko Bosevski (MKD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gueorgui Stoykov (10) ()Jordan Ristovski (WC) (MKD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)Cyril Saubion (8) (FRA)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Koji Motomura (9) (JPN)Milos Radulovic (MKD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Goran Bosalevski (2) (HKG)
Jelko Viskovich (AUS)
Ivan Radovanovic (1) (SRB)
Goran Sterijovski ()
6-2 7-5
Q2Ivan Radovanovic (1) (SRB)
Goran Sterijovski ()
Davor Ilkovski (3WC) (MKD)
Darko Markovski (MKD)
6-0 6-2
Q2Goran Bosalevski (2) (HKG)
Jelko Viskovich (AUS)
Mirko Jovanovic (4) (SRB)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
6-3 5-7 6-4