ATP Macedonia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Macedonia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Macedonia F2 Futures Event Details:

2000-06-19Clay
OutdoorSkopje, FYR Macedonia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Macedonia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FXavier Pujo (FRA)Relja Dulic-Fiser ()5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFRelja Dulic-Fiser ()Aleksander Slovic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFXavier Pujo (FRA)Ivan Cinkus (5) (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFRelja Dulic-Fiser ()Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAleksander Slovic (Q) (SRB)Sebastian Fitz (GER)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFIvan Cinkus (5) (CRO)Milen Velev (3) (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFXavier Pujo (FRA)Jernej Karner (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Victor Hanescu (ROU)Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)6-3 1-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Relja Dulic-Fiser ()Razvan Iliescu (7LL) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Sebastian Fitz (GER)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (4) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Aleksander Slovic (Q) (SRB)Ivo Bratanov (Q) (BUL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Ivan Cinkus (5) (CRO)Richard Brooks (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Milen Velev (3) (BUL)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)5-7 7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R16Jernej Karner (SLO)Diego Lozano-Villalba (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Xavier Pujo (FRA)Ivan Vajda (2) (CRO)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)Viktor Bruthans (1) (SVK)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (ROU)Olivier Ramos (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Relja Dulic-Fiser ()Predrag Rusevski (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Razvan Iliescu (7LL) (ROU)Taras Demyanenko (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Canovas-Garcia (4) (ESP)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fitz (GER)Ben Cousins (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksander Slovic (Q) (SRB)Davor Grgic (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivo Bratanov (Q) (BUL)Jacob Adaktusson (6) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Cinkus (5) (CRO)Gligorce Sanev (Q) (MKD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Richard Brooks (Q) ()Ivan Andreev (WC) ()7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
R32Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)Dimitar Grabul (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Milen Velev (3) (BUL)Ralf Wilmink (GER)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jernej Karner (SLO)Rafael de Mesa (8) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Lozano-Villalba (Q) (ESP)Kristian Mitrovski (WC) (MKD)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Xavier Pujo (FRA)Cyril Saubion (Q) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ivan Vajda (2) (CRO)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FXavier Pujo (FRA)
Cyril Saubion (FRA)
Kristian Mitrovski (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski ()
7-6(6) 6-1
SFKristian Mitrovski (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski ()
Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
Ralf Wilmink (GER)
7-5 7-5
SFXavier Pujo (FRA)
Cyril Saubion (FRA)
Victor Hanescu (3) (ROU)
Razvan Iliescu (ROU)
6-4 2-6 6-4
QFFabrizio Sestini (ITA)
Ralf Wilmink (GER)
Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)
Alexander Karpenko (UKR)
6-1 6-0
QFKristian Mitrovski (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski ()
Richard Brooks ()
Robert Nita (ROU)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFVictor Hanescu (3) (ROU)
Razvan Iliescu (ROU)
Ivan Radovanovic (LL) (SRB)
Goran Sterijovski ()
6-3 3-6 7-6(7)
QFXavier Pujo (FRA)
Cyril Saubion (FRA)
Ivan Cinkus (2) (CRO)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)
Alexander Karpenko (UKR)
Olivier Ramos (1) (FRA)
Milen Velev (BUL)
1-6 6-3 6-4
R16Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
Ralf Wilmink (GER)
Gjorgi Krstevski (WC) (MKD)
Milos Radulovic (MKD)
6-0 6-0
R16Kristian Mitrovski (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski ()
Sebastian Fitz (4) (GER)
Davor Grgic (CRO)
6-2 3-6 6-4
R16Richard Brooks ()
Robert Nita (ROU)
Ivan Andreev (WC) ()
Gligorce Sanev (MKD)
6-3 6-2
R16Ivan Radovanovic (LL) (SRB)
Goran Sterijovski ()
Rafael de Mesa (USA)
Diego Lozano-Villalba (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Victor Hanescu (3) (ROU)
Razvan Iliescu (ROU)
Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)
Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Xavier Pujo (FRA)
Cyril Saubion (FRA)
Taras Demyanenko (UKR)
Anton Povkhan (UKR)
6-1 6-3
R16Ivan Cinkus (2) (CRO)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Dimitar Grabul (WC) ()
Cedomir Jovanovski (MKD)
6-1 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivo Bratanov (1) (BUL)Mitko Blagoev (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gligorce Sanev (WC) (MKD)Blagoev Talevski (MKD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (3) (ESP)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aleksander Slovic (4) (SRB)Robert Nita (13) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Richard Brooks (12) ()Razvan Iliescu (5) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diego Lozano-Villalba (6) (ESP)Koji Motomura (11) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ben Cousins (USA)Gueorgui Stoykov (10) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Cyril Saubion (8) (FRA)Goran Sterijovski (9) ()7-6(5) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivo Bratanov (1) (BUL)Goran Bosalevski (HKG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mitko Blagoev (AUS)Milos Radulovic (MKD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Blagoev Talevski (MKD)Mirko Pehar (2) (USA)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gligorce Sanev (WC) (MKD)Kruno Despotovski (WC) (MKD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (3) (ESP)Vlatko Bosevski (WC) (MKD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jelko Viskovich (AUS)Cedomir Jovanovski (WC) (MKD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksander Slovic (4) (SRB)Davor Ilkovski (WC) (MKD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Robert Nita (13) (ROU)Mirko Jovanovic (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Razvan Iliescu (5) (ROU)Ivan Radovanovic (SRB)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (12) ()Gjorgi Krstevski (MKD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diego Lozano-Villalba (6) (ESP)Jordan Ristovski (WC) (MKD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Koji Motomura (11) (JPN)Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)7-5 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ben Cousins (USA)Anton Povkhan (7) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gueorgui Stoykov (10) ()Nikola Ciric (SRB)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Cyril Saubion (8) (FRA)Vladimir Cubrinoski (MKD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Goran Sterijovski (9) ()Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)6-0 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)
Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Ivan Radovanovic (SRB)
Goran Sterijovski ()
7-6(6) 6-3
Q2Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)
Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Bertalan Eotvos (AUS)
Jelko Viskovich (AUS)
6-2 6-0
Q2Ivan Radovanovic (SRB)
Goran Sterijovski ()
Kruno Despotovski (WC) (MKD)
Davor Ilkovski (MKD)
6-2 6-1