ATP Macedonia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Macedonia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Macedonia F2 Futures Event Details:

1998-06-22Clay
OutdoorKocani, FYR Macedonia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Macedonia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMark Markov (8) (BUL)Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFMark Markov (8) (BUL)Matteo Colla (4) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAlessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMark Markov (8) (BUL)Milen Velev (1) (BUL)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMatteo Colla (4) (ITA)Victor Ivanchev (BUL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Daniel Santl (Q) (SLO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFAlessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Ivo Bratanov (7) (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Milen Velev (1) (BUL)Marcelo Carvalho (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Mark Markov (8) (BUL)Alexander Gietl (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Matteo Colla (4) (ITA)Vukasin Jankovic (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Victor Ivanchev (BUL)Eduardo Bohrer (6) (BRA)4-6 7-6 5-3 Default[H2H]
R16Daniel Santl (Q) (SLO)Matey Pampulov (5) (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Nunzio Di Pietro (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivo Bratanov (7) (BUL)Ivan Radovanovic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Mirko Pehar (Q) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Milen Velev (1) (BUL)Paolo Cannova (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcelo Carvalho (BRA)Nemanja Ivic (Q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Gietl (GER)Ognen Nikolovski ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mark Markov (8) (BUL)Andre Lopes (PRT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (4) (ITA)Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Vukasin Jankovic (WC) ()Milos Koprivica (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Victor Ivanchev (BUL)Nikola Gnjatovic ()3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Eduardo Bohrer (6) (BRA)Tiago Vinhas-Sousa ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Matey Pampulov (5) (AUT)Goran Sterijovski (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Santl (Q) (SLO)Marko Blagojevic (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nunzio Di Pietro (Q) (ITA)Dimo Tolev (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Stefano Galvani (3) (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ivo Bratanov (7) (BUL)Zoran Mihailovic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Radovanovic (Q) (SRB)Jernej Karner (SLO)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Mirko Pehar (Q) (USA)Milos Radulovic (WC) (MKD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatey Pampulov (1) (AUT)
Milen Velev (BUL)
Erik Csarnakovics (3) (SVK)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
7-5 6-3
SFMatey Pampulov (1) (AUT)
Milen Velev (BUL)
Craig Campbell (RSA)
Mirko Pehar (USA)
WO
SFErik Csarnakovics (3) (SVK)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Elson Longo (BRA)
Zoran Randenovic ()
6-2 6-2
QFMatey Pampulov (1) (AUT)
Milen Velev (BUL)
Nemanja Ivic ()
Milos Koprivica (SRB)
7-5 6-3
QFCraig Campbell (RSA)
Mirko Pehar (USA)
Andre Lopes (PRT)
Tiago Vinhas-Sousa ()
6-2 6-1
QFErik Csarnakovics (3) (SVK)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (Q) (ITA)
Nunzio Di Pietro (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFElson Longo (BRA)
Zoran Randenovic ()
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)
Marcelo Carvalho (BRA)
WO
R16Matey Pampulov (1) (AUT)
Milen Velev (BUL)
Peter Khalil (WC) (AUS)
Milos Radulovic (MKD)
6-1 6-0
R16Nemanja Ivic ()
Milos Koprivica (SRB)
Vladimir Cubrinoski (WC) (MKD)
Gligorce Sanev (MKD)
6-2 6-3
R16Andre Lopes (PRT)
Tiago Vinhas-Sousa ()
Paolo Cannova (4) (ITA)
Matteo Colla (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R16Craig Campbell (RSA)
Mirko Pehar (USA)
Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)
Angus Martin (AUS)
6-3 7-6
R16Alessio Di Mauro (Q) (ITA)
Nunzio Di Pietro (ITA)
Vukasin Jankovic (WC) ()
Marko Vucicevic ()
6-4 6-2
R16Erik Csarnakovics (3) (SVK)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Marko Blagojevic ()
Zoran Mihailovic (SRB)
4-6 7-5 6-0
R16Eduardo Bohrer (BRA)
Marcelo Carvalho (BRA)
Ivan Radovanovic (SRB)
Goran Sterijovski ()
4-6 6-2 6-4
R16Elson Longo (BRA)
Zoran Randenovic ()
Nikola Gnjatovic (2) ()
Leandro Rosa (BRA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Radovanovic (1) (SRB)Zoran Randenovic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mirko Pehar (USA)Elson Longo (2) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Daniel Santl (3) (SLO)Leandro Rosa (BRA)7-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nunzio Di Pietro (4) (ITA)Ilija Neskovski (MKD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dimo Tolev (5) (BUL)Ilian Nachev ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nemanja Ivic ()Vladimir Cubrinoski (MKD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Milos Koprivica (SRB)Gueorgui Stoykov ()7-5 5-4 Default[H2H]
Q1Marko Blagojevic ()Cristian Margine (ROU)6-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Radovanovic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Zoran Randenovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elson Longo (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mirko Pehar (USA)Rossen Velev ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Santl (3) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Leandro Rosa (BRA)Angus Martin (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nunzio Di Pietro (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ilija Neskovski (MKD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dimo Tolev (5) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ilian Nachev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Cubrinoski (MKD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nemanja Ivic ()Marko Vucicevic ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Milos Koprivica (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gueorgui Stoykov ()Gligorce Sanev (MKD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristian Margine (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marko Blagojevic ()Peter Khalil (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Nunzio Di Pietro (ITA)
Jernej Karner (SLO)
Daniel Santl (SLO)
6-1 6-1