ATP Macedonia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Macedonia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Macedonia F1 Futures Event Details:

2007-06-04Clay
OutdoorSkopje 1, FYR Macedonia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Macedonia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPredrag Rusevski (1) ()Ivaylo Traykov (2) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFPredrag Rusevski (1) ()David Savic (5) (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFIvaylo Traykov (2) (BUL)Nikola Mektic (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFPredrag Rusevski (1) ()Nikola Martinovic (7) (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFDavid Savic (5) (SRB)Lazar Magdincev (3) ()7-6(0) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFNikola Mektic (CRO)Aleksandar Maric (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFIvaylo Traykov (2) (BUL)Matteo Marrai (8) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Predrag Rusevski (1) ()Alexander Stamchev (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nikola Martinovic (7) (CRO)Remko de Rijke (NLD)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Lazar Magdincev (3) ()Rumen Gospodinov (Q) (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16David Savic (5) (SRB)Sinisa Markovic (Q) (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandar Maric (BIH)Yordan Kanev (6) (BUL)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikola Mektic (CRO)Ilia Kushev (4) (BUL)4-6 7-6(0) 6-0[H2H]
R16Matteo Marrai (8) (ITA)Bas Van der Valk (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivaylo Traykov (2) (BUL)Valentin Dimov (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Predrag Rusevski (1) ()Ivan Zovko (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Stamchev (BUL)Vasco Zdravkin (WC) (MKD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Remko de Rijke (NLD)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikola Martinovic (7) (CRO)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lazar Magdincev (3) ()Sasa Stojisavljevic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Rumen Gospodinov (Q) (BUL)Denis Bejtulahi (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sinisa Markovic (Q) (BIH)Tomislav Jotovski (WC) ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32David Savic (5) (SRB)Robert Belak (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yordan Kanev (6) (BUL)Igor Racic (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Maric (BIH)Ivan Bjelica (SRB)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (CRO)Matias Saenz (ARG)6-2 3-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Ilia Kushev (4) (BUL)Milan Zekic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (8) (ITA)Shendrit Deari (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Bas Van der Valk (NLD)Ivan Djurdjevic (Q) (SRB)7-6(1) 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Valentin Dimov (Q) (BUL)Bojan Novkovic (Q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivaylo Traykov (2) (BUL)Roman Kelecic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYordan Kanev (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Daniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Lazar Magdincev ()
1-6 7-6(6) 6-4
SFDaniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Lazar Magdincev ()
Dimitar Grabul (WC) ()
Alexander Perfilov (RUS)
6-3 1-0 Retired
SFYordan Kanev (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Roman Kelecic (2) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
6-4 6-0
QFDaniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Lazar Magdincev ()
Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB)
6-2 6-4
QFDimitar Grabul (WC) ()
Alexander Perfilov (RUS)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
7-5 6-2
QFYordan Kanev (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Remko de Rijke (NLD)
Bas Van der Valk (NLD)
6-4 1-6 6-1
QFRoman Kelecic (2) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Marko Brzov (WC) (MKD)
Zoran Risteski (MKD)
6-2 6-2
R16Daniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Lazar Magdincev ()
Shendrit Deari ()
Matias Saenz (ARG)
6-1 6-0
R16Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB)
Tomislav Jotovski (WC) ()
Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)
6-0 7-6(5)
R16Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
Aleksandar Maric (4) (BIH)
Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
4-6 7-5 6-4
R16Dimitar Grabul (WC) ()
Alexander Perfilov (RUS)
Rumen Gospodinov (BUL)
Alexander Stamchev (BUL)
6-0 6-0
R16Remko de Rijke (NLD)
Bas Van der Valk (NLD)
Vasil Josifovski (A) (MKD)
Petar Trajkov (MKD)
6-1 6-2
R16Yordan Kanev (BUL)
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
David Savic (3) (SRB)
Milan Zekic ()
7-5 5-7 6-4
R16Marko Brzov (WC) (MKD)
Zoran Risteski (MKD)
Jan Serdakowski (POL)
Jonathan Zipris (ISR)
6-3 6-4
R16Roman Kelecic (2) (CRO)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO)
Bojan Bakovic (A) ()
Alexander Cherman (AUS)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rumen Gospodinov (BUL)Bojan Bakovic ()7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Sasa Stojisavljevic (2) (SRB)Jan Serdakowski (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Valentin Dimov (BUL)Filip Spasojevic (3) (SRB)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Denis Bejtulahi (4) (SRB)Alexander Perfilov (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB)Dimitar Grabul ()6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sinisa Markovic (BIH)Slavko Bjelica (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Roman Kelecic (7) (CRO)Zoran Risteski (MKD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bojan Novkovic ()Marko Brzov (MKD)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Rumen Gospodinov (BUL)Daniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bojan Bakovic ()Stefan Arsovski (MKD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sasa Stojisavljevic (2) (SRB)Alexander Cherman (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jan Serdakowski (POL)Petar Djukic (SRB)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Filip Spasojevic (3) (SRB)Stefan Nikolic ()4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valentin Dimov (BUL)Emil Vassilev ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Denis Bejtulahi (4) (SRB)Nikola Cacic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Perfilov (RUS)Anastasios Charatsis ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dimitar Grabul ()Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (5) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB)Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Slavko Bjelica (SRB)Jonathan Zipris (6) (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sinisa Markovic (BIH)Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)7-6(4) 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Roman Kelecic (7) (CRO)Nikola Bubnic (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zoran Risteski (MKD)Petar Trajkov (MKD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marko Brzov (MKD)Anwar Elkamony (8) (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bojan Novkovic ()Aleksandar Cvetkov (9) (SRB)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]