ATP Macedonia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Macedonia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Macedonia F1 Futures Event Details:

2001-06-11Clay
OutdoorSkopje, FYR Macedonia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Macedonia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIlia Kushev (Q) (BUL)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (2) (ROU)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFIlia Kushev (Q) (BUL)Ivan Cinkus (7) (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (2) (ROU)Alberto Banus-Sado (4) (ESP)7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFIlia Kushev (Q) (BUL)Sergei Pozdnev (5) (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFIvan Cinkus (7) (CRO)Igor Racic (WC) (BIH)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFAlberto Banus-Sado (4) (ESP)Christian-Michael Straka (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (2) (ROU)Valentin Sanon ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ilia Kushev (Q) (BUL)Gergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sergei Pozdnev (5) (RUS)Predrag Rusevski ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Igor Racic (WC) (BIH)Dimitar Grabul (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivan Cinkus (7) (CRO)Dumitru Caradima (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Christian-Michael Straka (Q) ()Boris Pashanski (Q) (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alberto Banus-Sado (4) (ESP)Ivo Bratanov (BUL)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Valentin Sanon ()Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (LL) (ESP)6-7(1) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (2) (ROU)Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Gergely Kisgyorgy (1) (HUN)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ilia Kushev (Q) (BUL)Nikola Ciric (LL) (SRB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Predrag Rusevski ()Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (Q) (ROU)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sergei Pozdnev (5) (RUS)Todor Enev (BUL)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dimitar Grabul (WC) ()Per Thornadsson (3) (SWE)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Igor Racic (WC) (BIH)Gligorce Sanev (WC) (MKD)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Dumitru Caradima (LL) (ROU)Alexandros Jakupovic (LL) (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Cinkus (7) (CRO)Dimo Tolev (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Boris Pashanski (Q) (SRB)Jonas Froberg (6) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Christian-Michael Straka (Q) ()Bogdan Nitescu (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivo Bratanov (BUL)Victor Ivanchev (Q) (BUL)7-5 6-7(0) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alberto Banus-Sado (4) (ESP)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (LL) (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (8) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentin Sanon ()Evgueni Smirnov (Q) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)Kristian Mitrovski (WC) (MKD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Artemon Apostu-Efremov (2) (ROU)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Cinkus (1) (CRO)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
7-5 7-6(2)
SFIvan Cinkus (1) (CRO)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Valentin Sanon ()
7-6(3) 6-2
SFMikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (3) (ROU)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
7-6(3) 1-6 6-2
QFIvan Cinkus (1) (CRO)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Yevgeni Bondarchuk (UKR)
Alexander Karpenko (UKR)
6-3 3-6 7-6(1)
QFPhilipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Valentin Sanon ()
Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (4) (ESP)
Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (3) (ROU)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Bojan Ilievski (WC) (MKD)
Christian-Michael Straka ()
6-2 6-2
QFMikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Predrag Rusevski ()
6-2 7-5
R16Ivan Cinkus (1) (CRO)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Dumitru Caradima (ROU)
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU)
3-6 6-4 6-4
R16Yevgeni Bondarchuk (UKR)
Alexander Karpenko (UKR)
Miro Hrvatin (CRO)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
3-6 6-4 6-2
R16Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (4) (ESP)
Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)
Dimitar Grabul ()
Cedomir Jovanovski (MKD)
6-4 6-2
R16Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Valentin Sanon ()
Ilia Kushev (BUL)
Dimo Tolev (BUL)
6-4 6-1
R16Bojan Ilievski (WC) (MKD)
Christian-Michael Straka ()
Ivan Andreev ()
Gjorgi Krstevski (MKD)
7-5 6-3
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (3) (ROU)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Milos Nikolic (WC) (AUS)
Gligorce Sanev (MKD)
6-1 2-6 6-1
R16Todor Enev (BUL)
Predrag Rusevski ()
Davor Baretic (WC) (AUS)
Igor Racic (BIH)
6-2 6-4
R16Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Kristian Mitrovski (MKD)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
6-1 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evgueni Smirnov (1) (RUS)Vladimir Cubrinoski (MKD)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Boris Pashanski (2) (SRB)Yevgeni Bondarchuk (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Christian-Michael Straka (10) ()Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (3) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dimo Tolev (4) (BUL)Milos Nikolic (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (5) (ROU)Dumitru Caradima (11) (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)Alexandros Jakupovic (6) (GRC)7-6(0) 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Victor Ivanchev (7) (BUL)Bojan Ilievski (WC) (MKD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ilia Kushev (8) (BUL)Nikola Ciric (9) (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Evgueni Smirnov (1) (RUS)Alexander Karpenko (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Cubrinoski (MKD)Gjorgi Krstevski (MKD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Boris Pashanski (2) (SRB)Pavel Lobanov (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yevgeni Bondarchuk (UKR)Petar Kirilov ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (3) (ESP)Aleksandar Trajkovski (MKD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christian-Michael Straka (10) ()Cedomir Jovanovski (MKD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dimo Tolev (4) (BUL)Davor Baretic (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Milos Nikolic (AUS)Ivan Andreev (12) ()6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (5) (ROU)Cristobal Toral ()0-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dumitru Caradima (11) (ROU)Aleksandar Aleksovski (MKD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandros Jakupovic (6) (GRC)Kruno Despotovski (MKD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Nitescu (ROU)Lazar Jancev (MKD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victor Ivanchev (7) (BUL)Pedro Gedda (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bojan Ilievski (WC) (MKD)Stefan Arsovski (MKD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ilia Kushev (8) (BUL)Jordan Ristovski (MKD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikola Ciric (9) (SRB)Francisco Barsocchini ()6-2 6-2[H2H]