ATP Macedonia F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Macedonia F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Macedonia F1 Futures Event Details:

2000-06-12Clay
OutdoorSkopje, FYR Macedonia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Macedonia F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FXavier Pujo (8) (FRA)Milen Velev (2) (BUL)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFXavier Pujo (8) (FRA)Olivier Ramos (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMilen Velev (2) (BUL)Jernej Karner (SLO)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFXavier Pujo (8) (FRA)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (1) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFOlivier Ramos (5) (FRA)Ivan Cinkus (3) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJernej Karner (SLO)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMilen Velev (2) (BUL)Zoltan Boroczky (7) (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Pedro Canovas-Garcia (1) (ESP)Mirko Pehar (USA)6-7(3) 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Xavier Pujo (8) (FRA)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivan Cinkus (3) (CRO)Goran Sterijovski (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Olivier Ramos (5) (FRA)Dustin Mauck (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jernej Karner (SLO)Relja Dulic-Fiser (6) ()6-7(5) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)Victor Hanescu (4) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Zoltan Boroczky (7) (HUN)Cyril Saubion (Q) (FRA)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Milen Velev (2) (BUL)Dimitar Grabul (Q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Pedro Canovas-Garcia (1) (ESP)Koji Motomura (LL) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mirko Pehar (USA)Ralf Wilmink (GER)6-4 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Xavier Pujo (8) (FRA)Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Cinkus (3) (CRO)Luiz Procopio-Carvalho (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Goran Sterijovski (Q) ()Cedomir Jovanovski (Q) (MKD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dustin Mauck (Q) (USA)Predrag Rusevski (WC) ()3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Olivier Ramos (5) (FRA)Gordon Uehling (LL) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Relja Dulic-Fiser (6) ()Fabrizio Sestini (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jernej Karner (SLO)Ivan Andreev (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)Kristian Mitrovski (WC) (MKD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Victor Hanescu (4) (ROU)Ignasi Vila-Vila (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Zoltan Boroczky (7) (HUN)Gligorce Sanev (WC) (MKD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Cyril Saubion (Q) (FRA)Razvan Ilie (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Dimitar Grabul (Q) ()Taras Demyanenko (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Milen Velev (2) (BUL)Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FZoltan Boroczky (Q) (HUN)
Relja Dulic-Fiser ()
Ivan Cinkus (3) (CRO)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
6-7(4) 6-4 7-5
SFZoltan Boroczky (Q) (HUN)
Relja Dulic-Fiser ()
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
Cyril Saubion (FRA)
6-1 3-6 6-3
SFIvan Cinkus (3) (CRO)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Olivier Ramos (2) (FRA)
Milen Velev (BUL)
6-2 2-6 6-4
QFXavier Pujo (FRA)
Cyril Saubion (FRA)
Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)
Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
7-5 6-7(4) 6-3
QFZoltan Boroczky (Q) (HUN)
Relja Dulic-Fiser ()
Victor Hanescu (4) (ROU)
Razvan Iliescu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
QFIvan Cinkus (3) (CRO)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Alberto Francis (WC) (USA)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
WO
QFOlivier Ramos (2) (FRA)
Milen Velev (BUL)
Kristian Mitrovski (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski ()
3-6 6-3 6-1
R16Xavier Pujo (FRA)
Cyril Saubion (FRA)
Dustin Mauck (1) (USA)
Keith Pollak (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-4
R16Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (ESP)
Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Victor Hanescu (4) (ROU)
Razvan Iliescu (ROU)
Luiz Procopio-Carvalho (BRA)
Ralf Wilmink (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Zoltan Boroczky (Q) (HUN)
Relja Dulic-Fiser ()
Ivan Andreev (WC) ()
Gligorce Sanev (MKD)
6-2 6-0
R16Alberto Francis (WC) (USA)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
Dimitar Grabul (WC) ()
Cedomir Jovanovski (MKD)
7-5 6-2
R16Ivan Cinkus (3) (CRO)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Mirko Jovanovic (SRB)
Mirko Pehar (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Kristian Mitrovski (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski ()
Iker Bilbao-Batiz (ESP)
Ignasi Vila-Vila (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Olivier Ramos (2) (FRA)
Milen Velev (BUL)
Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)
Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dustin Mauck (1) (USA)Rossen Velev ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cedomir Jovanovski (WC) (MKD)Gordon Uehling (2) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)Koji Motomura (3) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)Alexandros Jakupovic (4) (GRC)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Cyril Saubion (5) (FRA)Nikola Ciric (SRB)6-3 0-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Goran Sterijovski (6) ()Edi Hasimbegovic (MKD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dimitar Grabul (WC) ()Gueorgui Stoykov (7) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ignasi Vila-Vila (8) (ESP)Mitko Blagoev (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dustin Mauck (1) (USA)Gjorgi Krstevski (MKD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rossen Velev ()Kruno Despotovski (WC) (MKD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gordon Uehling (2) (USA)Milos Radulovic (WC) (MKD)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cedomir Jovanovski (WC) (MKD)Vladimir Cubrinoski (MKD)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Koji Motomura (3) (JPN)Ivan Radovanovic (SRB)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandros Jakupovic (4) (GRC)Aleksandar Aleksovski (WC) (MKD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)Keith Pollak (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cyril Saubion (5) (FRA)Dimo Tolev (BUL)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikola Ciric (SRB)Goran Bosalevski (HKG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Goran Sterijovski (6) ()Sandro Spotti (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Edi Hasimbegovic (MKD)Bertalan Eotvos (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gueorgui Stoykov (7) ()Shaul Aloni (USA)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dimitar Grabul (WC) ()Aleksandar Trajkovski (WC) (MKD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ignasi Vila-Vila (8) (ESP)Nemanja Ivic ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mitko Blagoev (AUS)Alexandar Kasarov ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)
Relja Dulic-Fiser ()
Ivan Radovanovic (SRB)
Goran Sterijovski ()
6-2 3-6 6-4
Q2Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)
Relja Dulic-Fiser ()
Gjorgi Krstevski (WC) (MKD)
Milos Radulovic (MKD)
6-1 6-4
Q2Ivan Radovanovic (SRB)
Goran Sterijovski ()
Richard Magney (AUS)
Robert Nita (ROU)
6-4 6-2