ATP Macedonia F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Macedonia F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Macedonia F2 Futures Event Details:

2008-06-09Clay
OutdoorSkopje 2 (TBC), FYR Macedonia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Macedonia F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSinisa Markovic (Q) (BIH)Bart Beks (5) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFBart Beks (5) (NED)Nikola Mektic (4) (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFSinisa Markovic (Q) (BIH)Ivan Zovko (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFBart Beks (5) (NED)Dimitar Grabul (WC) (MKD)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFNikola Mektic (4) (CRO)Aleksander Slovic (6) (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFSinisa Markovic (Q) (BIH)Ilija Martinoski (MKD)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFIvan Zovko (WC) (CRO)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)WO[H2H]
R16Dimitar Grabul (WC) (MKD)David Savic (1) (YUG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Bart Beks (5) (NED)Stefan Dmitrovic (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nikola Mektic (4) (CRO)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aleksander Slovic (6) (YUG)Dejan Katic (YUG)6-0 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Ilija Martinoski (MKD)Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sinisa Markovic (Q) (BIH)Goran Tosic (3) (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Zovko (WC) (CRO)Milan Zekic (7) (YUG)7-6(6) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)Mario Tupy (AUT)3-6 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Savic (1) (YUG)Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dimitar Grabul (WC) (MKD)Milos Sekulic (LL) (SWE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefan Dmitrovic (Q) (CAN)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-2 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bart Beks (5) (NED)Marko Begovic (Q) (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (4) (CRO)Tomislav Jotovski (WC) (MKD)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (GER)Shendrit Deari (WC) (MKD)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dejan Katic (YUG)Tzvetan Mihov (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Slovic (6) (YUG)Predrag Nedeljkovic (Q) (SCG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ilija Martinoski (MKD)Aleksandar Maric (8) (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (SVK)Ante Bilic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sinisa Markovic (Q) (BIH)Rumen Gospodinov (Q) (BUL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (3) (YUG)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Milan Zekic (7) (YUG)Ivan Vukovic (CRO)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Zovko (WC) (CRO)Zoran Golubovic (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mario Tupy (AUT)Trystan Meniane (FRA)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)Jovan Milic (Q) (SCG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAleksandar Maric (2) (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
Strate Krstevski (MKD)
Sinisa Markovic (BIH)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFStrate Krstevski (MKD)
Sinisa Markovic (BIH)
Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
WO
SFAleksandar Maric (2) (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
Shendrit Deari (MKD)
Ilija Martinoski (MKD)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFStrate Krstevski (MKD)
Sinisa Markovic (BIH)
Bart Beks (1) (NED)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
1-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFTomislav Jotovski (MKD)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Nikola Mektic (4) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
1-6 2-1 Retired
QFShendrit Deari (MKD)
Ilija Martinoski (MKD)
Marko Begovic (YUG)
Ante Bilic (CRO)
6-2 6-0
QFAleksandar Maric (2) (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
Petar Djukic (YUG)
Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)
6-3 6-4
R16Bart Beks (1) (NED)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Bye
R16Strate Krstevski (MKD)
Sinisa Markovic (BIH)
Rumen Gospodinov (BUL)
Tzvetan Mihov (BUL)
WO
R16Nikola Mektic (4) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)
Dimitar Ristovski (MKD)
6-0 6-3
R16Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Christoph Lessiak (AUT)
Mario Tupy (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Marko Begovic (YUG)
Ante Bilic (CRO)
Stefan Dmitrovic (CAN)
Goran Komljenovic (SCG)
6-4 6-4
R16Shendrit Deari (MKD)
Ilija Martinoski (MKD)
Paris Gemouchidis (3) (GRE)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
7-5 6-4
R16Petar Djukic (YUG)
Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Aleksandar Maric (2) (YUG)
David Savic (YUG)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sinisa Markovic (1) (BIH)Aleksandar Jordanoski (MKD)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Dmitrovic (CAN)Milos Sekulic (2) (SWE)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marko Begovic (YUG)Viktor Suselski (MKD)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Predrag Nedeljkovic (4) (SCG)Milos Koprivica (YUG)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rumen Gospodinov (5) (BUL)Strate Krstevski (MKD)6-7(10) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tzvetan Mihov (6) (BUL)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jovan Milic (SCG)Goran Komljenovic (SCG)7-6(3) 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Ante Bilic (CRO)Petar Djukic (YUG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sinisa Markovic (1) (BIH)Borislav Kapralev (BUL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Jordanoski (MKD)Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Milos Sekulic (2) (SWE)Nikola Bubnic (SCG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Dmitrovic (CAN)Damjan Despotovski (MKD)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marko Begovic (YUG)Georgi Yordanov (3) (BUL)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Suselski (MKD)Petar Trajkov (MKD)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Predrag Nedeljkovic (4) (SCG)Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Milos Koprivica (YUG)Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rumen Gospodinov (5) (BUL)Miso Dimitrijevski (MKD)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Strate Krstevski (MKD)Martin Ilijeski (MKD)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tzvetan Mihov (6) (BUL)Kosta Karamiha (MKD)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Dimitar Ristovski (MKD)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Goran Komljenovic (SCG)Dusan Savkovic (SCG)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jovan Milic (SCG)Boban Smilkovski (MKD)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Petar Djukic (YUG)Stefan Filkov (MKD)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ante Bilic (CRO)Slavko Lukic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Macedonia F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Macedonia F2 Futures?