ATP MEXICO F2 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The MEXICO F2 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


MEXICO F2 FUTURES Event Details:

2000-06-05Hard
OutdoorCampeche, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the MEXICO F2 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Merry (5) (NED)Robert Samuelsson (7) (SWE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFMarc Merry (5) (NED)Ricardo Mello (1) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFRobert Samuelsson (7) (SWE)Pablo Gonzalez (COL)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRicardo Mello (1) (BRA)Marcelo Amador (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarc Merry (5) (NED)Ignacio Hirigoyen (3) (ARG)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFPablo Gonzalez (COL)Bruno Echagaray (SE) (MEX)6-3 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFRobert Samuelsson (7) (SWE)Gustavo Gomez (Q) (ARG)6-7(7) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Mello (1) (BRA)Luis Uribe (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Amador (Q) (MEX)Daniel Langre (8) (MEX)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Ignacio Hirigoyen (3) (ARG)Jason Cook (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Merry (5) (NED)Jack Brasington (Q) (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pablo Gonzalez (COL)Vaclav Duda (6) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bruno Echagaray (SE) (MEX)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (4) (MEX)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robert Samuelsson (7) (SWE)Bo Hodge (Q) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gustavo Gomez (Q) (ARG)Kristian Capalik (2) (BIH)4-6 7-6(2) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (1) (BRA)Walter Barahona (LL) (GUA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luis Uribe (WC) (MEX)Jorge Haro (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Amador (Q) (MEX)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Langre (8) (MEX)Kiantki Thomas (USA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Hirigoyen (3) (ARG)Santiago Gonzalez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jason Cook (USA)Rodrigo Laender (LL) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jack Brasington (Q) (USA)James Shortall (Q) (NZL)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Merry (5) (NED)Josh Goffi (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vaclav Duda (6) (CZE)Matt Guyaux (USA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Pablo Gonzalez (COL)Patricio Espinosa (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bruno Echagaray (SE) (MEX)Ryan Moore (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (4) (MEX)Keith Brill (LL) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Samuelsson (7) (SWE)Pedro Pereira (LL) (POR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bo Hodge (Q) (USA)Luis Hormazabal (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Gomez (Q) (ARG)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (LL) (CUB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kristian Capalik (2) (BIH)Luis Ramirez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBruno Echagaray (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Jack Brasington (WC) (USA)
Jorge Haro (MEX)
6-2 4-6 6-0
SFBruno Echagaray (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Daniel Langre (MEX)
Ryan Moore (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFJack Brasington (WC) (USA)
Jorge Haro (MEX)
Josh Goffi (BRA)
James Shortall (NZL)
5-7 7-5 7-6(2)
QFDaniel Langre (MEX)
Ryan Moore (USA)
Marcelo Amador (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
6-2 6-4
QFBruno Echagaray (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Marc Merry (4) (NED)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
6-1 7-6(1)
QFJosh Goffi (BRA)
James Shortall (NZL)
Rico Jacober (SUI)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFJack Brasington (WC) (USA)
Jorge Haro (MEX)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (2) (CUB)
Pedro Pereira (POR)
6-3 6-1
R16Marcelo Amador (MEX)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Niko Karagiannis (1) (GRE)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
6-4 6-2
R16Daniel Langre (MEX)
Ryan Moore (USA)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (Q) (ARG)
Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)
7-5 3-6 6-4
R16Marc Merry (4) (NED)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
Patricio Espinosa (LL) (MEX)
Luis-Mario Rosado (MEX)
6-4 6-0
R16Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Roberto Fernandez (WC) (MEX)
Jose Mendoza (MEX)
6-2 1-0 Retired
R16Rico Jacober (SUI)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI)
Luis Hormazabal (CHI)
6-4 6-4
R16Josh Goffi (BRA)
James Shortall (NZL)
Kristian Capalik (3) (BIH)
Matt Guyaux (USA)
WO
R16Jack Brasington (WC) (USA)
Jorge Haro (MEX)
Jason Cook (USA)
Bo Hodge (USA)
7-5 2-1 Retired
R16Sandor Martinez-Breijo (2) (CUB)
Pedro Pereira (POR)
Luis Avila (WC) (MEX)
Juan-Carlos Maldonado (MEX)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ryan Moore (USA)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (1) (CUB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jack Brasington (2) (USA)Rodrigo Laender (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Josh Goffi (BRA)Keith Brill (3) (USA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marcelo Amador (4) (MEX)Joel Kawecki (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Luis Hormazabal (5) (CHI)Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1James Shortall (NZL)Pedro Pereira (11) (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bo Hodge (7) (USA)Walter Barahona (GUA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Gomez (ARG)Julian Edwards (10) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sandor Martinez-Breijo (1) (CUB)Luis Avila (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Moore (USA)Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jack Brasington (2) (USA)Art Dyson (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Laender (BRA)John Cheregi (USA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Keith Brill (3) (USA)Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Josh Goffi (BRA)Ruben Tolles (COL)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Amador (4) (MEX)Enrique Mereles (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joel Kawecki (USA)Bill Gluck (USA)3-6 5-1 Default[H2H]
Q2Luis Hormazabal (5) (CHI)Juan-Manuel Yannuzzi (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)Guillermo Gomez (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Shortall (NZL)Roberto Fernandez (6) (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Pereira (11) (POR)Altai Burguin (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bo Hodge (7) (USA)Marcio Torres (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Walter Barahona (GUA)Iverson Barros (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Gomez (ARG)Kerlin Leon-Zamora (8) (CUB)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Julian Edwards (10) (GBR)Darius Schwarz (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sandor Martinez-Breijo (1) (CUB)Caesar Schwarz (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis Avila (MEX)Nathan Mcculloch (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Will Farah-Lebar (LIB)Scott Willinsky (JAM)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ryan Moore (USA)Eduardo Pacheco (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jack Brasington (2) (USA)Rafael Fontes (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Art Dyson (CAN)Horacio Melo (BRA)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3John Cheregi (USA)Luis-Ramon Osio-De Freita (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Laender (BRA)Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (MEX)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Keith Brill (3) (USA)Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)Erick Garcia (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Josh Goffi (BRA)Joaquin Lillo (CHI)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Tolles (COL)Alejandro Hammeken (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcelo Amador (4) (MEX)Angel Garcia-Lopez (MEX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Mereles (MEX)Jose Mendoza (MEX)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bill Gluck (USA)Bozidar Ivankovic (CHI)2-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joel Kawecki (USA)Mauricio Zecena (MEX)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis Hormazabal (5) (CHI)Rodolfo Cisneros (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Yannuzzi (ARG)Ryan Thompson (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Steinel-Hansson (SWE)Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Gomez (CHI)Ivan D'argence (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Fernandez (6) (MEX)Emiliano Escobedo (MEX)6-7(9) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3James Shortall (NZL)Rodrigo Gasque (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Altai Burguin (FRA)Arie Shatar (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Pereira (11) (POR)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bo Hodge (7) (USA)Elliott Wood (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcio Torres (BRA)Rico Jacober (SUI)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Walter Barahona (GUA)Tony Ro (USA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Iverson Barros (BRA)Tim Davis (9) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kerlin Leon-Zamora (8) (CUB)Scott Mcculloch (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Gomez (ARG)Juan-Carlos Maldonado (MEX)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Darius Schwarz (AUS)Erick Martinez (MEX)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julian Edwards (10) (GBR)Tiago Azevedo (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP MEXICO F2 FUTURES draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win MEXICO F2 FUTURES?