ATP MEXICO F1 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The MEXICO F1 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


MEXICO F1 FUTURES Event Details:

2000-05-29Clay
OutdoorGuadalajara, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the MEXICO F1 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlejandro Hernandez (1) (MEX)Bruno Echagaray (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAlejandro Hernandez (1) (MEX)Luis-Enrique Herrera (5) (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFBruno Echagaray (WC) (MEX)Javier Gutierrez-Lima (6) (MEX)7-6(1) 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFAlejandro Hernandez (1) (MEX)Diego Ayala (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFLuis-Enrique Herrera (5) (MEX)Kristian Capalik (3) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJavier Gutierrez-Lima (6) (MEX)David Roditi (WC) (MEX)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFBruno Echagaray (WC) (MEX)Luis Uribe (WC) (MEX)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Alejandro Hernandez (1) (MEX)Matt Guyaux (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Diego Ayala (USA)Marco Osorio (8) (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristian Capalik (3) (USA)Marcelo Amador (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Luis-Enrique Herrera (5) (MEX)Luis Hormazabal (Q) (CHL)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Javier Gutierrez-Lima (6) (MEX)Rafael Fontes (Q) (BRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16David Roditi (WC) (MEX)Guillermo Gomez (Q) (CHL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Bruno Echagaray (WC) (MEX)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (7) (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Luis Uribe (WC) (MEX)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (2) (CUB)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro Hernandez (1) (MEX)Esteban Carril-Caso (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Matt Guyaux (USA)Niko Karagiannis (LL) (GRC)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Ayala (USA)Joaquin Lillo (Q) ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Marco Osorio (8) (MEX)Antonio Gordon-Navarro (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristian Capalik (3) (USA)Robert Samuelsson (SWE)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcelo Amador (MEX)Keith Brill (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Luis Hormazabal (Q) (CHL)Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita (LL) ()5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Luis-Enrique Herrera (5) (MEX)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHL)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Javier Gutierrez-Lima (6) (MEX)Victor Romero (MEX)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Rafael Fontes (Q) (BRA)Martin Rodriguez-Correa (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Guillermo Gomez (Q) (CHL)Horacio Melo (LL) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32David Roditi (WC) (MEX)Ignacio Hirigoyen (4) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (7) (MEX)Federico Contreras-Rodriguez (Q) (MEX)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Bruno Echagaray (WC) (MEX)Tim Davis (LL) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Luis Uribe (WC) (MEX)Juan-Carlos Maldonado (LL) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lazaro Navarro-Batles (2) (CUB)Juan-Pablo Barriga (Q) (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Roditi (1WC) (MEX)
Luis Uribe (MEX)
Kristian Capalik (USA)
Matt Guyaux (USA)
7-6(3) 4-6 7-5
SFDavid Roditi (1WC) (MEX)
Luis Uribe (MEX)
Federico Contreras-Rodriguez (3WC) (MEX)
Marco Osorio (MEX)
6-2 7-6(6)
SFKristian Capalik (USA)
Matt Guyaux (USA)
Niko Karagiannis (2) (GRC)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
6-1 6-3
QFDavid Roditi (1WC) (MEX)
Luis Uribe (MEX)
Marcelo Amador (MEX)
Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()
6-3 6-1
QFFederico Contreras-Rodriguez (3WC) (MEX)
Marco Osorio (MEX)
Keith Brill (USA)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
4-6 6-3 6-3
QFKristian Capalik (USA)
Matt Guyaux (USA)
Diego Ayala (4) (USA)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
6-4 6-3
QFNiko Karagiannis (2) (GRC)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHL)
Joaquin Lillo ()
3-6 7-5 6-2
R16David Roditi (1WC) (MEX)
Luis Uribe (MEX)
Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Antonio Gordon-Navarro (ESP)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-1
R16Marcelo Amador (MEX)
Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()
Juan-Pablo Barriga (WC) (MEX)
Mauricio Zecena (MEX)
7-5 6-2
R16Federico Contreras-Rodriguez (3WC) (MEX)
Marco Osorio (MEX)
Rico Jacober (SUI)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Keith Brill (USA)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
Tim Davis ()
Elliott Wood (GBR)
7-5 6-3
R16Kristian Capalik (USA)
Matt Guyaux (USA)
Jorge Haro (MEX)
Luis Hormazabal (CHL)
6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
R16Diego Ayala (4) (USA)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)
Ryan Thompson (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHL)
Joaquin Lillo ()
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
6-2 3-6 7-5
R16Niko Karagiannis (2) (GRC)
Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)
Mario Aceves (Q) (MEX)
Enrique Mereles (MEX)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luis Hormazabal (1) (CHL)Iverson Barros (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Antonio Gordon-Navarro (ESP)Niko Karagiannis (2) (GRC)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Rafael Fontes (3) (BRA)Fabricio Arechederra (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Guillermo Gomez (CHL)Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Juan-Pablo Barriga (MEX)Horacio Melo (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Esteban Carril-Caso (WC) (ESP)Tim Davis (6) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Joaquin Lillo ()Juan-Carlos Maldonado (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Federico Contreras-Rodriguez (WC) (MEX)Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luis Hormazabal (1) (CHL)Ryan Thompson (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Iverson Barros (BRA)Daniel Briseno-Garcia (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Niko Karagiannis (2) (GRC)Mauricio Zecena (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Antonio Gordon-Navarro (ESP)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Rafael Fontes (3) (BRA)Elliott Wood (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fabricio Arechederra (MEX)Alfonso Perez-Villegas (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Gomez (CHL)Alain Lemaitre (4) (MEX)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)Bozidar Ivankovic ()7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Horacio Melo (BRA)Santiago Sahagun (5) (MEX)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Barriga (MEX)Ignacio Gonzalez ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tim Davis (6) ()Luis Torres (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Esteban Carril-Caso (WC) (ESP)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joaquin Lillo ()Rafael Reyes-Salmeron (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan-Carlos Maldonado (MEX)Bill Gluck (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federico Contreras-Rodriguez (WC) (MEX)Mario Aceves (MEX)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luis Hormazabal (1) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryan Thompson (USA)Enrique Cagide-Roa (MEX)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Briseno-Garcia (MEX)Fernando Rodriguez (MEX)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Iverson Barros (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Niko Karagiannis (2) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Zecena (MEX)Darius Schwarz (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)Luis Fernando Garcia (MEX)5-7 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Antonio Gordon-Navarro (ESP)Dimitrio Martinez-Castro (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rafael Fontes (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elliott Wood (GBR)Enrique Mereles (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fabricio Arechederra (MEX)Luis Avila (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alfonso Perez-Villegas (MEX)Nathan Mcculloch (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alain Lemaitre (4) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Gomez (CHL)Oscar Zarzosa (MEX)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Magadan-Castro (MEX)Gino Berruti (MEX)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bozidar Ivankovic ()Jose Mendoza (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Santiago Sahagun (5) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Horacio Melo (BRA)Jorge Carlos Ascencio (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Gonzalez ()Arie Schatar (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Barriga (MEX)Rico Jacober (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tim Davis (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Torres (ESP)Federico Barton-Presa (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Esteban Carril-Caso (WC) (ESP)Pablo Sahagun (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)Caesar Schwarz (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Lillo ()Luis Garcia-De Quevedo Vachez (WC) (MEX)WO[H2H]
Q3Rafael Reyes-Salmeron (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Maldonado (MEX)Erick Martinez (MEX)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bill Gluck (USA)Scott Mcculloch (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luis-Ramon Osio-de Freita ()Altai Burguin (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julio-Cesar Garza-Oranday (MEX)Art Dyson (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federico Contreras-Rodriguez (WC) (MEX)Vicente Pena (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mario Aceves (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mario Aceves (MEX)
Enrique Mereles (MEX)
Luis Avila (WC) (MEX)
Juan-Carlos Maldonado (MEX)
6-3 6-0
Q2Mario Aceves (MEX)
Enrique Mereles (MEX)
Guillermo Gomez (CHL)
Bozidar Ivankovic ()
7-6(5) 7-5
Q2Luis Avila (WC) (MEX)
Juan-Carlos Maldonado (MEX)
Rafael Fontes (BRA)
Bill Gluck (USA)
7-5 7-6(3)