ATP MALAYSIA F3 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The MALAYSIA F3 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


MALAYSIA F3 FUTURES Event Details:

2009-06-29Hard
OutdoorKuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the MALAYSIA F3 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTi Chen (3) (TPE)Luigi D'agord (2) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFTi Chen (3) (TPE)Tsung-Hua Yang (5) (TPE)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
SFLuigi D'agord (2) (ITA)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (8) (THA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFTsung-Hua Yang (5) (TPE)David Rice (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFTi Chen (3) (TPE)Young-Jun Kim (7) (KOR)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFKittiphong Wachiramanowong (8) (THA)Daniel King-Turner (4) (NZL)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFLuigi D'agord (2) (ITA)Jae-Sung An (6) (KOR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Rice (GBR)Steven Goh (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tsung-Hua Yang (5) (TPE)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ti Chen (3) (TPE)Adam Jaya (WC) (MAS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Young-Jun Kim (7) (KOR)Jamie Baker (GBR)3-6 7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (8) (THA)Matthew Asciak (Q) (MLT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel King-Turner (4) (NZL)Dane Propoggia (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jae-Sung An (6) (KOR)Aqeel Khan (PAK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luigi D'agord (2) (ITA)Ruben Gonzales (Q) (USA)WO[H2H]
R32David Rice (GBR)Matthew Ebden (1) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Steven Goh (AUS)Dominic Ross-Hurst (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Mark Mccook (AUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (5) (TPE)Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (3) (TPE)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adam Jaya (WC) (MAS)Phillip King (PR) (USA)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (GBR)Matheson Klein (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Young-Jun Kim (7) (KOR)Ashaari Zainal (WC) (MAS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (8) (THA)Razlan Rawi (WC) (MAS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matthew Asciak (Q) (MLT)Sun-Yong Kim (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dane Propoggia (AUS)Chang-Hoon Lee (LL) (KOR)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (4) (NZL)Jordan Szabo (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jae-Sung An (6) (KOR)Yew-Ming Si (WC) (MAS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aqeel Khan (PAK)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ruben Gonzales (Q) (USA)Finn Tearney (Q) (NZL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luigi D'agord (2) (ITA)William Ward (Q) (NZL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTsung-Hua Yang (1) (TPE)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
Aqeel Khan (PAK)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFTsung-Hua Yang (1) (TPE)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
David Rice (GBR)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-3 6-2
SFAqeel Khan (PAK)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
Matheson Klein (4) (AUS)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFTsung-Hua Yang (1) (TPE)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
Ruben Gonzales (USA)
William Ward (NZL)
WO
QFDavid Rice (GBR)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Mark Mccook (3) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFMatheson Klein (4) (AUS)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
6-4 7-5
QFAqeel Khan (PAK)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
Matthew Ebden (2) (AUS)
Steven Goh (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Tsung-Hua Yang (1) (TPE)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)
Nikunj Siwach (IND)
Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Ruben Gonzales (USA)
William Ward (NZL)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Phillip King (USA)
7-5 5-7 [10-5]
R16Mark Mccook (3) (AUS)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Alex Sanders (WC) (AUS)
Jordan Szabo (AUS)
6-0 6-3
R16David Rice (GBR)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Jalil Khan (PAK)
Yasir Khan (PAK)
6-2 6-4
R16Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR)
Young-Jun Kim (KOR)
Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)
6-4 7-5
R16Matheson Klein (4) (AUS)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Prasad Selvarajoo (WC) (MAS)
Ashaari Zainal (MAS)
6-4 6-0
R16Aqeel Khan (PAK)
Yew-Ming Si (MAS)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
6-3 6-2
R16Matthew Ebden (2) (AUS)
Steven Goh (AUS)
Abd-Hazli Bin Zainuddin (WC) (MAS)
Razlan Rawi (MAS)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sun-Yong Kim (1) (KOR)Hassan Al Mousa (KUW)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matheson Klein (2) (AUS)Alex Sanders (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Asciak (MLT)Andrew Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1William Ward (NZL)Chris Letcher (4) (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ruben Gonzales (5) (USA)Logan Mackenzie (NZL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Finn Tearney (6) (NZL)Kevin Kung (HKG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)Jonathan Wong (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jordan Szabo (AUS)Chang-Hoon Lee (8) (KOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sun-Yong Kim (1) (KOR)Kunal Pawa (SIN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hassan Al Mousa (KUW)Ahmed Ali (KUW)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matheson Klein (2) (AUS)Sardor Pulatov (UZB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alex Sanders (AUS)Musaad Al Jazzaf (KUW)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)Christian Prendiville (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Asciak (MLT)Prasad Selvarajoo (MAS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chris Letcher (4) (AUS)Adam Branks (NZL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2William Ward (NZL)Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (KUW)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Gonzales (5) (USA)Mark Clemente (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Logan Mackenzie (NZL)Andre Dome (USA)7-6(6) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Finn Tearney (6) (NZL)Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Kung (HKG)Er Yang Khoo (MAS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Wong (USA)Nikunj Siwach (7) (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)Zaki Al Abdullah (KSA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chang-Hoon Lee (8) (KOR)Jalil Khan (PAK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Szabo (AUS)Jibran Mohammadi (PAK)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sun-Yong Kim (1) (KOR)Bye
Q3Kunal Pawa (SIN)Abdullah Al Qallaf (KUW)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hassan Al Mousa (KUW)Omar Sudzuka (WC) (MLT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ahmed Ali (KUW)Kanagaraj Balakrishnan (MAS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matheson Klein (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Sardor Pulatov (UZB)Chun-Ming Yam (HKG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Musaad Al Jazzaf (KUW)Mohamed Nazim Khan (WC) (MAS)Default[H2H]
Q3Alex Sanders (AUS)Pu Han (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Christian Prendiville (AUS)Saad Abbas (GBR)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Matthew Asciak (MLT)Marco Sitepu (INA)6-2 4-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Prasad Selvarajoo (MAS)Pee Kwang Xin Mak (MAS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Letcher (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Adam Branks (NZL)Aziz Khan (HKG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (KUW)Benjamin Klaas (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3William Ward (NZL)Xian Long Chan (MAS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Gonzales (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Mark Clemente (USA)Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib (MAS)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andre Dome (USA)Ali Ismaeel (KUW)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Logan Mackenzie (NZL)Marc Benkemoun (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Finn Tearney (6) (NZL)Bye
Q3Joseph Squillacioti (AUS)Omar Al Thagib (KSA)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Er Yang Khoo (MAS)Vijay Siwach (IND)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Kung (HKG)Piriya Saengsuwarn (THA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikunj Siwach (7) (IND)Bye
Q3Jonathan Wong (USA)Palash Tiwari (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)Khai Hong Tham (MAS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zaki Al Abdullah (KSA)Tze Meng Tay (MAS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chang-Hoon Lee (8) (KOR)Hashim Abdal (KUW)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jalil Khan (PAK)Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)3-6 6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jibran Mohammadi (PAK)Joshua Jordan (MAS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Szabo (AUS)Yasir Khan (9) (PAK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP MALAYSIA F3 FUTURES draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win MALAYSIA F3 FUTURES?