ATP M25 Weston, Wk. 5 Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The M25 Weston, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Weston, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2018-01-22Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Weston, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Frederico Gil (7) (PRT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Roberto Cid (4) (DOM)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFFrederico Gil (7) (PRT)Emilio Gomez (8) (ECU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFrederico Gil (7) (PRT)Javier Marti (1) (ESP)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFRoberto Cid (4) (DOM)Pedro Sakamoto (6) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFEmilio Gomez (8) (ECU)Gonzalo Escobar (3) (ECU)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Drew Van Orderlain (USA)Temur Ismailov (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Samuel Shropshire (USA)Ansel Bivens (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Austin Hoole (CAN)Imran Alam (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Julian Bradley (IRL)Renan Perdigao (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Flavio Matteoli (ARG)Arslan Orashev (TKM)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Grunberger (USA)Jesus PEREZ Plaza (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Vlad Andrei Dancu (q) (ROU)Jonathan Sorbo (CAN)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Carson Haskins (USA)Hunter Heck ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Rowland Phillips (_JA)Gabriel Ciro DA Silva (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)Bryant Mohns (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Bradley Holt (USA)Nicolas Cabrera ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Luis Andres Platas ()Edward Lewis ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Strong Kirchheimer (USA)Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Alejandro Tabilo (q) (CAN)Christian Alshon (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Michael Heller (USA)Alec Galicia (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Mikael Rodriguez ()Solomon Cadogan (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace (q) ()Rayne Roselt ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Jordan Parker (GBR)Shayan Najam (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicolas Uryson (ARG)William Schneider ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Santiago Hinojosa (MEX)Hien Quang Hien Pham ()6-7(6) 6-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Carlos Gomez Sanchez (ESP)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriel Daldegan Ferreira ()Fabio Gambetta ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Filip Bergevi (SWE)Lysander Joel Payano Almonte (DOM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (BRA)Florian Lakat (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Joaquin Mateo Rossi ()Conner Mcmann (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Vivien Versier ()Caspar Schuetze ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Kay Bartmann ()Ran Derei (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Richard Torres (USA)Cesar CERNUDA Alonso (ESP)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Evan Bynoe (USA)Jibril Nettles ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Bradley Frye (USA)Ivan Yatsuk (USA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Fernando Yamacita (q) (BRA)Eric Talac ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Or Ram-Harel (q) (ISR)Jesus Alejandro Villamizar Abia ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Dustin Goldenberg (USA)Gabriel Sanchez (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Boris KOZLOV (USA)Charles Dossetter ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Gaston A. Murray (USA)Emmanuel Vacalares (PHI)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Viju George ()Sathi Reddy Chirala (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Sergio Riveros (COL)Gerard Codino (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16David Volfson (q) (CAN)Ignasi Forcano (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Junior A. Ore (q) (USA)Emmett Ward (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Noah Schachter (USA)James Van Deinse (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Matthew Segura (USA)Cedric Rechenmann (SUI)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Mason Beiler (USA)Aoi Kambara ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Cesar Antonio Gomez Diaz (MEX)Frank Marino ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Haydn Lewis (BRB)Henry Patrick Cacciatore (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Pinzon Moreno ()Shubham Aggarwal (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Elliott Orkin (USA)Babji Siva Atturu (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Chenhe Li (_CH)Nikolas Tvedt ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Leonardo Du Plooy ()Tomas Krcma (CZE)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Ty Trombetta (USA)William Priddy ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Juan Rocha (ARG)Andres Golindano ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Max Hartenstein ()Jamie Vance (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lev Kazakov (RUS)Joseph Honorio ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Fainblum (CAN)Fabio Costa (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Winston Lin (USA)John Alsip Walsh ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Eros Siringo (q) (ITA)Harrison Adams (USA)6-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Ritik Sundaram ()Charles Sullivan (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas De Giacomo ()Daniel Zuluaga Ramirez ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Matthew Kandath (USA)Denton Ho (HKG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Pedro FERRARI Maciel (BRA)Nathan Leroy Shawn Recao ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Brian Bencic (SUI)Rami Alkhafaji (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Brant Vaughan Switzler (USA)Jack Vance (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jody Maginley ()Louis Siegler ()4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Ryan Nijboer (NLD)Matthew Rodriguez (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Joseph Mcallister ()Giacomo Pezzoli ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Emilio Gomez (8) (ECU)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Julien Cagnina (2) (BEL)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R64Pedro Sakamoto (6) (BRA)Eros Siringo (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Gonzalo Escobar (3) (ECU)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R64Javier Marti (1) (ESP)Junior A. Ore (q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Roberto Cid (4) (DOM)Vlad Andrei Dancu (q) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Frederico Gil (7) (PRT)Alejandro Tabilo (q) (CAN)w/o[H2H]
R64Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Maxime Chazal (5) (FRA)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R128Frederico Gil (7) (PRT)Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace (q) ()6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R128Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)Fernando Yamacita (q) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R128Emilio Gomez (8) (ECU)Or Ram-Harel (q) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Adam El Mihdawy (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Alejandro Tabilo (q) (CAN)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R128Javier Marti (1) (ESP)Felipe Mantilla (COL)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Gonzalo Escobar (3) (ECU)Jesse Witten (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Tim Van Rijthoven (PR) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)David Volfson (q) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Maxime Chazal (5) (FRA)Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (WC) (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R128Pedro Sakamoto (6) (BRA)Louis Wessels ()6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R128Eros Siringo (q) (ITA)Karunuday Singh (IND)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Vlad Andrei Dancu (q) (ROU)Trent Bryde (JE) (USA)7-6(2) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R128Julien Cagnina (2) (BEL)Sam Riffice (WC) (USA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R128Junior A. Ore (q) (USA)Alejandro Gomez (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Roberto Cid (4) (DOM)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMaxime Chazal (FRA)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
6-4 6-3
SFJose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace ()
6-4 7-6(5)
SFMaxime Chazal (FRA)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
7-5 6-4
QFGenaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace ()
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
6-7(2) 6-3 14-12
QFJose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
6-4 5-7 12-10
QFJuan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
Strong Kirchheimer (USA)
Luis David Martinez ()
6-4 7-6(6)
QFMaxime Chazal (FRA)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Filip Bergevi (SWE)
Andre Goransson (BRA)
6-4 1-6 10-6
R16Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Louis Wessels ()
6-2 6-4
R16Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace ()
Boris KOZLOV (USA)
Elliott Orkin (USA)
7-5 6-1
R16Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Julian Bradley (IRL)
Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
6-3 5-7 10-8
R16Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-6(0)
R16Strong Kirchheimer (USA)
Luis David Martinez ()
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Filip Bergevi (SWE)
Andre Goransson (BRA)
Robert Galloway (USA)
Anderson Reed (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Frederico Gil (PRT)
Trent Bryde (USA)
Ty Trombetta (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Jose De Armas ()
Roberto Maytin ()
6-3 7-6(7)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Or Ram-Harel (q) (ISR)Filip Bergevi (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fernando Yamacita (q) (BRA)Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (BRA)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace (q) ()Samuel Shropshire (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vlad Andrei Dancu (q) (ROU)Strong Kirchheimer (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Tabilo (q) (CAN)Lev Kazakov (RUS)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Eros Siringo (q) (ITA)Pedro FERRARI Maciel (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1David Volfson (q) (CAN)Ty Trombetta (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Junior A. Ore (q) (USA)Haydn Lewis (BRB)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vlad Andrei Dancu (q) (ROU)Rowland Phillips (_JA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Samuel Shropshire (USA)Julian Bradley (IRL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace (q) ()Daniel Grunberger (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fernando Yamacita (q) (BRA)Richard Torres (USA)6-4 6-7(7) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (BRA)Vivien Versier ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Filip Bergevi (SWE)Carlos Gomez Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Or Ram-Harel (q) (ISR)Nicolas Uryson (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Strong Kirchheimer (USA)Bradley Holt (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Tabilo (q) (CAN)Juan Rocha (ARG)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Haydn Lewis (BRB)Elliott Orkin (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Junior A. Ore (q) (USA)Mason Beiler (USA)1-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Volfson (q) (CAN)Gaston A. Murray (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ty Trombetta (USA)Boris KOZLOV (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pedro FERRARI Maciel (BRA)Jody Maginley ()6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Eros Siringo (q) (ITA)Matthew Kandath (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lev Kazakov (RUS)Daniel Fainblum (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace (q) ()Joseph Mcallister ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Grunberger (USA)Mikael Rodriguez ()6-2 0-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Julian Bradley (IRL)Flavio Matteoli (ARG)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Samuel Shropshire (USA)Austin Hoole (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vlad Andrei Dancu (q) (ROU)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rowland Phillips (_JA)Carson Haskins (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fernando Yamacita (q) (BRA)Bradley Frye (USA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Richard Torres (USA)Evan Bynoe (USA)2-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vivien Versier ()Kay Bartmann ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (BRA)Joaquin Mateo Rossi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Filip Bergevi (SWE)Gabriel Daldegan Ferreira ()6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez Sanchez (ESP)Chenhe Li (_CH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Uryson (ARG)Santiago Hinojosa (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Or Ram-Harel (q) (ISR)Jordan Parker (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Fainblum (CAN)Winston Lin (USA)w/o[H2H]
Q3Bradley Holt (USA)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Strong Kirchheimer (USA)Luis Andres Platas ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elliott Orkin (USA)Nicolas Pinzon Moreno ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Haydn Lewis (BRB)Cesar Antonio Gomez Diaz (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mason Beiler (USA)Matthew Segura (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Junior A. Ore (q) (USA)Noah Schachter (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Volfson (q) (CAN)Sergio Riveros (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gaston A. Murray (USA)Viju George ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Boris KOZLOV (USA)Leonardo Du Plooy ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ty Trombetta (USA)Ryan Nijboer (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jody Maginley ()Brant Vaughan Switzler (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Tabilo (q) (CAN)Michael Heller (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Rocha (ARG)Dustin Goldenberg (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lev Kazakov (RUS)Max Hartenstein ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eros Siringo (q) (ITA)Ritik Sundaram ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matthew Kandath (USA)Nicolas De Giacomo ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Pedro FERRARI Maciel (BRA)Brian Bencic (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]