ATP M25 Trieste, Wk. 36 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Trieste, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Trieste, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2019-09-02Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Trieste, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Pablo Varillas (_PE)Alexander Erler (AUT)6-7(6) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFJuan Pablo Varillas (_PE)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (1) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFAlexander Erler (AUT)Tom Kocevar-Desman (q) (SLO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (1) ()Christian Lindell (5) (SWE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Varillas (_PE)Sadio Doumbia (3) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFTom Kocevar-Desman (q) (SLO)Davide Galoppini (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAlexander Erler (AUT)Sandro Ehrat (2) (SUI)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (1) ()Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (5) (SWE)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Sadio Doumbia (3) (FRA)Giovanni Fonio (ITA)w/o[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)Peter Heller (6) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Davide Galoppini (ITA)Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Tom Kocevar-Desman (q) (SLO)Yuta Shimizu (4) (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Alexander Erler (AUT)Gregorio Lulli (q) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sandro Ehrat (2) (SUI)Federico Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (1) ()Alessandro Petrone (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)Gianmarco Ferrari (WC) ()6-7(6) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Pietro Rondoni (ITA)Sergio Galdos (q) (PER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (5) (SWE)Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sadio Doumbia (3) (FRA)Mike Urbanija (LL) (SLO)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Giovanni Fonio (ITA)Luca Tomasetto (q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)Gabriele Bosio (q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Heller (6) (GER)Thiemo de Bakker (NLD)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)Khumoun Sultanov (7) (UZB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Davide Galoppini (ITA)Emiliano Maggioli (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Tom Kocevar-Desman (q) (SLO)Fabien Reboul (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuta Shimizu (4) (JPN)Andrea Guerrieri (q) (ITA)7-6(1) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Erler (AUT)Adam Pavlasek (8) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gregorio Lulli (q) (ITA)Nicolo Turchetti (q) (ITA)7-5 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Federico Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)Tommaso Roggero (q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (2) (SUI)Giacomo Dambrosi (WC) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFDavide Galoppini (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
6-4 6-4
SFSadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
6-3 6-4
QFDavide Galoppini (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Federico Marchetti (ITA)
Leonardo Taddia ()
6-4 7-5
QFTuna Altuna (TUR)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
Anton Chekhov (RUS)
Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)
w/o
QFSadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Lorenzo Brunetti (ITA)
Luca Tomasetto (ITA)
w/o
QFSergio Galdos (PER)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
6-7(1) 6-2 12-10
R16Anton Chekhov (RUS)
Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)
Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)
Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)
4-6 7-6(3) 10-4
R16Federico Marchetti (ITA)
Leonardo Taddia ()
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
w/o
R16Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Tim Hofmann (_GE)
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
def.
R16Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
Federico Arnaboldi (ITA)
Gianmarco Ferrari ()
6-3 7-5
R16Sergio Galdos (PER)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Lorenzo Brunetti (ITA)
Luca Tomasetto (ITA)
Dominique Graf ()
Alexander Wolfschmidt (_GE)
6-1 6-3
R16Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA)
Emiliano Maggioli ()
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicolo Turchetti (q) (ITA)Federico Marchetti (ITA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tom Kocevar-Desman (q) (SLO)Nicolas Parizzia ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrea Guerrieri (q) (ITA)Leonardo Taddia ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luca Tomasetto (q) (ITA)Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriele Bosio (q) (ITA)Mike Urbanija (LL) (SLO)6-3 3-6 10-2[H2H]
Q1Tommaso Roggero (q) (ITA)Alexander Wolfschmidt (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sergio Galdos (q) (PER)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gregorio Lulli (q) (ITA)Lorenzo Bresciani ()3-6 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolo Turchetti (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Marchetti (ITA)Filippo Bettini (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tom Kocevar-Desman (q) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Parizzia ()Alberto Morolli ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Guerrieri (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Taddia ()Tim Hofmann (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luca Tomasetto (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)Dominique Graf ()7-6(5) 6-7(7) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Mike Urbanija (LL) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Bosio (q) (ITA)Alberto Bronzetti (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Roggero (q) (ITA)Manfred Fellin (ITA)6-4 4-6 14-12[H2H]
Q3Alexander Wolfschmidt (_GE)Manuel Mazza (ITA)6-3 2-6 10-1[H2H]
Q3Sergio Galdos (q) (PER)Marco De Rossi (SMR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)Pietro Pampanin ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gregorio Lulli (q) (ITA)Giuseppe La Vela ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Bresciani ()Giovanni Agostinetto (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]