ATP M25 Stockholm, Wk. 39 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Stockholm, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Stockholm, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2019-09-23Hard
IndoorSweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Stockholm, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKacper Zuk (POL)Botic Van De Zandschulp (3) ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFBotic Van De Zandschulp (3) ()Martins Podzus (LVA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFKacper Zuk (POL)Evgeny Tyurnev (6) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMartins Podzus (LVA)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFBotic Van De Zandschulp (3) ()Tomas Machac (5) (CZE)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFEvgeny Tyurnev (6) (RUS)Gustav Hansson (WC) (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFKacper Zuk (POL)Jan Zielinski (q) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Martins Podzus (LVA)Florian Lakat (q) (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)Elmer Moller (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Botic Van De Zandschulp (3) ()Antoine Bellier (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Machac (5) (CZE)Sam Taylor (WC) (SWE)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Evgeny Tyurnev (6) (RUS)Mick Veldheer ()7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Gustav Hansson (WC) (SWE)Christopher Heyman (4) (BEL)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Kacper Zuk (POL)Robin Thour (q) (SWE)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Jan Zielinski (q) (POL)Kaichi Uchida (2) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (LVA)Baptiste Crepatte (1) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Florian Lakat (q) (FRA)Christian Samuelsson (q) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Elmer Moller (q) ()Sandro Kopp (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)Lucas Catarina (8) ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Botic Van De Zandschulp (3) ()Maxime Pauwels (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Antoine Bellier (SUI)James Frawley (q) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sam Taylor (WC) (SWE)Harry Wendelken (WC) ()6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Machac (5) (CZE)Filip Bergevi (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgeny Tyurnev (6) (RUS)Naoki Tajima (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mick Veldheer ()Simon Yitbarek (SWE)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Gustav Hansson (WC) (SWE)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (4) (BEL)Janis Podzus (q) (LVA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kacper Zuk (POL)Yshai Oliel (7) (ISR)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Robin Thour (q) (SWE)Simon Freund (WC) (SWE)6-3 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Jan Zielinski (q) (POL)Lucas Renard (q) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (2) (JPN)Karl Friberg (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFilip Bergevi (SWE)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFJan Zielinski (POL)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Janis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFFilip Bergevi (SWE)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
James Frawley (AUS)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFJanis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Aleksei Khomich (BLR)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
6-1 6-4
QFJames Frawley (AUS)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Lucas Renard (SWE)
Marius Ruzgas (SWE)
7-5 5-7 10-7
QFFilip Bergevi (SWE)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
Gustav Hansson (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-3 6-7(6) 10-1
QFJan Zielinski (POL)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Glenn Smits (NLD)
6-4 6-1
R16James Frawley (AUS)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Simon Freund (SWE)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
6-4 6-2
R16Filip Bergevi (SWE)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
Arvid Nordquist (SWE)
Simon Yitbarek (SWE)
6-2 6-1
R16Gustav Hansson (SWE)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Tomas Machac (CZE)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-2 1-6 10-6
R16Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Glenn Smits (NLD)
Alexander Georg Mandma (_ES)
Harry Wendelken ()
6-4 6-3
R16Jan Zielinski (POL)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Aleksei Khomich (BLR)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
Karl Friberg (SWE)
Sam Taylor (SWE)
6-3 4-6 16-14
R16Janis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
Sandro Kopp (AUT)
Mick Veldheer ()
7-5 6-2
R16Lucas Renard (SWE)
Marius Ruzgas (SWE)
Lucas Catarina ()
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)
6-4 3-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Janis Podzus (q) (LVA)Patric Prinoth (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Florian Lakat (q) (FRA)John Hallquist Lithen ()7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Robin Thour (q) (SWE)Linus Frost (SWE)7-6(5) ret.[H2H]
Q1Christian Samuelsson (q) (SWE)Mans Dahlberg ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1James Frawley (q) (AUS)Alexander Zgirovsky (BLR)6-3 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Jan Zielinski (q) (POL)Aleksei Khomich (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elmer Moller (q) ()Piotr Matuszewski (POL)6-7(3) 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q1Lucas Renard (q) (SWE)Masi Sarpola (FIN)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patric Prinoth (ITA)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Janis Podzus (q) (LVA)Eric Davidsson ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Florian Lakat (q) (FRA)Arvid Nordquist (SWE)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3John Hallquist Lithen ()Laurin Aerne (SUI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Linus Frost (SWE)Jakob ARVIDSSON Ehn (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robin Thour (q) (SWE)Dzianis Zharyn (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mans Dahlberg ()Marius Ruzgas (SWE)4-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Christian Samuelsson (q) (SWE)Arslanbek Temirhanov ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Frawley (q) (AUS)Isac Stroemberg ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Zgirovsky (BLR)Jonathan Stenberg (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jan Zielinski (q) (POL)Oliver Johansson ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksei Khomich (BLR)Carl Gustafsson ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elmer Moller (q) ()Bastien Presuhn (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Piotr Matuszewski (POL)Daniel Svensson (SWE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Masi Sarpola (FIN)Daniil Glinka (_ES)3-6 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q3Lucas Renard (q) (SWE)Karl Fredrik Utheim ()6-2 6-3[H2H]