ATP M25 Seville, Wk. 37 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M25 Seville, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


M25 Seville, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2019-09-09Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M25 Seville, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOrlando Luz (1) (BRA)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFOrlando Luz (1) (BRA)Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)Carlos GIMENO Valero (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFOrlando Luz (1) (BRA)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (7) (ESP)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFDaniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)Marvin Netuschil (8) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFCarlos GIMENO Valero (WC) (ESP)Alejandro Gomez (6) (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)Bogdan Bobrov (5) (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Orlando Luz (1) (BRA)Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Pol MARTIN Tiffon (7) (ESP)Diego Barreto Sanchez (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)Rafael Matos (3) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marvin Netuschil (8) (GER)Pascal Meis (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gomez (6) (COL)Javier Molino (q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Carlos GIMENO Valero (WC) (ESP)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-0 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Bogdan Bobrov (5) (RUS)Timofey Skatov (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Orlando Luz (1) (BRA)Miguel Damas (q) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Barreto Sanchez (q) ()Mirko Martinez (SUI)0-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Pol MARTIN Tiffon (7) (ESP)Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Rafael Matos (3) (BRA)Alex MARTI Pujolras (q) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)Goncalo Falcao (q) (PRT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Pascal Meis (GER)Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (8) (GER)Filipe Brandao (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gomez (6) (COL)Alex Martinez ()6-7(1) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Javier Molino (q) (ESP)Luca Sanchez (q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (WC) (ESP)Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Carlos GIMENO Valero (WC) (ESP)Johan Nikles (4) (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Bogdan Bobrov (5) (RUS)Bruno Mardones (LL) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Timofey Skatov (RUS)Luis Humberto Lopez (LL) (MEX)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)Alejandro Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)Guido Ivan Justo ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOrlando Luz (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
6-1 6-3
SFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)
Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)
6-4 6-1
SFOrlando Luz (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
4-6 6-3 10-3
QFMikel Aranzabal (ESP)
Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Alexander Mannapov (RUS)
7-6(4) 0-6 10-3
QFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
6-4 3-6 10-5
QFAlberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
6-4 7-5
QFOrlando Luz (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Miguel Damas (ESP)
Jose Juarez Caro (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
Alejandro Garcia (ESP)
Alex Martinez ()
6-1 6-0
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
Enric Gomez Llamas ()
Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Alexander Mannapov (RUS)
Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)
Javier Molino (ESP)
6-4 5-7 10-3
R16Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
Guido Ivan Justo ()
Timofey Skatov (RUS)
w/o
R16Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
Filipe Brandao (BRA)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
7-5 6-7(5) 10-7
R16Miguel Damas (ESP)
Jose Juarez Caro (ESP)
Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)
Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros ()
7-5 6-2
R16Orlando Luz (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)
Alejandro MOYA Moreno (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)
Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)
Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
6-1 5-7 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Goncalo Falcao (q) (PRT)Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)2-6 6-0 12-10[H2H]
Q1Alex MARTI Pujolras (q) (ESP)Joan B BORRAS Isern (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Diego Barreto Sanchez (q) ()Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Javier Molino (q) (ESP)Luis Humberto Lopez (LL) (MEX)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Luca Sanchez (q) ()Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Miguel Damas (q) (ESP)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)5-7 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q2Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)Sheil Kotecha (_KE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (q) (PRT)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)3-6 6-3 13-11[H2H]
Q2Alex MARTI Pujolras (q) (ESP)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joan B BORRAS Isern (ESP)Bruno Mardones (LL) (ESP)2-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q2Diego Barreto Sanchez (q) ()Jose Maria Gomez Alvarez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luis Humberto Lopez (LL) (MEX)Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG)5-7 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q2Javier Molino (q) (ESP)Daniel SALAZAR Martinez (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luca Sanchez (q) ()Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)Cameron Henricy Trigolos ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)Jesus Echevarri (ESP)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 10-5[H2H]
Q2Miguel Damas (q) (ESP)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)1-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Sheil Kotecha (_KE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)Alejandro MOYA Moreno (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Marcos Navas Gallardo ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (q) (PRT)Pau Perez Contri ()4-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q3Alex MARTI Pujolras (q) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Vicente Oliver Moratalla ()5-7 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q3Joan B BORRAS Isern (ESP)Chinmaya Dev Chauhan (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bruno Mardones (LL) (ESP)Pablo Carretero ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diego Barreto Sanchez (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Gomez Alvarez ()Enric Gomez Llamas ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikki Roenn (GBR)David Lopez Cruz ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)Juan Jose Lopez Gomez (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Humberto Lopez (LL) (MEX)Alexander Mannapov (RUS)4-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel SALAZAR Martinez (COL)Daniel Kouznetsov (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Javier Molino (q) (ESP)Arjun Mehrotra (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luca Sanchez (q) ()Matthew Kouznetsov ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)Jose Juarez Caro (ESP)6-1 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Cameron Henricy Trigolos ()Theo Arribage (FRA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jesus Echevarri (ESP)Karl Adrian RINGDAL Noerstenaes (NOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miguel Damas (q) (ESP)Areg Stepanian ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]